» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Riding Through Downe

by Ari Kiev, M.D.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Riding Through Downe

by Ari Kiev

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 10/27/1980 ISBN-13: 9780525931386 ISBN: 0525931384

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Riding Through Downe

by Ari Kiev

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 10/27/1980 ISBN-13: 9780525931386 ISBN: 0525931384

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Riding Through Downe

by Kiev, Ari, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525931386 ISBN: 0525931384

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Riding Through the Downers, Hassles, Snags and Funks

by Ari Kiev

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525931386 ISBN: 0525931384

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Riding Through the Downers Hassles Snags and Funks

by Kiev

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525931386 ISBN: 0525931384

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Riding Through the Downers, Hassles, Snags and Funks

by Kiev

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525931386 ISBN: 0525931384

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Riding Through the Downers Hassles Snags and Funks

by Kiev

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525931386 ISBN: 0525931384

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW HARD COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Riding Through Downers Hassles Snags and Funks

by Kiev

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525931386 ISBN: 0525931384

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Riding Through Downers, Hassles, Snags and Funks

by Kiev

price: $9.22

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525931386 ISBN: 0525931384

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. YELLOW HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Riding Through the Downers, Hassles, Snags and Funks

by Ari Kiev

price: $2.06

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525931386 ISBN: 0525931384

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. 85 pgs. First Edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Riding Through the Downers, Hassles, Snags and Funks

by Kiev, Ari

price: $15.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525931386 ISBN: 0525931384

Description: Very Good Condition in Very Good jacket. Size: 8mo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, except for marks from adhesive tape on flaps front and rear. Small brown marks from adhesive tape on front and rear endpapers. Ex-library with usual markings. Cover is bumped and rubbed, with some shelfwear. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0525931384 Inventory No: 502680. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heart of Tennessee Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Riding Through the Downers, Hassles, Snags & Funks

by Kiev, Ari

price: $4.96

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525931386 ISBN: 0525931384

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. has usual ex lib markings, but the actual text is clean, spine solid. 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie Sheely, OK, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Riding Through Downe: 2

by Kiev, Ari

price: $49.98

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525931386 ISBN: 0525931384

Description: Fine. 0525931384 Fine First Edition, First Printing, excellent condition. tight binding and clean interior.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Deloris Brown, AZ, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.