» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Can Make You Thin: The Revolutionary System Used by More Than 3 Million People

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

I Can Make You Thin: The Revolutionary System Used by More Than 3 Million People

by Paul McKenna, Michael Neill (Editor)

About this title: Following the huge success of his blockbuster weight-loss program, McKenna has created a groundbreaking new book-and-CD set that reveals the secrets of getting regular, deep, refreshing sleep--and banishing insomnia for good.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People (Book and Cd) used book

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People (Book and Cd)

by Paul McKenna

price: $8.77

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402765711 ISBN: 1402765711

Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People (Book and Cd) used book

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People (Book and Cd)

by Paul McKenna

price: $8.77

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402765711 ISBN: 1402765711

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People (Book and Cd) new book

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People (Book and Cd)

by Paul McKenna

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2008-12-30 ISBN-13: 9781402765711 ISBN: 1402765711

Description: New in new jacket. Brand new from publisher, not bce, no remainder marks, gift quality, deliv confirm s101509. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: THENYBESTSELLER, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People new book

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People

by Paul McKenna

price: $16.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781402765711 ISBN: 1402765711

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

I Can Make You Thin: The Revolutionary System Used by More Than 3 Million People new book

I Can Make You Thin: The Revolutionary System Used by More Than 3 Million People

by McKenna, Paul, and Neill, Michael (Editor)

list price: $22.95

our price: $18.36

you save: $4.59 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Other Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781402765711 ISBN: 1402765711

Description: New. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People (Includes Guided Hypnosis Cd) (H) new book

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People (Includes Guided Hypnosis Cd) (H)

by McKenna, Paul

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781402765711 ISBN: 1402765711

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People new book

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People

by McKenna, Paul / Osborne, Mike (Con)

price: $20.34

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 2008-12-30 ISBN-13: 9781402765711 ISBN: 1402765711

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781402765711. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People (Book and Cd) used book

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People (Book and Cd)

by Paul McKenna

price: $7.44

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781402765711 ISBN: 1402765711

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People (Book and Cd) used book

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People (Book and Cd)

by Paul McKenna

price: $7.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402765711 ISBN: 1402765711

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People (Book and Cd) used book

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People (Book and Cd)

by Paul McKenna

price: $9.42

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2008-12-30 ISBN-13: 9781402765711 ISBN: 1402765711

Description: Very Good. No disk. Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may show a little dirt and could have small tear or fraying. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cora's Media, GA, USA

Reliability: High

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People used book

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People

by McKenna, Paul

price: $9.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781402765711 ISBN: 1402765711

Description: VG-/VG-; SHELFWEAR; no CD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People (Book and Cd) new book

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People (Book and Cd)

by Paul McKenna

price: $12.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402765711 ISBN: 1402765711

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People new book

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People

by McKenna, Paul

price: $12.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402765711 ISBN: 1402765711

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People new book

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People

by McKenna, Paul

price: $13.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402765711 ISBN: 1402765711

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

I Can Make You Thin new book

I Can Make You Thin

by Paul McKenna

price: $13.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402765711 ISBN: 1402765711

Description: BRAND NEW. 1402765711. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People (Book and Cd) new book

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People (Book and Cd)

by Paul McKenna

price: $14.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9781402765711 ISBN: 1402765711

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People (Book and Cd) new book

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People (Book and Cd)

price: $15.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9781402765711 ISBN: 1402765711

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Summaboo, FL, USA

Reliability: High

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People (Book and Cd) new book

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People (Book and Cd)

by Paul McKenna

price: $16.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781402765711 ISBN: 1402765711

Description: Brand New! Fast shipping! Great customer service. You will be happy! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booklab, NY, USA

Reliability: High

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used new book

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used

by McKenna, Paul And Neill, Michael

price: $16.77

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: HAR/COM Binding: Hardback Publisher: STERLING PUBL CO INC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781402765711 ISBN: 1402765711

Description: Following the huge success of his blockbuster weight-loss program, McKenna has created a groundbreaking new book-and-CD set that reveals the secrets of getting regular, deep, refreshing sleep--and banishing insomnia for good. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People new book

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People

by McKenna, Paul

price: $17.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402765711 ISBN: 1402765711

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People [With Cd] used book

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People [With Cd]

by McKenna, Paul

price: $18.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9781402765711 ISBN: 1402765711

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People (Book and Cd) new book

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People (Book and Cd)

by McKenna, Paul

price: $19.11

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9781402765711 ISBN: 1402765711

Description: New. 1402765711 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

I Can Make You Thin the Revolutionary System Used new book

I Can Make You Thin the Revolutionary System Used

by More Than 3 Million People, Paul McKenna

price: $19.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402765711 ISBN: 1402765711

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People [With Cd] used book

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People [With Cd]

by McKenna, Paul

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9781402765711 ISBN: 1402765711

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People [With Cd] used book

I Can Make You Thin: the Revolutionary System Used By More Than 3 Million People [With Cd]

by McKenna, Paul

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9781402765711 ISBN: 1402765711

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 23, 2009
By Sarah, Matthews, NC

"what a fabulous system, yet utterly common sense and "duh".
why didn't I think of this?
IT REALLY WORKS, thats the kicker.
there are no diets. No gimmicks.No shakes, no pills, no forbidden foods.
follow 4 SIMPLE rules when you eat and you will automatically eat less, lose weight. eat what you want, when you want.
Paul McKenna basically teaches you how to reprogram your brain and your eating habits.
Eat when you are hungry and stop when you are full.
DUH!
I highly rcommend this book to anyone who has struggled and failed with every diet known to man. this is as simple as it gets, yet gets results. If you listen to the signals your body is sending, and stop when your body signals you to stop, you WILL lose weight.

HIGHLY recommend."

2 of 2 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 11, 2009
By Susan, Grand Rapids, MI

"The author gives very sensible advice (though Geneen Roth gave it first - many, many years ago). However, I got the feeling he didn't REALLY mean that you could eat anything you wanted. Why else give instructions on how to get rid of a craving or stop eating a food forever?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 8, 2009
By Linda, The United States

"This book simplifies weight loss and helps you to gain control over emotional eating. Also, it helped me to get to know my body better in terms of what it actually feels like to be hungry and to be full. It comes with a 30-minute hypnosis track which is really awesome as well."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
May 26, 2009
By Michelle, Vancouver, WA

"This whole book drags out four principles, eat when you are hungry, stop when you are full, eat what you want, and eat consciously over 100 pages. Save yourself the time and money! Nothing new in this book that we haven't heard before. Blah."

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 10    Next page  
See all reviews of I Can Make You Thin: The Revolutionary System Used by More Than 3 Million People by Paul McKenna, Michael Neill (Editor)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
9 of 10 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.