» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Gastrointestinal Cancer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Gastrointestinal Cancer

by M A Hayat (Editor)

About this title: This volume discusses diagnosis, therapy, and prognosis of Gastrointestinal cancers. Various aspects of esophageal cancer, gastric cancer, and pancreatic cancer are included. The emphasis is placed on the methodologies used for diagnosis, therapy, and prognosis of these cancers. Molecular mechanisms underlying these cancers are explained. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Gastrointestinal Cancer new book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Gastrointestinal Cancer

price: $80.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781402088995 ISBN: 140208899X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Gastrointestinal Cancer new book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Gastrointestinal Cancer

price: $80.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9781402088995 ISBN: 140208899X

Description: New. 140208899X Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Gastrointestinal Cancer new book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Gastrointestinal Cancer

by Hayat, M A (Editor)

price: $202.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781402088995 ISBN: 140208899X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 248 p. Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy, and Prognosis, 3. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gastrointestinal Carcinoma new book

Gastrointestinal Carcinoma

by Hayat, M. A., Editor

price: $245.74

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781402088995 ISBN: 140208899X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 10.2 by 8 inches. [allow 1-2 weeks transit to europe]. (00247 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis-Gastrointestinal Cancer new book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis-Gastrointestinal Cancer

by Hayat M.A.

price: $139.42

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781402088995 ISBN: 140208899X

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 26cm, pp. xxxii + 248. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Gastrointestinal Cancer new book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Gastrointestinal Cancer

price: $190.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402088995 ISBN: 140208899X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy, and Prognosis: Gastrointestinal Carcinoma used book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy, and Prognosis: Gastrointestinal Carcinoma

by M.A. Hayat

price: $193.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402088995 ISBN: 140208899X

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Gastrointestinal Cancer new book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Gastrointestinal Cancer

price: $197.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402088995 ISBN: 140208899X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis Gastrointestinal Cancer, Hayat new book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis Gastrointestinal Cancer, Hayat

price: $207.67

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402088995 ISBN: 140208899X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Gastrointestinal Cancer new book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Gastrointestinal Cancer

by Hayat, M A (Editor)

price: $215.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781402088995 ISBN: 140208899X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 248 p. Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy, and Prognosis, 3. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis new book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis

by M.A. Hayat

price: $221.46

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402088995 ISBN: 140208899X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Gastrointestinal Cancer used book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Gastrointestinal Cancer

price: $230.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9781402088995 ISBN: 140208899X

Description: Good. 140208899X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Gastrointestinal Cancer new book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Gastrointestinal Cancer

price: $238.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9781402088995 ISBN: 140208899X

Description: New. 140208899X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Gastrointestinal Cancer used book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Gastrointestinal Cancer

by Hayat, M A (Editor)

price: $157.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781402088995 ISBN: 140208899X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 248 p. Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy, and Prognosis, 3. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Gastrointestinal Cancer used book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Gastrointestinal Cancer

by Hayat, M A (Editor)

price: $157.55

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781402088995 ISBN: 140208899X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 248 p. Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy, and Prognosis, 3. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Gastrointestinal Cancer used book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Gastrointestinal Cancer

by Hayat, M A (Editor)

price: $156.76

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781402088995 ISBN: 140208899X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 248 p. Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy, and Prognosis, 3. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.