» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Brave and the Bold, Volume 2: The Book of Destiny

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Brave and the Bold, Volume 2: The Book of Destiny

by Mark Waid, George Perez (Illustrator), Jerry Ordway (Illustrator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Brave & the Bold, Book 2: the Book of Destiny used book

The Brave & the Bold, Book 2: the Book of Destiny

by Mark Waid; Illustrator-George Perez; Illustrator-Jerry Ordway; Illustrator-Bob Wiacek

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 2008-09-02 ISBN-13: 9781401218386 ISBN: 1401218385

Description: Fair. Ex-library book, with no dustjacket. Pages nice and clean, solid hardcover binding. Library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, Please, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brave and the Bold 2: the Book of Destiny new book

The Brave and the Bold 2: the Book of Destiny

by Waid, Mark / Perez, George (Illustrator) / Ordway, Jerry (Illustrator)

price: $22.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dc Comics Date Published: 2008-09-02 ISBN-13: 9781401218386 ISBN: 1401218385

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781401218386. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brave and the Bold, Volume 2: The Book of Destiny new book

The Brave and the Bold, Volume 2: The Book of Destiny

by Waid, Mark

list price: $24.99

our price: $22.49

you save: $2.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401218386 ISBN: 1401218385

Description: Perez, George, and Ordway, Jerry. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Brave and the Bold #10 / Superman, Silent Knight, Teen Titans, Aquaman

by Mark Waid

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Brave & Bold Vol 02 new book

Brave & Bold Vol 02

by Haney, Bob

price: $13.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401218386 ISBN: 1401218385

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Brave & the Bold, Book 2 used book

The Brave & the Bold, Book 2

by Waid, Mark; Perez, George & Jerry Ordway & Bob Wiacek

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401218386 ISBN: 1401218385

Description: 1401218385. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.; 0.47 x 10.47 x 6.93 Inches; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spine and Crown, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Brave & Bold Vol 02 new book

Brave & Bold Vol 02

by Haney, Bob

price: $15.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401218386 ISBN: 1401218385

Description: BRAND NEW. 1401218385. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Brave & Bold Vol 02 new book

Brave & Bold Vol 02

by Haney, Bob

price: $15.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401218386 ISBN: 1401218385

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Brave and the Bold the Book of Destiny used book

The Brave and the Bold the Book of Destiny

by Waid, Mark; Perez, George; Ordway, Jerry

price: $18.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401218386 ISBN: 1401218385

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. pp. 160. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Brave and the Bold, Volume 2: the Book of Dest new book

The Brave and the Bold, Volume 2: the Book of Dest

by Waid, Mark; Perez, George And Ordway, Je

price: $18.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Dc Comics Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401218386 ISBN: 1401218385

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Brave & Bold Vol 02 new book

Brave & Bold Vol 02

by Haney, Bob

price: $19.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401218386 ISBN: 1401218385

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Brave & Bold Volume 2 used book

Brave & Bold Volume 2

by Haney, Bob

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DC Comics ISBN-13: 9781401218386 ISBN: 1401218385

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Brave & the Bold, Book 2 new book

The Brave & the Bold, Book 2

by Mark Waid

price: $21.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401218386 ISBN: 1401218385

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Brave & Bold Volume 2 used book

Brave & Bold Volume 2

by Haney, Bob

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DC Comics ISBN-13: 9781401218386 ISBN: 1401218385

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Brave & Bold Volume 2 used book

Brave & Bold Volume 2

by Haney, Bob

price: $22.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DC Comics ISBN-13: 9781401218386 ISBN: 1401218385

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Brave & the Bold, Book 2 used book

The Brave & the Bold, Book 2

by Waid, Mark

price: $22.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: DC Comics ISBN-13: 9781401218386 ISBN: 1401218385

Description: Good. 1401218385 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Brave & the Bold, Book 2 new book

The Brave & the Bold, Book 2

by Waid, Mark

price: $25.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: DC Comics ISBN-13: 9781401218386 ISBN: 1401218385

Description: New. 1401218385 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Brave and the Bold: the Book of Destiny 2 new book

The Brave and the Bold: the Book of Destiny 2

by Waid, Mark; George Perez & Jerry Ordway

price: $10.14

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics, New York, NY ISBN-13: 9781401218386 ISBN: 1401218385

Description: New/New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 9781401218386 NEW! ! ! Still in shrinkwrap! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RBR BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.