Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Christos's Promise
(55 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Christos's Promise
by
Porter, Jane
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Date Published: 10/2001
ISBN-13: 9780373122103
ISBN: 0373122101
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
Christos's Promise: Passion (Harlequin Presents #2210)
by
Porter, Jane
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780373122103
ISBN: 0373122101
Description: Very Good- Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Christos's Promise
by
Porter, Jane
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780373122103
ISBN: 0373122101
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Harlequin Presents, 2210. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents Passion, 2210)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780373122103
ISBN: 0373122101
Description: Good. Has Some--> Binding Slight Slant/ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Christos's Promise #2210
by
Porter, Jane
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Presents
Date Published: Oct 2001
ISBN-13: 9780373122103
ISBN: 0373122101
Description: B. 1st printing. 0373122101. read more
|
|
Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents Passion, 2210)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780373122103
ISBN: 0373122101
Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents)
by
Porter, Jane
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harlequin
ISBN-13: 9780373122103
ISBN: 0373122101
Description: Good. 0373122101 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents)
by
Jane Porter
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780373122103
ISBN: 0373122101
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents)
by
Jane Porter
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780373122103
ISBN: 0373122101
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents)
by
Porter, Jane
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harlequin
ISBN-13: 9780373122103
ISBN: 0373122101
Description: Very Good. 0373122101 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents)
by
Jane Porter
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780373122103
ISBN: 0373122101
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents)
by
Porter, Jane
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 10/1/2001
ISBN-13: 9780373122103
ISBN: 0373122101
Description: Very Good. 0373122101 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z19B. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents)
by
Porter, Jane
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 10/1/2001
ISBN-13: 9780373122103
ISBN: 0373122101
Description: Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Christos's Promise
by
Porter, Jane
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780373122103
ISBN: 0373122101
Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more
|
|
Christos's Promise
by
Porter, Jane
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780373122103
ISBN: 0373122101
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear to corners and edges, spine lightly creased and slanted, text is clean, binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents)
by
Jane Porter
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780373122103
ISBN: 0373122101
Description: Fine. PAPERBACK. Normal wear. Excellent condition. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents)
by
Porter, Jane
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 10/1/2001
ISBN-13: 9780373122103
ISBN: 0373122101
Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents)
by
Porter, Jane
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harlequin
ISBN-13: 9780373122103
ISBN: 0373122101
Description: New. 0373122101 PBK, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf ware, shows very little shelf wear, ! read more
|
|
Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents Passion, 2210)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780373122103
ISBN: 0373122101
Description: Good. Usual library marks/stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Christos's Promise (Harlequin Presents Ser., No. 2210)
by
Porter, Jane
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, Don Mills, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780373122103
ISBN: 0373122101
Description: Very Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Harlequin Presents Passion Passion Passion. read more
|
|
Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents Passion, 2210)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780373122103
ISBN: 0373122101
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents Passion, 2210)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780373122103
ISBN: 0373122101
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Christos's Promise
by
Jane Porter
Binding: S
Publisher: Harlequin
Description: Good. Harlequin Presents #2210. read more
|
|
Christos's Promise # 2210
by
Porter, Jane
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HARLEQUIN PRESENTS
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780373122103
ISBN: 0373122101
Description: Very Good. 0373122101 PB: {02 D 11} NO STORE STAMP INSIDE: NO AGE DISCOLORATION: MINIMAL READER WEAR. read more
|
|
Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents Passion, 2210)
by
Porter, Jane
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harlequin
ISBN-13: 9780373122103
ISBN: 0373122101
Description: Good. 0373122101 SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Mass market paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1089962&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|