» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ecstasy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Ecstasy

by Jacquelyn Frank

About this title: Among the Shadow dwellers, Trace holds power that some as willing to kill for. Without a stranger's aid, one rival would surely have succeeded, but Trace's brush with death is less surprising to him than his reaction to the beautiful, fragile human who heals him. By rights, Trace should hardly even register Ashla's existence within the realms of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Ecstasy used book

Ecstasy

by Frank, Jacquelyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780821780701 ISBN: 0821780700

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Front corner is slightly creased. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 343 p. Contains: Illustrations. Shadowdwellers. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Almost New Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ecstasy

by Frank, Jacquelyn

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Book, N. Y, N.Y. Date Published: 2009

Description: Very Good. VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy: the Shadowdwellers used book

Ecstasy: the Shadowdwellers

by Jacquelyn Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821780701 ISBN: 0821780700

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy: the Shadowdwellers used book

Ecstasy: the Shadowdwellers

by Jacquelyn Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821780701 ISBN: 0821780700

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy used book

Ecstasy

by Frank, Jacquelyn

price: $2.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780821780701 ISBN: 0821780700

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No corner creases on the covers. Some spine creases and slight tilt. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 343 p. Contains: Illustrations. Shadowdwellers. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marsha Painter, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy: the Shadowdwellers new book

Ecstasy: the Shadowdwellers

by Jacquelyn Frank

price: $3.17

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821780701 ISBN: 0821780700

Description: New. Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy used book

Ecstasy

by Frank, Jacquelyn

price: $3.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780821780701 ISBN: 0821780700

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some creases in spine otherwise pages are white, wraps are bright and glossy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 343 p. Contains: Illustrations. Shadowdwellers. Audience: General/trade. The Shadowdwellers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookmark, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy: the Shadowdwellers used book

Ecstasy: the Shadowdwellers

by Frank, Jacquelyn

price: $3.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2009-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780821780701 ISBN: 0821780700

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy new book

Ecstasy

by Frank, Jacquelyn

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780821780701 ISBN: 0821780700

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 343 p. Contains: Illustrations. Shadowdwellers. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Susie's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy: the Shadowdwellers used book

Ecstasy: the Shadowdwellers

by Frank, Jacquelyn

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market ppb Publisher: Zebra Date Published: January 2009 ISBN-13: 9780821780701 ISBN: 0821780700

Description: Used-Fine. Romance-Paranormal. Excellent condition, like new with no noticeable binding creasing or edge wear, clean and bright inside and out, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mysfro Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy: the Shadowdwellers new book

Ecstasy: the Shadowdwellers

by Jacquelyn Frank

price: $5.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780821780701 ISBN: 0821780700

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ecstasy

by Jacquelyn Frank

price: $5.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781607515852 ISBN: 1607515857

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ecstasy

by Jacquelyn Frank

price: $6.08

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781607515852 ISBN: 1607515857

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy: the Shadowdwellers new book

Ecstasy: the Shadowdwellers

by Jacquelyn Frank

price: $6.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780821780701 ISBN: 0821780700

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy new book

Ecstasy

by Frank, Jacquelyn

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780821780701 ISBN: 0821780700

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 343 p. Contains: Illustrations. Shadowdwellers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Ecstasy

by Jacquelyn Frank

price: $9.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1/1/2009 ISBN-13: 9781607515852 ISBN: 1607515857

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Ecstasy ( the Shadowdwellers )

by Frank, Jacquelyn

price: $15.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781607515852 ISBN: 1607515857

Description: New in new jacket. New A cond. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy: the Shadowdwellers used book

Ecstasy: the Shadowdwellers

by Frank, Jacquelyn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821780701 ISBN: 0821780700

Description: Good. 0821780700 All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST ship same day. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ecstasy: the Shadowdwellers used book

Ecstasy: the Shadowdwellers

by Jacquelyn Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2009-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780821780701 ISBN: 0821780700

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback, never read. Minor shelf wear to cover and/or corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: snappyshoppe, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Ecstasy: the Shadowdwellers used book

Ecstasy: the Shadowdwellers

by Jacquelyn Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780821780701 ISBN: 0821780700

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ecstasy

by Jacquelyn Frank

price: $2.84

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781607515852 ISBN: 1607515857

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ecstasy

by Jacquelyn Frank

price: $2.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781607515852 ISBN: 1607515857

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Ecstasy used book

Ecstasy

by Frank, Jacquelyn

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780821780701 ISBN: 0821780700

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 343 p. Contains: Illustrations. Shadowdwellers. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: My_Book_Shelves, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ecstasy

by Jacquelyn Frank

price: $3.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781607515852 ISBN: 1607515857

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ecstasy: the Shadowdwellers new book

Ecstasy: the Shadowdwellers

by Jacquelyn Frank

price: $3.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821780701 ISBN: 0821780700

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 18, 2009
By Barbara, Canada

"This is the first book in the Shadowdwellers series.

Shadowdweller Trace, vizier to the Lord Chancellor of Shadowdwellers, and Ashla, a human Lost girl in Shadowscape, are the focus of this first book. Although the story of how Ashla came by her unusual powers was compelling enough for me to accept that she belongs in the Shadowdweller community, I did not connect strongly enough with the Trace/Ashla love story.

What I did enjoy was the background story of the Shadowdwellers' long civil war, and the consequent political intrigue and assassination attempts by a rogue contingent that wants to kill the twin regents and take power. This will be the ongoing story and is the reason I will give this series one more chance."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Oct 11, 2009
By Mary, Renton, WA

"Hm, these Shadowdwellers can only exist in darkness, but live in our world in the shadows, but even headlights & regular lighting can do them in. So when they take an RV to Alaska, who's doing the driving? Also keeps mentioning their "conservative" culture, but includes hands-(and other parts)-on sex classes.
Lots of time spent in the dark, over and over, which just doesn't work with living in, of all places, New York.
Also has a parallel plane that mirrors this, but with no light.
Running out of plot ideas? How about another fight, then a 10-page sex scene in the dark.
Bleh."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Sep 27, 2009
By Barbara M., Dacula, GA

"2.5 Stars; It was ok...

Being the first in the series I understand all the "history" Frank had to give us...After all this is a new world for her fans...But I have to say all the info dominated the book. I got really frustrated (and I'll admit, confused) by always hearing about Shadowdwellers, Realscape, Mistrals, Lycanthropes, Shadowscape, Nightwalkers, Dwellers, Fade, Chancellors, Priests, Handmadiens....the list goes on and on and on....I do however understand the need to inform the reader of the different worlds, but so many authors have done this so much smoother while not loosing sight of the main story.

Trace is supposedly one of the highest in the kingdom and the only role he played in this book was to have lots and lots of sex with Ashla.

My very generous rating is because the idea (the one behind all the plot) was great. I really liked the main characters, but in my opinion Frank had a real hard time pulling this off.

I'm guessing there was a word crunch and this wasn't her first "edition"....I'm willing to read the next in the series b/c it is different, and I'm hoping it isn't focused on so much world building, and more on the relationships that complete it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 14, 2009
By Shannon, West Yarmouth, MA

"Ecstasy was a great beginning to the Shadowdwellers series. Action packed and provacative love scenes with a touch of mystery made this book really enjoyable and sparked the need to read the next in the series. This book did mention the Nightwalkers, so I am going to read that series as well. (Ms. Frank is also starting a new series next years called The Gatherers, I think. I saw it on her blog!)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  
See all reviews of Ecstasy by Jacquelyn Frank

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
13 of 20 (65%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Acheron

Acheron

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.67!

Noah

Noah

by Jacquelyn Frank

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.58!

Jacob

Jacob

by Jacquelyn Frank

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.19!

Gideon

Gideon

by Jacquelyn Frank

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.58!

Veil of Midnight

Veil of Midnight

by Lara Adrian

see all from $2.40!

new only from $3.93!

Elijah

Elijah

by Jacquelyn Frank

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.58!