» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Designer's Design

by Patricia Corbin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Designer's Design

by Corbin, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525931355 ISBN: 052593135X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 95 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Designer's Design: 2

by Patricia Corbin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525931355 ISBN: 052593135X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designer's Design: 2

by Patricia Corbin

price: $2.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525931355 ISBN: 052593135X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designers Design for Themselves

by Patricia Corbin

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525931355 ISBN: 052593135X

Description: Very Good. No folded pages. Inscription on first page but no other writing. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus a small tear at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designer's Design: 2

by Patricia Corbin

price: $4.82

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1985-06-03 ISBN-13: 9780525931355 ISBN: 052593135X

Description: Very Good. 3 inch dust jacket scratch, sharp boards, solid, square binding, no marks or folds, 173( free tracking) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TreefrogBookshop, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Designer's Design for Themselves

by Corbin, Patricia, and Beadle, Ernst

price: $9.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525931355 ISBN: 052593135X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 95 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FamilyBuddy, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designers Design for Themselves

by Corbin, Patricia

price: $11.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525931355 ISBN: 052593135X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex Libris. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Inside the charming old homes of fourteen trend setters and talents in American arts and design. DJ has mild scuffing and light wear. Boards have faint shelfwear. Previous owner bookplate inside front board. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designers Design for Themselves

by Patricia Corbin & Ernest Beadle

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Nr Fine in VG DJ. Color photo's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designers Design for Themselves

by Corbin, Patricia

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Well illustrated with color photos. Bookplate; Oversize Volume. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designers Design for Themselves: Inside the Charming Old Homes of Fourteen Trend Setters and Talents in American Arts and Design / Patricia Corbin; Photographs By Ernst Beadle

by Corbin, Patricia

price: $35.97

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Dutton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525931355 ISBN: 052593135X

Description: Description: 95 p. : col. ill.; 29 cm. Subjects: Interior decoration--United States--History--20th century. Buildings--Remodeling for other use--United States. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 95. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Designers Design for Themselves: Inside the Charming Old Homes of Fourteen Trend Setters and Talents in American Arts and Design / Patricia Corbin; Photographs By Ernst Beadle

by Corbin, Patricia

price: $50.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Dutton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525931355 ISBN: 052593135X

Description: Description: 95 p. : col. ill.; 29 cm. Subjects: Interior decoration--United States--History--20th century. Buildings--Remodeling for other use--United States. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Designer's Design: 2 used book

Designer's Design: 2

by Corbin, Patricia

price: $4.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Dutton Adult, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525931355 ISBN: 052593135X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 052593135X Very Good condition. Not price clipped Dj. Dj lightly rubbed. 4to, Grey-Green cloth w/ pictorial Dj. 14 of Americas professional artists, designers, and serious collectors have allowed photographs of their charming old homes to be published in this book. Photographs by Ernst beadle. All photographs are in color. Very nice interior decoration. 95 pgs. Clean and unmarked interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designers Design for Themselves: Inside the Charming Old Homes of Fourteen Trend Setters and Talents in American Arts and Design

by Corbin, Patricia; Beadle, Ernst

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525931355 ISBN: 052593135X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Clean, tight copy; DJ has clear, plastic cover, slowly becoming less clear; Interior has usual library markings; Color reproduction still excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marks Turn Around Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designers Design for Themselves

by Corbin, Patricia, Et Al

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Dutton, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525931355 ISBN: 052593135X

Description: First edition. Near fine in very good dustwrapper. Book has slight fading of top and bottom cover and spine, nice, clean copy. Dustwrapper has minor wear at spine and edges of panels. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designers Design for Themselves

by Corbin, Patricia

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525931355 ISBN: 052593135X

Description: Very Good+ in like dj light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designers Design for Themselves (Inside the Charming Old Homes

by Corbin, Patricia:

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525931355 ISBN: 052593135X

Description: Designers Design for Themselves (Inside the Charming Old Homes of 14 Trend Setters and Talents in Am; New York: E. P. Dutton, (1980). first ed, cloth hb, very good, sun on boards/dj near fine, foxing on inside, Transforming dross into beauty is shown elegantly in this book, showing appealing designs for homes from barns to shacks., photos by Ernst Beadle, art interior design decorator House & Garden Charles M. Mount Galen Brand William Hodgins Yorke Kennedy Robert Jackson. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Walk a Crooked Mile Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designers Design for Themselves: Inside the Charming Old Homes of Fourteen Trend Setters and Talents in American Arts and Design

by Corbin, Patricia

price: $16.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton 1980 New York

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine, DJ in protective mylar 1st Edition Hardbound oversized with color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designers Design for Themselves

by Patricia Corbin; Ernst Beadle

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525931355 ISBN: 052593135X

Description: Very good. A photographic journey through the historic houses of 14 of America's leading artists, designers and collectors, showcasing the wonderful results they have achieved for themselves. Illus. in color. 95p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designers Design for Themselves: Inside the Charming Old Homes of Four

by Corbin, Patricia

price: $35.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good. CORBIN, PATRICIA. Designers Design for Themselves: Inside the Charming Old Homes of Fourteen Trend Setters and Talents in American Arts and Design. E.P. Dutton (1980), 96 pp., very many color ills., nice oversized 1st ed. w.d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.