» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Christopher Lloyd's flower garden

by Christopher Lloyd

About this title: This book takes a personal view of how to combine plants and shrubs to create spectacular effects in a garden. Planting schemes are arranged by season to create the colour combinations of the author's own garden at Great Dixter in Sussex. Many gardeners will be surprised to learn that atmospheric colour and foliage effects are possible in all four seasons. The book includes information on tulips, foliage meadows, ponds, walls, grasses, bamboo, winter arrangements and topiary.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Christopher Lloyd's Flower Garden

by Lloyd, Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564581679 ISBN: 1564581675

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher Lloyd's Flower Garden

by Steven Wooster

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Family Library ISBN-13: 9781564581679 ISBN: 1564581675

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher Lloyd's Flower Garden

by Steven Wooster

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564581679 ISBN: 1564581675

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher Lloyd's Flower Garden

by Lloyd, Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564581679 ISBN: 1564581675

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Christopher Lloyd's Flower Garden

by Wooster, Steven

price: $2.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Family Librar Date Published: 4/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9781564581679 ISBN: 1564581675

Description: New. 1564581675 Thanks ZC16. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher Lloyd's Flower Garden

by Wooster, Steven

price: $2.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Family Librar ISBN-13: 9781564581679 ISBN: 1564581675

Description: Very Good. 1564581675. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher Lloyd's Flower Garden

by Steven Wooster

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Family Librar Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564581679 ISBN: 1564581675

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Previous owner name on inside front cover. Light wear to dj. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher Lloyd's Flower Garden

by Lloyd, Christopher; Edited By Frank Ronan

price: $11.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First American Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564581679 ISBN: 1564581675

Description: Hardback in Very Good condition with gift note inside front cover. Dust jacket with clipped corner in Very Good condition protected by a clear removable mylar cover. Color illustrations. Photographic account of his garden through the seasons. 9.25 by 11.25 inches. 160 numbered pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfly Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher Lloyd's Flower Garden

by Christopher Lloyd

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780751300239 ISBN: 0751300233

Description: Good in Good jacket. Cover type-This book is a hardcover copy. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher Lloyd's Flower Garden

by Christopher Lloyd

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780751300239 ISBN: 0751300233

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher Lloyd's Flower Garden

by Lloyd Christpher

price: $13.31

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780751300239 ISBN: 0751300233

Description: Good. Bumping to corners Pages clean and crisp Price Clipped Dust Jacket This book is in good all round condition which means that it will show signs of wear and having been read. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover 2 Cover Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher Lloyd's Flower Garden

by Lloyd, Christopher

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564581679 ISBN: 1564581675

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Glossy pictorial boards. A clean, crisp copy. 160pp, color photos, index. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. An inspiring journey through the seasons in the garden of a master plantsman. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher Lloyd's Flower Garden; an Inspiring Journey Through the Seasons in the Garden of a Master Plantsman

by Lloyd, Christopher

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Family Library, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564581679 ISBN: 1564581675

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed Very Good/Very Good, Glossy Pictorial Hardback/Dust Jacket, signed by author on title page, previous owner gift inscription on front free endpage, 9 1/8" x 11 1/4", 160 pages, abundant with color photos, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Christopher Lloyd's Flower Garden By Lloyd, Christopher

by Christopher Lloyd

price: $21.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1993-01-04 ISBN-13: 9780751300239 ISBN: 0751300233

Description: New. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. New and in excellent condition. Gift Quality! Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Christopher Lloyds Flower Garden

by Lloyd, Christopher

price: $27.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK

Description: New. B000SI8G32 Thanks XA80. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher Lloyd's Flower Garden

by Steven Wooster

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564581679 ISBN: 1564581675

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Christopher Lloyd's Flower Garden

by Steven Wooster

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781564581679 ISBN: 1564581675

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Christopher Lloyd's Flower Garden

by Steven Wooster; Photographer-Steven Wooster

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Family Library Date Published: 1993-04 ISBN-13: 9781564581679 ISBN: 1564581675

Description: Good. Dust jacket good, price clipped. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Christopher Lloyd's Flower Garden

by Lloyd, Christopher

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Distributed by H. Mifflin, 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564581679 ISBN: 1564581675

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Christopher Lloyd's Flower Garden

by Steven Wooster

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Family Librar Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564581679 ISBN: 1564581675

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Christopher Lloyd's Flower Garden

by Christopher Lloyd

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780751300239 ISBN: 0751300233

Description: Good. Book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Christopher Lloyd's Flower Garden

by Christopher Lloyd

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780751300239 ISBN: 0751300233

Description: Acceptable. Inscription on the first page. Slight tear on back cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Christopher Lloyd's Flower Garden

by Lloyd, Christopher

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Distributed by H. Mifflin, 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564581679 ISBN: 1564581675

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Christopher Lloyd's Flower Garden

by Lloyd Christpher

price: $23.31

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780751300239 ISBN: 0751300233

Description: Good. This is an ex-library book Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Christopher Lloyd's Flower Garden

by Christopher Lloyd

price: $26.01

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DORLING KINDERSLEY PUBLISHERS LTD Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780751300239 ISBN: 0751300233

Description: Published by Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd in 1993. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8491639 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.