Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » The Brave and the Bold, Volume 2: The Book of Destiny
(18 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Brave & the Bold, Book 2: the Book of Destiny
by
Mark Waid; Illustrator-George Perez; Illustrator-Jerry Ordway; Illustrator-Bob Wiacek
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DC Comics
Date Published: 2008-09-02
ISBN-13: 9781401218386
ISBN: 1401218385
Description: Fair. Ex-library book, with no dustjacket. Pages nice and clean, solid hardcover binding. Library stamps and stickers. read more
The Brave and the Bold 2: the Book of Destiny
by
Waid, Mark / Perez, George (Illustrator) / Ordway, Jerry (Illustrator)
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dc Comics
Date Published: 2008-09-02
ISBN-13: 9781401218386
ISBN: 1401218385
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781401218386. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Brave and the Bold, Volume 2: The Book of Destiny
by
Waid, Mark
list price: $24.99
our price: $22.49
you save: $2.50 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DC Comics
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781401218386
ISBN: 1401218385
Description: Perez, George, and Ordway, Jerry. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Brave and the Bold #10 / Superman, Silent Knight, Teen Titans, Aquaman
by
Mark Waid
Ships from
NV,
USA
Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more
Brave & Bold Vol 02
by
Haney, Bob
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781401218386
ISBN: 1401218385
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Brave & the Bold, Book 2
by
Waid, Mark; Perez, George & Jerry Ordway & Bob Wiacek
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DC Comics
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781401218386
ISBN: 1401218385
Description: 1401218385. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.; 0.47 x 10.47 x 6.93 Inches; 160 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spine and Crown ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Brave & Bold Vol 02
by
Haney, Bob
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781401218386
ISBN: 1401218385
Description: BRAND NEW. 1401218385. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Brave & Bold Vol 02
by
Haney, Bob
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781401218386
ISBN: 1401218385
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Brave and the Bold the Book of Destiny
by
Waid, Mark; Perez, George; Ordway, Jerry
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DC Comics, New York
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781401218386
ISBN: 1401218385
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. pp. 160. read more
The Brave and the Bold, Volume 2: the Book of Dest
by
Waid, Mark; Perez, George And Ordway, Je
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Dc Comics
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781401218386
ISBN: 1401218385
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Brave & Bold Vol 02
by
Haney, Bob
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781401218386
ISBN: 1401218385
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Brave & Bold Volume 2
by
Haney, Bob
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: DC Comics
ISBN-13: 9781401218386
ISBN: 1401218385
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Brave & the Bold, Book 2
by
Mark Waid
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DC Comics
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781401218386
ISBN: 1401218385
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Brave & Bold Volume 2
by
Haney, Bob
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: DC Comics
ISBN-13: 9781401218386
ISBN: 1401218385
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Brave & Bold Volume 2
by
Haney, Bob
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: DC Comics
ISBN-13: 9781401218386
ISBN: 1401218385
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Brave & the Bold, Book 2
by
Waid, Mark
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: DC Comics
ISBN-13: 9781401218386
ISBN: 1401218385
Description: Good. 1401218385 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Brave & the Bold, Book 2
by
Waid, Mark
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: DC Comics
ISBN-13: 9781401218386
ISBN: 1401218385
Description: New. 1401218385 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Brave and the Bold: the Book of Destiny 2
by
Waid, Mark; George Perez & Jerry Ordway
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DC Comics, New York, NY
ISBN-13: 9781401218386
ISBN: 1401218385
Description: New/New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 9781401218386 NEW! ! ! Still in shrinkwrap! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RBR BOOKS ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.