Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780525931355ISBN:052593135X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 95 p. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780525931355ISBN:052593135X
Description: Very Good. No folded pages. Inscription on first page but no other writing. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus a small tear at spine. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780525931355ISBN:052593135X
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex Libris. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Inside the charming old homes of fourteen trend setters and talents in American arts and design. DJ has mild scuffing and light wear. Boards have faint shelfwear. Previous owner bookplate inside front board. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Dutton
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780525931355ISBN:052593135X
Description: Description: 95 p. : col. ill.; 29 cm. Subjects: Interior decoration--United States--History--20th century. Buildings--Remodeling for other use--United States. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 95. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Dutton
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780525931355ISBN:052593135X
Description: Description: 95 p. : col. ill.; 29 cm. Subjects: Interior decoration--United States--History--20th century. Buildings--Remodeling for other use--United States. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Dutton Adult, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780525931355ISBN:052593135X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 052593135X Very Good condition. Not price clipped Dj. Dj lightly rubbed. 4to, Grey-Green cloth w/ pictorial Dj. 14 of Americas professional artists, designers, and serious collectors have allowed photographs of their charming old homes to be published in this book. Photographs by Ernst beadle. All photographs are in color. Very nice interior decoration. 95 pgs. Clean and unmarked interior. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780525931355ISBN:052593135X
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Clean, tight copy; DJ has clear, plastic cover, slowly becoming less clear; Interior has usual library markings; Color reproduction still excellent. read more
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Dutton, NY
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780525931355ISBN:052593135X
Description: First edition. Near fine in very good dustwrapper. Book has slight fading of top and bottom cover and spine, nice, clean copy. Dustwrapper has minor wear at spine and edges of panels. read more
Description: Designers Design for Themselves (Inside the Charming Old Homes of 14 Trend Setters and Talents in Am; New York: E. P. Dutton, (1980). first ed, cloth hb, very good, sun on boards/dj near fine, foxing on inside, Transforming dross into beauty is shown elegantly in this book, showing appealing designs for homes from barns to shacks., photos by Ernst Beadle, art interior design decorator House & Garden Charles M. Mount Galen Brand William Hodgins Yorke Kennedy Robert Jackson. read more
Description: Very good. A photographic journey through the historic houses of 14 of America's leading artists, designers and collectors, showcasing the wonderful results they have achieved for themselves. Illus. in color. 95p. read more
Description: Very Good. CORBIN, PATRICIA. Designers Design for Themselves: Inside the Charming Old Homes of Fourteen Trend Setters and Talents in American Arts and Design. E.P. Dutton (1980), 96 pp., very many color ills., nice oversized 1st ed. w.d.j. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.