» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Christopher and His Kind, 1929-1939

by Christopher Isherwood

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Christopher and His Kind, 1929-1939

by Isherwood, Christopher, And Copland, Aaron

price: $2.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. 339 p.; 22 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher and His Kind, 1929-1939

by Isherwood, Christopher, And Copland, Aaron

price: $2.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 339 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher and His Kind, 1929-1939

by Isherwood, Christopher, And Copland, Aaron

price: $2.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 339 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher and His Kind 1929-1939

by Christopher Isherwood

price: $2.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farrar Staus Giroux Date Published: 1976

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher and His Kind 1929-1939

by Christopher Isherwood

price: $2.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Staus Giroux Date Published: 1976

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher and His Kind 1929-1939

by Isherwood, Christopher

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paper Publisher: Magnum Books, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780417027005 ISBN: 0417027001

Description: Very Good+ in Paperback. No Dustjacket. 4 x 7" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher and His Kind. 1929-1939

by Isherwood, Christopher

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1976. ISBN-13: 9780374312565 ISBN: 0374312567

Description: 1st edition. 339pp, 8vo. VG+/NF. Hardcover in DJ. Gray cloth, spine a little cocked (slanted). Ends of spine lightly bumped, affects book and DJ. Otherwise clean and tight, no chips or tears, no creases, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sara Armstrong - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher and His Kind, 1929-1939

by Isherwood, Christopher

price: $5.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FSG, NY Date Published: 1976

Description: VG in VG DJ, bookplate removed, dj pc, 1st prtg. 339 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher and His Kind 1929-1939

by Isherwood, Christopher

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY: Farrar Straus 1976, HB, 1st edition, 339p., vg/vg, slight fraying of dustjacket spine edges, now in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher and His Kind, 1929-1939

by Isherwood, Christopher, And Copland, Aaron

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 339 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher and His Kind, 1929-1939

by Isherwood, Christopher

price: $6.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FSG, NY Date Published: 1976

Description: VG+ in VG+ DJ, 1st prtg. 339 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher and His Kind: 1929-1939

by Isherwood, Christopher

price: $7.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux,, NY: Date Published: 1977, 3rd printing. ISBN-13: 9780374312565 ISBN: 0374312567

Description: Fine / Fine dj. 339pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher and His Kind 1929-1939

by Isherwood, Christopher

price: $7.69

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780374312565 ISBN: 0374312567

Description: Book: Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 339 pp. 5 3/4 x 8 1/2. Gray cloth covered boards, stamped in silver on spine. Spine is slightly cocked. Light wear. Glossy gray dj, very lightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher and His Kind 1929-1939

by Isherwood, Christopher

price: $7.85

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Cudahy Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780413371300 ISBN: 0413371301

Description: Fair/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library Library removed cardholder page; tears to spine, fading. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher and his kind, 1929-1939

by Isherwood, Christopher, and Copland, Aaron

price: $7.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Great copy in tight unread binding! 339 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Diane & Michael, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher and His Kind, 1929-1939

by Isherwood, Christopher

price: $7.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780413371300 ISBN: 0413371301

Description: Good. 252 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher and His Kind, 1929-1939

by Christopher Isherwood

price: $8.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1976 Binding: Hardbound Clothbinding Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780374312565 ISBN: 0374312567

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscription (Previous Owner's Name) 339 pp. Clean, unmarked pages. Dj shows minor wear. Binding slightly loose. Slightly cocked spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher and His Kind: 1929-1939

by Isherwood, Christopher

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FSG, NY Date Published: 1976

Description: VG+/VG+ dj wear at bottom of spine. 339. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher and His Kind 1929-1939

by Isherwood, C

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, NY Date Published: (1976) ISBN-13: 9780374312565 ISBN: 0374312567

Description: Not Illustrated. VG/VG. 8vo., 339 pp., shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher and His Kind, 1929-1939

by Isherwood, Christopher

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher and His Kind, 1929-1939

by Isherwood, Christopher

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Discus/Avon, New York, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good. No Jacket ( As published) Collectible. 4 1/4" x 7" 340 pp, browning, but clean and very lightly used. Light crease on spine. Front wrap features a drawing of Isherwood's tortured face by Don Bachardy. The book is tight & straight. Called "A brillian literary memoir by 'the best prose writer in English'" by Gore Vidal. A very nice collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Library Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher and His Kind

by Christopher Isherwood

price: $12.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780417027005 ISBN: 0417027001

Description: Good. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. The dust cover of this book is slighty damage. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher and His Kind 1929-1939

by Isherwood, Christopher

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, (1977), New York

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pride and Prejudice-Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher and His Kind 1929-1939

by Isherwood, Christopher

price: $15.72

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Covered Boards/Hard Back Publisher: Eyre Methuen, London, UK Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780413371300 ISBN: 0413371301

Description: Book Good + Dustjacket Very Good. Ex-Library. 9 1/2" Tall. 252 pages. Dustjacket has some wear to spine-ends & corners. Tapes marks to boards. Flyleaf slightly wrinkly and remnants of pasted in library sheet, a few small library stamp. Contents clean & tidy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Christopher and His Kind 1929-39

by Christopher Isherwood

price: $16.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eyre Methuen Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780413371300 ISBN: 0413371301

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.