» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rumor Has It

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rumor Has It

by Tami Hoag

About this title: In this classic love story from #1 "New York Times"-bestselling author Hoag, fire meets ice when a Yankee heartthrob falls for a resistant proper Southern belle determined to guard her heart.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Rumor Has It used book

Rumor Has It

by Hoag, Tami

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 01/2009 ISBN-13: 9780553592313 ISBN: 0553592319

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 287 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rumor Has It used book

Rumor Has It

by Hoag, Tami

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 01/2009 ISBN-13: 9780553592313 ISBN: 0553592319

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 287 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rumor Has It used book

Rumor Has It

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553592313 ISBN: 0553592319

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumor Has It used book

Rumor Has It

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553592313 ISBN: 0553592319

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumor Has It used book

Rumor Has It

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553592313 ISBN: 0553592319

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumor Has It used book

Rumor Has It

by Hoag, Tami

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1/27/2009 ISBN-13: 9780553592313 ISBN: 0553592319

Description: Very Good. 0553592319 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y69B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumor Has It used book

Rumor Has It

by Hoag, Tami

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: Feb 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553592313 ISBN: 0553592319

Description: C+ Reissue. 9780553592313. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumor Has It used book

Rumor Has It

by Hoag, Tami

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553592313 ISBN: 0553592319

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 287 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumor Has It used book

Rumor Has It

by Hoag, Tami

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553592313 ISBN: 0553592319

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 287 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumor Has It used book

Rumor Has It

by Hoag, Tami

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553592313 ISBN: 0553592319

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 287 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumor Has It used book

Rumor Has It

by Hoag, Tami

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553592313 ISBN: 0553592319

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 287 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumor Has It used book

Rumor Has It

by Tami Hoag

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553592313 ISBN: 0553592319

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumor Has It used book

Rumor Has It

by Tami Hoag

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553592313 ISBN: 0553592319

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumor Has It used book

Rumor Has It

by Tami Hoag

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553592313 ISBN: 0553592319

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumor Has It used book

Rumor Has It

by Tami Hoag

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2009-01-27 ISBN-13: 9780553592313 ISBN: 0553592319

Description: Little to no noticeable wear. in Faint spine creases. jacket. Many of our books come from libraries & sellers. There may be a black mark erasing the name. We offer a monthly book review for our customers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Unique N Unusual, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumor Has It used book

Rumor Has It

by Tami Hoag

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553592313 ISBN: 0553592319

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumor Has It used book

Rumor Has It

by Tami Hoag

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553592313 ISBN: 0553592319

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumor Has It used book

Rumor Has It

by Hoag, Tami

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553592313 ISBN: 0553592319

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 287 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumor Has It used book

Rumor Has It

by Tami Hoag

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553592313 ISBN: 0553592319

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumor Has It used book

Rumor Has It

by Tami Hoag

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553592313 ISBN: 0553592319

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumor Has It used book

Rumor Has It

by Tami Hoag

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553592313 ISBN: 0553592319

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumor Has It used book

Rumor Has It

by Hoag, Tami

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553592313 ISBN: 0553592319

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 287 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumor Has It used book

Rumor Has It

by Tami Hoag

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553592313 ISBN: 0553592319

Description: Good. Good condition. Dampstained. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumor Has It used book

Rumor Has It

by Tami Hoag

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553592313 ISBN: 0553592319

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumor Has It used book

Rumor Has It

by Tami Hoag

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553592313 ISBN: 0553592319

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 11, 2009
By Melanie, Houston, TX

"Audiobook. 2 1/2 stars for the story; 1 1/2 stars for the regional accents:-("

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 24, 2009
By Robert, San Jose, CA

"Romance. I see why she change to mysteries."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 22, 2009
By Maggie, Frederick, MD

"A very cute and sweet story!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 30, 2009
By Karen, Bennington, NH

"I didn't realize when I checked this out that it was a romance novel. I should have taken a clue form the cover art, but instead was interested because I had read several of Tami Hoag's thriller. Needless to say,it required a shift on my part, but I enjoyed it once I stopped waiting for the murder to happen!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Rumor Has It by Tami Hoag

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
10 of 13 (77%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.