Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Market: Students and researchers in geophysics, astronomy, and astrophysics. This book reports on the timely Earth Observing System (EOS) Program's wide range of scientific investigations, observational capabilities, vast data and information system, and educational activities. Because its primary goal is to determine the extent, causes, and regional consequences of global climate change, this program provides the scientific knowledge needed by world leaders to formulate sound and equitable environmental policies.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » EOS: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System
(24 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Eos
by
Asrar, Ghassem, And Asrar, Chassem, And Dozier
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: AIP Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781563961984
ISBN: 1563961989
Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more
Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System
by
Ghassem Asrar, Jeff Dozier
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781563961984
ISBN: 1563961989
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781563961984
ISBN: 1563961989
Description: New. NEW BOOK UNREAD. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
theliteraryshop ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781563961984
ISBN: 1563961989
Description: New. NEW BOOK UNREAD MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
theliteraryshop ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System
by
; Dozier, Jeff
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781563961984
ISBN: 1563961989
Description: New. STILL SEALED..2A. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Eos Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System
by
Asrar, Ghassem & Jeff Dozier
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: American Institute of Physics, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781563961984
ISBN: 1563961989
Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 0.33 x 9.93 x 7.14 Inches; 119 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Samkat Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: American Institute of Physics
ISBN-13: 9781563961984
ISBN: 1563961989
Description: 1563961989 You'll receive a BRAND-NEW book in perfect condition. IMMEDIATE & FAST UPS shipping. UPS does NOT deliver to PO Boxes or APO addresses, so please give us a physical address to ship to. We cannot ship this item to Alaska or Hawaii. We provide EXCEPTIONAL customer service. We're open 24/7 to serve you best. We've been selling online for over 13 years, over 3 million customers served. Please note that since this item is brand-new & direct from the publisher, it WILL include everything ... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
BUYALLBOOKS ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System [Paperback] By Asrar...
by
Ghassem Asrar; Jeff Dozier
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: AIP Press
Date Published: 1994-10
ISBN-13: 9781563961984
ISBN: 1563961989
Description: Like New. Excellent condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
rtextbooks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: American Institute of Physics
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781563961984
ISBN: 1563961989
Description: New. 1563961989 Pub date: 1994. Condition: BRAND NEW. Still in plastic wrap. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System
by
Ghassem Asrar, Jeff Dozier
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781563961984
ISBN: 1563961989
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781563961984
ISBN: 1563961989
Description: Like New. read more
Eos
by
Asrar, Ghassem
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: AIP Press
ISBN-13: 9781563961984
ISBN: 1563961989
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: American Institute of Physics
Date Published: 1994-12-31
ISBN-13: 9781563961984
ISBN: 1563961989
Description: New. 1563961989. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
EOS: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System
by
Asrar, Ghassem (Editor), and Asrar, Chassem, and Dozier, Jeff
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: AIP Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781563961984
ISBN: 1563961989
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
EOS: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System
by
Asrar, Ghassem (Editor), and Asrar, Chassem, and Dozier, Jeff
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: AIP Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781563961984
ISBN: 1563961989
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Shams ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781563961984
ISBN: 1563961989
Description: BRAND NEW. 1563961989. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: American Institute of Physics
ISBN-13: 9781563961984
ISBN: 1563961989
Description: New. 1563961989. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System
by
Ghassem Asrar, Jeff Dozier
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781563961984
ISBN: 1563961989
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System
by
Asrar, Chasse,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: American Institute of Physics
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781563961984
ISBN: 1563961989
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Eos-Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System
by
Asrar Ghassem
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: American Institute of Physics
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781563961984
ISBN: 1563961989
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 25cm, pp. 128. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System
by
Asrar, Ghassem
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: American Institute of Physics
Date Published: 12-31-94
ISBN-13: 9781563961984
ISBN: 1563961989
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System
by
Ghassem Asrar
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: American Institute of Physics
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781563961984
ISBN: 1563961989
Description: Size 25cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 128. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Purana Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System
by
Asrar, Chasse,
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: American Institute of Physics
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781563961984
ISBN: 1563961989
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Delhi Book Store ,
INDIA
Reliability:
EOS: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System
by
Asrar, Ghassem (Editor), and Asrar, Chassem, and Dozier, Jeff
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: AIP Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781563961984
ISBN: 1563961989
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Books International ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.