» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Landscapes of the

by Christopher Riche Evans

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Landscapes of the

by Evans, Christopher Riche

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670417773 ISBN: 0670417777

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscapes of the

by Evans, Christopher Riche

price: $4.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670417773 ISBN: 0670417777

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscapes of the Night: How and Why We Dream

by Evans, Christopher and Evans, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670417773 ISBN: 0670417777

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library copy with card pocket and usual markings. Binding is tight, text clean. No torn, stained or folded pages. Stamps to first and last page blackened out. Boards have corner bumps with light soiling. Dust jacket is... Hardcover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shantilly Press, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscapes of the Night: How and Why We Dream

by Evans, Christopher Riche

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670417773 ISBN: 0670417777

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book Club Edition. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages and the previous owner's name written on the first end paper. The dust jacket has minor shelf & edge wear with heavier wear on the spine and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscapes of the Night

by Christopher Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1984-07-13 ISBN-13: 9780670417773 ISBN: 0670417777

Description: Good. DJ scuffed & torn. Light Shelfwear Overall. Slight edgewear, slight moisture damage. Erasure on first page. No Marks in text. c05s03. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscapes of the Night-How and Why We Dream

by Evans, Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780670417773 ISBN: 0670417777

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 256pp. Very Good in cloth (no dust jacket). Decent-looking hardcover copy with NO library stamps or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscapes of the Night

by Evans, Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670417773 ISBN: 0670417777

Description: Very Good. 0670417777 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscapes of the Night

by Christopher Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1984-07-13 ISBN-13: 9780670417773 ISBN: 0670417777

Description: Good in no jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscapes of the Night

by Christopher Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1984-07-13 ISBN-13: 9780670417773 ISBN: 0670417777

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal wear on edges, covers, and spineDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscapes of the Night

by Christopher Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670417773 ISBN: 0670417777

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscapes of the Night

by Christopher Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670417773 ISBN: 0670417777

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscapes of the Night

by Christopher Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670417773 ISBN: 0670417777

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscapes of the Night

by Christopher Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670417773 ISBN: 0670417777

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscapes of the Night: How and Why We Dream

by Evans, Christopher Riche, And Evans, Peter

price: $2.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: c1983 ISBN-13: 9780670417773 ISBN: 0670417777

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Unknown printing. 256 p. ; 23 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [247]-248. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscapes of the Night

by Evans, Christopher

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670417773 ISBN: 0670417777

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. 0670417777 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscapes of the Night

by Evans, Christopher

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 7/13/1984 ISBN-13: 9780670417773 ISBN: 0670417777

Description: Very Good. 0670417777 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z27N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscapes of the Night: How and Why We Dream

by Evans, Christopher

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670417773 ISBN: 0670417777

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. jacket slightly worn at edges and spine; copy fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscapes of the Night

by Christopher Evans

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670417773 ISBN: 0670417777

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscapes of the Night: How and Why We Dream

by Evans, Christopher Riche

price: $3.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670417773 ISBN: 0670417777

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 1984 Viking hard cover. NOT EX LIB! Good ++. Bright, clean pages with light reading wear, mild edgewear. Dust jacket has a tiny bit of scuffing. Nice! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscapes of the Night: How and Why We Dream

by Evans, Christopher Riche

price: $3.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670417773 ISBN: 0670417777

Description: Good. No Jacket. Wear to edges of soft cover. Light hint of page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscapes of the Night

price: $3.84

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670417773 ISBN: 0670417777

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscapes of the Night: How and Why We Dream

by Evans, Christopher; Evans, Peter (Editor)

price: $4.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670417773 ISBN: 0670417777

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, Viking, 1984. As New in an As New jacket. A journey into the fascinating realms of sleep and dreams. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscapes of the Night: How and Why We Dream

by Evans, Christopher Riche

price: $4.75

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670417773 ISBN: 0670417777

Description: Fine in Very Good + jacket. Dustjacket with original price in Mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MONTANA BOOKSELLER, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscapes of the

by Evans, Christopher Riche

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670417773 ISBN: 0670417777

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket with slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Estates Gallery Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscapes of the Night

by Evans

price: $5.86

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780670417773 ISBN: 0670417777

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED AND BLACK HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.