» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Camomile (Virago Modern Classics) By Carswell, Catherine

by Catherine Carswell

price: $3.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1987-12-03 ISBN-13: 9780140161809 ISBN: 0140161805

Description: Very Good. Pages unmarked, with some tanning with time; moderate wear overall. International orders via air. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: esbbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Camomile (Virago Modern Classics)

by Catherine Carswell

price: $3.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140161809 ISBN: 0140161805

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Camomile (Virago Modern Classics)

by Catherine Carswell

price: $3.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140161809 ISBN: 0140161805

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Camomile (Virago Modern Classics)

by Catherine Carswell

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 12/3/1987 ISBN-13: 9780140161809 ISBN: 0140161805

Description: Very Good. Carefully read, tight, unmarked copy. Almost like new Spine faintly creased. Cover wear is minimalAll items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Camomile

by Carswell, Catherine

price: $4.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Viking Penguin-Virago Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140161809 ISBN: 0140161805

Description: Stanley Cursiter Cover. Very Good + 5" x 8" 305 pages. First published in 1922, This semi-autobiographical novel portrays a young woman's ideals. Catherine Carswell (1879-1946) was born in Glasgow. She studied music at the Franfurt Conservatorium before working in Glasgow and London as a literary and dramatic critic. The author of two novels, she was a close and enduring friend of D.H. Lawrence. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Camomile

by Carswell, Catherine

price: $125.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company, NY Date Published: 1922

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12 vo. Dj w/moderate chipping, in mylar (price-clipped); 319 pages. very scarce in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Camomile (Virago Modern Classics)

by Catherine Carswell

price: $3.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140161809 ISBN: 0140161805

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Camomile: an Invention

by Carswell, Catherine

price: $4.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140161809 ISBN: 0140161805

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Light wear to spine and to lightly creased wraps, browning to text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Camomile

by Carswell, Catherine

price: $5.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140161809 ISBN: 0140161805

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Camomile

by Carswell, Catherine

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM TRADE PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780140161809 ISBN: 0140161805

Description: G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Camomile (Virago Modern Classics)

by Catherine Carswell

price: $53.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140161809 ISBN: 0140161805

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Devoted ladies

Devoted ladies

by Molly Keane

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.21!

Squire

Squire

by Enid Bagnold

see all from $3.48!

new only from $99.00!

Some everyday folk and Dawn

Some everyday folk and Dawn

by Miles Franklin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.27!

The Matriarch

by G B Stern

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!