Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: In this essential guide, Dr. Lawlis--chief content adviser for the "Dr. Phil" show--and nutritionist Dr. Greenwood-Robinson have compiled more than 200 delicious recipes that can help the brain respond positively to all sorts of psychological challenges.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory
(57 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory
by
Dr. Frank Lawlis, Maggie Greenwood-Robinson
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780452290136
ISBN: 0452290139
Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
KH Entertainment ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory
by
Lawlis, Dr. Frank; Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452290136
ISBN: 0452290139
Description: New. 0452290139 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory
by
Dr. Frank Lawlis, Maggie Greenwood-Robinson
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780452290136
ISBN: 0452290139
Description: Fine. May have remainder mark on edge. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Teardown Media ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory
by
Dr. Frank Lawlis, Maggie Greenwood-Robinson
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780452290136
ISBN: 0452290139
Description: Very Good. Shelfwear and remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory
by
Dr. Frank Lawlis, Maggie Greenwood-Robinson
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780452290136
ISBN: 0452290139
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory
by
Dr. Frank Lawlis, Maggie Greenwood-Robinson
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780452290136
ISBN: 0452290139
Description: New. read more
The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory
by
Dr. Frank Lawlis, Maggie Greenwood-Robinson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780452290136
ISBN: 0452290139
Description: New. New books small to none shelf wear A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condiion. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory
by
Lawlis, Dr. Frank; Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452290136
ISBN: 0452290139
Description: New. 0452290139 New overstock book. Fast shipping. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
JW Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory
by
Dr. Frank Lawlis, Maggie Greenwood-Robinson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452290136
ISBN: 0452290139
Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more
The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory
by
Dr. Frank Lawlis, Maggie Greenwood-Robinson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452290136
ISBN: 0452290139
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory
by
Dr. Frank Lawlis, Maggie Greenwood-Robinson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452290136
ISBN: 0452290139
Description: New. Brand New! . read more
The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Bo...
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452290136
ISBN: 0452290139
Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
quickbooks11 ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory
by
Dr. Frank Lawlis, Maggie Greenwood-Robinson
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452290136
ISBN: 0452290139
Description: Good. 2008-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory
by
Lawlis, Dr. Frank; Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 12/30/2008
ISBN-13: 9780452290136
ISBN: 0452290139
Description: Very Good. 0452290139 Unused overstock copy in sound condition with moderate wear to edges from shelving. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Book Outpost ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory
by
Lawlis, Dr. Frank; Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 12/30/2008
ISBN-13: 9780452290136
ISBN: 0452290139
Description: Fine. 0452290139 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. Remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Bookrascal LLC ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory
by
Lawlis, Dr. Frank; Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452290136
ISBN: 0452290139
Description: New. 0452290139 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory
by
Lawlis, Dr. Frank; Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452290136
ISBN: 0452290139
Description: Fair. 0452290139 Unread book with dj tear, bump or corner crease. This is a new book that received the wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory
by
Lawlis, Dr. Frank; Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452290136
ISBN: 0452290139
Description: New. 0452290139 New from the publisher-has remainder mark. Ships within 1 business day. Your 100% satisfaction is our guarantee! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Amazingsalebooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory
by
Lawlis, Dr. Frank; Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452290136
ISBN: 0452290139
Description: Good. 0452290139 New book that could have a shelf wear, bump, small tear, or sun faded pages. Has remainder mark. Ships within 1 business day and customer satisfaction is our #1 priority. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Amazingsalebooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Bo...
by
Dr. Frank Lawlis; Maggie Greenwood-Robinson
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2008-12-30
ISBN-13: 9780452290136
ISBN: 0452290139
Description: Like New. Sold with pride. This is an unread copy which has been pulled from our store shelves. It is rated as like new because it may have light shelf wear. read more
The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Bo...
by
Dr. Frank Lawlis; Maggie Greenwood-Robinson
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2008-12-30
ISBN-13: 9780452290136
ISBN: 0452290139
Description: Like New. Sold with pride. Gently read copy in like new condition. read more
The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Bo...
by
Dr. Frank Lawlis; Maggie Greenwood-Robinson
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2008-12-30
ISBN-13: 9780452290136
ISBN: 0452290139
Description: Like New. Sold with pride. This is a previously unread copy pulled from store shelves. read more
The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Bo...
by
Dr. Frank Lawlis; Maggie Greenwood-Robinson
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2008-12-30
ISBN-13: 9780452290136
ISBN: 0452290139
Description: Like New. Sold with pride. This is a previously unread copy pulled from store shelves. read more
The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Bo...
by
Dr. Frank Lawlis; Maggie Greenwood-Robinson
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2008-12-30
ISBN-13: 9780452290136
ISBN: 0452290139
Description: Like New. Sold with pride. This is a previously unread copy pulled from store shelves. read more
The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Bo...
by
Dr. Frank Lawlis; Maggie Greenwood-Robinson
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2008-12-30
ISBN-13: 9780452290136
ISBN: 0452290139
Description: Like New. Sold with pride. This is a previously unread copy pulled from store shelves. read more
Customer rating:
4.3
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
3 out of 3
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Eat This Not That!: Thousands of Simple Food Swaps That Can Save You 10, 20, 30 Pounds-Or More!
by
David Zinczenko, Matt Goulding
see all
from $2.61!
new only
from $4.14!
The 4 Day Diet
by
Ian K Smith
see all
from $6.49!
new only
from $11.12!
The Biggest Loser: The Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life
by
Maggie Greenwood-Robinson, PH.D., Michael Dansiger, MD, Biggest Loser Experts and Cast (Creator)
see all
from $2.37!
new only
from $2.95!
The Schwarzbein Principle
by
Diana Schwarzbein, M.D., Nancy Deville
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $7.99!
Winning by Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life
by
Jillian Michaels
see all
from $4.74!
new only
from $10.18!
The Biggest Loser Fitness Program: Fast, Safe, and Effective Workouts to Target and Tone Your Trouble Spots--Adapted from NBC's Hit Show!
by
The Biggest Loser Experts and Cast, Maggie Greenwood-Robinson, PH.D., Jillian Michaels (Foreword by)
see all
from $5.98!
new only
from $10.52!