» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Farm Journal's Menu Planner

by Elise W Manning, Editors Of Farm Journal Food

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Farm Journal's Menu Planner

by Manning, Elise W, And Food, Editors Of Farm

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525931164 ISBN: 0525931163

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Menu Planner

by Manning, Elise W, And Food, Editors Of Farm

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525931164 ISBN: 0525931163

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Meal and Menu Planner Cookbook

by Manning, Elise W.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farm Journal E. P. Dutton ISBN-13: 9780525931164 ISBN: 0525931163

Description: Very Good. 0525931163 *HARDCOVER * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Menu Planner

by Food Editors Of Farm Journal

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525931164 ISBN: 0525931163

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Menu Planner

by Food Editors Of Farm Journal

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525931164 ISBN: 0525931163

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Menu Planner

by Food Editors Of Farm Journal

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1980-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780525931164 ISBN: 0525931163

Description: Good. Book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Meal and Menu Planner Cookbook

by Elise W. Manning

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525931164 ISBN: 0525931163

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Menu Planner

by Food Editors Of Farm Journal

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 9/30/1980 ISBN-13: 9780525931164 ISBN: 0525931163

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Menu Planner

by Food Editors Of Farm Journal

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 9/30/1980 ISBN-13: 9780525931164 ISBN: 0525931163

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Meal & Menu Planner Cookbook

by Manning, Elise W.

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Farm Journal/Dutton, c. 1980. Later printing. HARDCOVER in brown; Boards with small gilt decoration front and spine. 408 pages with index. Color photos. FINE copy in price-clipped ELSE FINE DUSTJACKET in new clear DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Meal & Menu Planner Cookbook

by Elise W. Manning

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with DJ ISBN-13: 9780525931164 ISBN: 0525931163

Description: Good. Good Farm Journal, Dutton, very good and clean, DJ shows only a little wear, former owner name and date inside front cover, all else is clean and hardly shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Menu Planner

by Manning, Elise W, and Food, Editors Of Farm Journal

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525931164 ISBN: 0525931163

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 408 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Meal and Menu Planner Cookbook Menus for Every Day of the Year

by Elise W Manning

price: $8.67

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farm Journal, Inc, PA Date Published: 1980

Description: Light edgewear, corners slightly bumped, very good+ in bright dust jacket with a couple small edgetears. Binding strong, pages clean and complete. Dust jacket in mylar. A nice copy! ; 6.25X9.25; 408 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candice Griffin, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Meal & Menu Planner Cookbook

by Manning, Elise W. & Farm Journal

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FARM JOURNAL, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525931164 ISBN: 0525931163

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. COOKING. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 408 PAGES. BLACK SPINE ON DUST JACKET TOP EDGE HAS TEARS. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. SEVERAL COLOR PHOTO SECTIONS. FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Meal & Menu Planner Cookbook

by Manning, Elise W.

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Manning, Elise W., Farm Journal, Inc., nd, c1980, gilt decorated boards, vg w/slightly chipped dj (minor tears), 408 pp w. index, B & W decorations w/color photographic illus., tall 8vo, 'Menus enough for every day of the year' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Meal & Menu Planner Cookbook

by Manning, Elise W.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farm Journal, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525931164 ISBN: 0525931163

Description: Good. Few small smudges, Tight, text appears to be intact, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeanne Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Menu Planner

by Food Editors Of Farm Journal

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525931164 ISBN: 0525931163

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Meal & Menu Planner Cookbook

by Manning, Elise W.

price: $8.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st, No Additional Printing Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farm Journal, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525931164 ISBN: 0525931163

Description: Excellent Book Condition. Dust Jacket Very Good Plus. 9 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1/2" tears, some rubbing, crease on front endflap, no chips, price is not clipped. Dust jacket protected with mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Meal and Menu Planner Cookbook

by Elise W. Manning

price: $9.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farm Journal E. P. Dutton Date Published: 1980-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780525931164 ISBN: 0525931163

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition with dust jacket. 1980 copy. Immediate shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bodhi Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Meal and Menu Planner Cookbook

by Elise W. Manning

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525931164 ISBN: 0525931163

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Meal & Menu Planner Cookbook

by Manning, Elise W.

price: $12.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farm Journal, Philadelphia and New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525931164 ISBN: 0525931163

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Brown cloth, gilt-stamped lettering on spine & decoration on cover, 408pp, index, plus 32 full color pages of meals keyed to their recipes. Spine ends lightly bumped, covers very slightly bowed; crisp, clean, appears unused. Dust jacket spine top & about 2" of front top edge near spine lightly bumped, front bottom slightly flared else very bright & clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene's Books, member IOBA, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Meal & Menu Planner Cookbook

by Manning, Elise W.

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farm Journal, Philadelphia Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525931164 ISBN: 0525931163

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 408 pp, 16 color plates, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Meal & Menu Planner Cookbook: Menus Enough for Every Day of the Year

by Manning, Elise W.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Farm Journal, Philadelphia Date Published: 1980

Description: Fair/Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Meal & Menu Planner Cookbook

by Elise W Manning

price: $16.51

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Book Publisher: distributed to the trade by Dutton Date Published: 1980

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Meal & Menu Planner Cookbook

by Manning, Elise W

price: $18.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: distributed to the trade by Dutton

Description: Good. B0006E1LXK Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.