» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns

by Christopher Lloyd

About this title: From acanthus to zigadenus, veteran gardener Christopher Lloyd (of Great Dixter, with its legendary garden, in East Sussex], provides vital information about virtually every flowering plant. A New York Times choice for one of the best gardening books of 2000.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns used book

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns

by Lloyd, Christopher

price: $4.11

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780881924923 ISBN: 088192492X

Description: Good. 088192492X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns used book

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns

by Christopher Lloyd

price: $5.40

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881927474 ISBN: 0881927473

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns used book

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns

by Lloyd, Christopher

price: $6.08

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780881927474 ISBN: 0881927473

Description: Fine. 0881927473 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns used book

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns

by Christopher Lloyd

price: $9.91

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780881924923 ISBN: 088192492X

Description: Very good. in Very good. jacket. Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns. Hardcover with dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY book with typical markings including rubber stamps and stickers. Pages are clean and unmarked; binding tight and square. Nice dust jacket has been protected in mylar cover. Book is in nearly new condition except for library markings. 1559055. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pamela's Timeless Treasures, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns used book

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns

by Lloyd, Christopher

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Timber Press (OR) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780881927474 ISBN: 0881927473

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine condition clean, bright, tight copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Iron Engine, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns... new book

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns...

price: $18.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881927474 ISBN: 0881927473

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns new book

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns

by Lloyd, Christopher

list price: $29.95

our price: $26.96

you save: $2.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Timber Press (OR) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780881927474 ISBN: 0881927473

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns used book

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns

by Christopher Lloyd

price: $6.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780881927474 ISBN: 0881927473

Description: Cover slightly creased on corner--otherwise excellent condition. Inside unmarked and unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Crow Bookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns... used book

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns...

price: $8.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780881924923 ISBN: 088192492X

Description: Very good. 2000 edition-Ex-library. Hardcover with plastic over jacket. Jacket is almost like new. Pages are clean and unmarked. Book has library label and stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrightXcapes, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns used book

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns

by Lloyd, Christopher

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780881927474 ISBN: 0881927473

Description: Very Good. 0881927473 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns used book

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns

by Lloyd, Christopher

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780881924923 ISBN: 088192492X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 088192492x. Ex-libris with bookplates. Dust jacket shows standard shelf wear, gentle sunning to spine. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Gardening. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.56 x 10.02 x 7.71 Inches; 448 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns new book

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns

by Christopher Lloyd

price: $13.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780881927474 ISBN: 0881927473

Description: New with no dust jacket. 9780881927474. New paperback with no remainder mark. Back top spine end corner lightly bumped leaving a light crease. A very light scratch on front cover. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore.; 1.2 x 9.5 x 6.9 Inches; 448 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns new book

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns

by Christopher Lloyd

price: $17.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881927474 ISBN: 0881927473

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns new book

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns

by Lloyd, Christopher

price: $17.70

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Timber Press (OR) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780881927474 ISBN: 0881927473

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Warehouse, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers used book

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers

by Lloyd, Christopher

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Timber Press (OR) ISBN-13: 9780881927474 ISBN: 0881927473

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns used book

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns

by Lloyd, Christopher

price: $19.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Timber Pr, Portland, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780881927474 ISBN: 0881927473

Description: As New. 7.25 " X 9.5" Tall 0881927473 384 pages. Includes glossary, source of photographs & index. Iconoclastic gardening expert Christopher Lloyd sets down everything he has learned, thought, seen, tried, liked, or regretted about perennials, individually or in combination. Here, meticulously recorded, are his expert opinions about numerous varieties of flowering garden plants, from Acanthus to Zigadenus. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bu new book

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bu

by Lloyd, Christopher

price: $22.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: TIMBER PR INC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780881927474 ISBN: 0881927473

Description: New. Christopher Lloyd shares a lifetime of experience growing and studying perennials. In an A-Z encyclopedia of plants, readers learn about flower and foliage, scent and color, size and shape, soil and cultivation, and much more. Full color. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns new book

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns

by Christopher Lloyd

price: $23.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881927474 ISBN: 0881927473

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Garden Flowers used book

Garden Flowers

by Lloyd, Christopher

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland, OR, Timber Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780881924923 ISBN: 088192492X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. Clean and crisp. Signed bookplate on flyleaf provided by White Flower Farms. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myopic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns new book

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns

by Christopher Lloyd

price: $26.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780881927474 ISBN: 0881927473

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns used book

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns

by Christopher Lloyd

price: $31.17

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated Date Published: 2005-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780881927474 ISBN: 0881927473

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns used book

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns

by Christopher Lloyd

price: $31.17

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated Date Published: 2005-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780881927474 ISBN: 0881927473

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns new book

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns

by Christopher Lloyd

price: $35.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780881924923 ISBN: 088192492X

Description: New. Ships within 24 hrs from FL. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Finisterre Libre, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns used book

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns

by Christopher Lloyd

price: $67.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780881924923 ISBN: 088192492X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns used book

Christopher Lloyd's Garden Flowers: Perennials, Bulbs, Grasses, Ferns

by Christopher Lloyd

price: $67.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press (OR) Date Published: 2000-10 ISBN-13: 9780881924923 ISBN: 088192492X

Description: Like New. This is a clean, tightly bound copy with no markings and very light wear. A very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bambooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.