Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780670226481ISBN:0670226483
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 307 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780670226481ISBN:0670226483
Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, N. Y.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780670226481ISBN:0670226483
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with usual library distinctions. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780670226481ISBN:0670226483
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Black cloth binding, sunned to upper edges. Dust jacket has small chips, small sticker peel to front, front flap is clipped at top and bottom. Offered in fresh mylar. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press 1975
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780670226481ISBN:0670226483
Description: ISBN 0670226483. Hardback. Very Good condition book, with slight browning to edges of interior pages, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges, slight fading to jacket edges and spine. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Second printing. Circular sticker over price on inside front jacket flap. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London
Date Published: 1974
Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1974 reprint of short story collection which first appeared in book form earlier the same year, though some of the stories therein had previously appeared in magazines etc. The dust jacket is generally well-preseved and attractive but unfortunately does have a mark to the front where a price sticker has been removed and slight darkening to spine. Hardcover excellent. Contents excellent. Pages are clean and tidy throughout. No foxing, yellowing or damage. Some ... read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: The Viking Press
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780670226481ISBN:0670226483
Description: FAIR. First edition. Looks unread. The lower corner of about half the book has been wet in the past. Edge marks. Pencil date and price on blank front endpaper. No dust jacket. Main language English. Weight 515g. read more
Edition: 1st edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cape, London
Date Published: 1974
Description: NEAR FINE book, NEAR FINE DJ(in Brodart). Green cloth w gilt lettered spine. FINE book BUT: (1) spine ends scuffed. (2) Neatly inked gift note inside, dated 1974. Bright clean DJ with 2.50 price intact. Some DJ extrems w 1/8" tears. No chips. read more
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CAPE., LONDON
Date Published: 1974
Description: First British edition. Close to near fine in a Nf. dj. (Top edge foxed. sticker ghost on front pastedown. A few short edge nicks in dj. ) read more
Description: Dust Jacket Included. First UK edition. The year after having won the Nobel Prize. 8vo. A fine fresh copy in pc dw. A collection of White's short & shorter fiction that simply knocked everyone's socks off. Surely, White, will be collected in 100 years. Beautiful copy. read more
Description: Dust Jacket Included. First UK edition. The year after having won the Nobel Prize. 8vo. A fine copy in pc dw with a well camoflaged sticker shadow on the upper front panel. A collection of White's short & shorter fiction that simply knocked everyone's socks off. Surely, White, will be collected in 100 years. Lovely copy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.