» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Glory of the Loire: 2 (a Studio Book)

by H. Jenabrau

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780670342624 ISBN: 0670342629

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glory of the Loire (a Studio Book)

by E. Pepin, H. Jenabrau

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670342624 ISBN: 0670342629

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Glory of the Loire

by Pepin, Eugene

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Grey Cloth Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780670342624 ISBN: 0670342629

Description: Helene Jeanbrau (photography) Near Fine Hardback. Very Good+ Dustjacket. Photo Endpages. 9 x 10" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glory of the Loire (a Studio Book)

by Pepin, E.; Jenabrau, H.

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780670342624 ISBN: 0670342629

Description: Very Good. 0670342629 Near Fine/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Glory of the Loire

by Pepin, Eugene & Jeanbrau, Helene

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780670342624 ISBN: 0670342629

Description: Photographs. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Glory of the Loire

by Pepin, Eugene

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N Y: The Viking Press, 1971 ISBN-13: 9780670342624 ISBN: 0670342629

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0670342629. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glory of the Loire (a Studio Book)

by E. Pepin, H. Jenabrau

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780670342624 ISBN: 0670342629

Description: Good. Some tanning, some wear to dj, clean pgs- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Glory of the Loire

by Pepin, Eugene

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Inscription on the front flyleaf, a fine copy in lightly rubbed dust jacket. 8vo, cloth. Text by Pepin, photographs by Helene Jeanbrau. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eugene O'Neil, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glory of the Loire

by Jeanbrau, Helene, and King-Smith, Dick

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Books Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780670342624 ISBN: 0670342629

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Text in English, French. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 236 p. Audience: General/trade. Oversized hardcover in dust jacket, Fine/Near Fine Condition (Almost like new w/exception of sparce spotting/foxing on outside edge, overall F/NF), Original price of $16.95, many color photographs (Photo). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Glory of the Loire,

by Jeanbrau, Helene And Pepin, Eugene,

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, 1971.

Description: First English translation. VG in VG DJ. One tiny tear at front side edge and a bit of edgewear, otherwise quite nice with very pretty endpapers. Has not been price-clipped. France. Rivers. Loire River. Loire Valley. Profusely illustrated with both black and white and color photos and maps. Takes the reader on a 600 mile journey down France's longest river, offering info about topography, history and culture along the way. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garrison House Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glory of the Loire

by Pepin, Eugene; Photographs By Helene Jeanbrau, Translated By Thomas Wikeley

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Pub. Edi Binding: Cloth Publisher: Viking Press, New York, NY Date Published: (1971) ISBN-13: 9780670342624 ISBN: 0670342629

Description: Photgraphs(Color & B&W) VG/G. 4to., 240pp., Tips slightly rubbed, ownership; dj frayed with tear, yellowed. A six hundred mile journey down the Loire. Map. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Glory of the Loire

by Pepin, Eugene; Wikeley, Thomas, Translator

price: $16.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780670342624 ISBN: 0670342629

Description: Helene Jeanbrau. Very Good. No Dj. 8vo square. Very Good, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Glory of the Loire

by Pepin, Eugene

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, Date Published: 1971.

Description: Light shelf wear, else very good condition with text clean & binding tight / Slightly chipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glory of the Loire: 2 (a Studio Book)

by E. Pepin, H. Jenabrau

price: $29.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670342624 ISBN: 0670342629

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Glory of the Loire

by Helene Jeanbrau And Eugene Pepin

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, N.Y. Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall illust. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Glory of the Loire

by Eugene Pepin

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, N.Y. Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall illust. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glory of the Loire

by Jeanbrau, Helene, And King-Smith, Dick

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Books Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780670342624 ISBN: 0670342629

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Text in English, French. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 236 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Glory of the Loire

by Pepin, Eugene

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Photos: Jeanbrau, Helene. VG in VG jacket. 240 pp., index. Beautiful photos. Translated by Thomas Wikeley. Lower boards worn. DJ has rubbing, scratching, fading, bottom edge curling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Glory of the Loire

by Jeanbrau, Helene Et Al

price: $14.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780670342624 ISBN: 0670342629

Description: First American edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper lightly browned on spine and along spine on back cover, dustwrapper soiled along top on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Glory of the Loire

by Pepin, Eugene

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Translation by Thomas Wikeley. New York: The Viking Press, 1971. Small 4to. Tan cloth, pictorial dust jacket. 240pp. Extensive illustrations (some color), pictorial endpapers. Very good/very good. Slightest bit of jacket edgewear. A tight and nice first edition of this French river history. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Main Street Fine Books, ABAA, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Glory of the Loire

by Helene Jeanbrau; Text Eugene Pepin; Translator Thomas Wikeley

price: $44.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670342624 ISBN: 0670342629

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.