» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Jewelry: Ancient

by Walters Art Gallery

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Jewelry Ancient to Modern

by Gallery, Walter's Art

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780670406975 ISBN: 067040697X

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; Mild cover wear. Wear, rubbing and soil to DJ with chips/tears around corners, edges and spine ends. Binding tight, text clean. Due to size and/or weight of the book I can only ship it domestic media mail. A Little Store... 067040697x; 16208. 20 x 20 x 20 Inches; 255 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewelry, Ancient to Modern

by Walters, Orville S.

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in Dust Jacket Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780670406975 ISBN: 067040697X

Description: Folio. Internally clean and tight, light shelfwear and soiling to boards, Very Good Plus in a Very Good dust jacket that is lightly shelfworn, moderately soiled with a few one-inch tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beech Leaves Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewelry: Ancient to Modern

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670406975 ISBN: 067040697X

Description: Good. Slight wear to cover/ spine, some bent corners Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jewelry: Ancient

by Walters Art Gallery

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Books/ The Viking Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780670406975 ISBN: 067040697X

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. extra mylar cover over dj, substantial wear, text still clean and servicable LOC CL 16. 31 cm, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. Modern Masters. Audience: General/trade. HEAVY BOOK, WILL REQUIRE EXTRA FOR EXPEDITED SHIPPING OR CANADA read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LADIESFINDS, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jewelry: Ancient to Modern

by Garside, Anne, Editor. Color Photography By Harry J. Connolly, Jr

price: $33.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Viking/Baltimore: Walters Art Gallery, 1979. 1st. 256pp. 700+ color... ISBN-13: 9780670406975 ISBN: 067040697X

Description: Worn spot to binding near head of spine, otherwise VG+ oversized hardback/VG DJ, wear at head of spine, edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinger, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jewelry, Ancient to Modern

by Garside, Anne (Ed. )

price: $42.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth, d.j. Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780670406975 ISBN: 067040697X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12.25" x 9.25" 255 pp. 714 illutrations in colour and b&w. NF/NF. Light edgewear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Jewelry. Ancient to Modern: a Studio Book

price: $45.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Assumed First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780670406975 ISBN: 067040697X

Description: Harry J. Connolly Jr. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean, red cover w/ gilt lettering on spine. No bumping. Clean dust jacket. Binding and spine are tight. Very clean text and illustrations, 253 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boards and Wraps, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jewelry Ancient to Modern

by Garside, Anne (Ed)

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780670406975 ISBN: 067040697X

Description: First am. Illustrated by Color photography by Harry J. Connolly Jr. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Book has slight rubbing at spine, minor yellowing of pages, dustwrapper has minor rubbing at spine and top panel, 3" tear bottom front panel and 1 1/2" tear at bottom front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.