Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Farm Journal/Dutton, c. 1980. Later printing. HARDCOVER in brown; Boards with small gilt decoration front and spine. 408 pages with index. Color photos. FINE copy in price-clipped ELSE FINE DUSTJACKET in new clear DJ cover. read more
Description: Good. Good Farm Journal, Dutton, very good and clean, DJ shows only a little wear, former owner name and date inside front cover, all else is clean and hardly shows wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farm Journal, Inc, PA
Date Published: 1980
Description: Light edgewear, corners slightly bumped, very good+ in bright dust jacket with a couple small edgetears. Binding strong, pages clean and complete. Dust jacket in mylar. A nice copy! ; 6.25X9.25; 408 pages. read more
Edition: First EDITION
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FARM JOURNAL, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780525931164ISBN:0525931163
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. COOKING. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 408 PAGES. BLACK SPINE ON DUST JACKET TOP EDGE HAS TEARS. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. SEVERAL COLOR PHOTO SECTIONS. FIRST EDITION. read more
Description: Manning, Elise W., Farm Journal, Inc., nd, c1980, gilt decorated boards, vg w/slightly chipped dj (minor tears), 408 pp w. index, B & W decorations w/color photographic illus., tall 8vo, 'Menus enough for every day of the year' read more
Edition: 1st, No Additional Printing Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farm Journal, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780525931164ISBN:0525931163
Description: Excellent Book Condition. Dust Jacket Very Good Plus. 9 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1/2" tears, some rubbing, crease on front endflap, no chips, price is not clipped. Dust jacket protected with mylar cover. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farm Journal, Philadelphia and New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780525931164ISBN:0525931163
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Brown cloth, gilt-stamped lettering on spine & decoration on cover, 408pp, index, plus 32 full color pages of meals keyed to their recipes. Spine ends lightly bumped, covers very slightly bowed; crisp, clean, appears unused. Dust jacket spine top & about 2" of front top edge near spine lightly bumped, front bottom slightly flared else very bright & clean. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.