New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Christos's Promise

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Christos's Promise

by Jane Porter

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Christos's Promise used book

Christos's Promise

by Porter, Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780373122103 ISBN: 0373122101

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Christos's Promise: Passion (Harlequin Presents #2210) used book

Christos's Promise: Passion (Harlequin Presents #2210)

by Porter, Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373122103 ISBN: 0373122101

Description: Very Good- Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christos's Promise used book

Christos's Promise

by Porter, Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373122103 ISBN: 0373122101

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Harlequin Presents, 2210. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents Passion, 2210) used book

Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents Passion, 2210)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373122103 ISBN: 0373122101

Description: Good. Has Some--> Binding Slight Slant/ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christos's Promise #2210 used book

Christos's Promise #2210

by Porter, Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Presents Date Published: Oct 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373122103 ISBN: 0373122101

Description: B. 1st printing. 0373122101. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents Passion, 2210) used book

Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents Passion, 2210)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373122103 ISBN: 0373122101

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents) used book

Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents)

by Porter, Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373122103 ISBN: 0373122101

Description: Good. 0373122101 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents) used book

Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents)

by Jane Porter

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373122103 ISBN: 0373122101

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents) used book

Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents)

by Jane Porter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373122103 ISBN: 0373122101

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents) used book

Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents)

by Porter, Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373122103 ISBN: 0373122101

Description: Very Good. 0373122101 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents) used book

Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents)

by Jane Porter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373122103 ISBN: 0373122101

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents) used book

Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents)

by Porter, Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 10/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780373122103 ISBN: 0373122101

Description: Very Good. 0373122101 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z19B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents) used book

Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents)

by Porter, Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 10/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780373122103 ISBN: 0373122101

Description: Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christos's Promise used book

Christos's Promise

by Porter, Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373122103 ISBN: 0373122101

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christos's Promise used book

Christos's Promise

by Porter, Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373122103 ISBN: 0373122101

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear to corners and edges, spine lightly creased and slanted, text is clean, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents) used book

Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents)

by Jane Porter

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373122103 ISBN: 0373122101

Description: Fine. PAPERBACK. Normal wear. Excellent condition. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents) used book

Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents)

by Porter, Jane

price: $2.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 10/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780373122103 ISBN: 0373122101

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents) new book

Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents)

by Porter, Jane

price: $2.07

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373122103 ISBN: 0373122101

Description: New. 0373122101 PBK, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf ware, shows very little shelf wear, ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents Passion, 2210) used book

Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents Passion, 2210)

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373122103 ISBN: 0373122101

Description: Good. Usual library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christos's Promise (Harlequin Presents Ser., No. 2210) used book

Christos's Promise (Harlequin Presents Ser., No. 2210)

by Porter, Jane

price: $3.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373122103 ISBN: 0373122101

Description: Very Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Harlequin Presents Passion Passion Passion. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carroll's Corner Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents Passion, 2210) used book

Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents Passion, 2210)

price: $3.40

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373122103 ISBN: 0373122101

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents Passion, 2210) used book

Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents Passion, 2210)

price: $3.40

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373122103 ISBN: 0373122101

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Christos's Promise

by Jane Porter

price: $3.50

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: S Publisher: Harlequin

Description: Good. Harlequin Presents #2210. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Tradepost, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christos's Promise # 2210 used book

Christos's Promise # 2210

by Porter, Jane

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HARLEQUIN PRESENTS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373122103 ISBN: 0373122101

Description: Very Good. 0373122101 PB: {02 D 11} NO STORE STAMP INSIDE: NO AGE DISCOLORATION: MINIMAL READER WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Paperback Exchange, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents Passion, 2210) used book

Christos's Promise (Presents Passion) (Harlequin Presents Passion, 2210)

by Porter, Jane

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373122103 ISBN: 0373122101

Description: Good. 0373122101 SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Mass market paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.