» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory

by Dr. Frank Lawlis, PhD, Maggie Greenwood-Robinson, PH.D.

About this title: In this essential guide, Dr. Lawlis--chief content adviser for the "Dr. Phil" show--and nutritionist Dr. Greenwood-Robinson have compiled more than 200 delicious recipes that can help the brain respond positively to all sorts of psychological challenges.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory new book

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory

by Dr. Frank Lawlis, Maggie Greenwood-Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780452290136 ISBN: 0452290139

Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory new book

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory

by Lawlis, Dr. Frank; Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452290136 ISBN: 0452290139

Description: New. 0452290139 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory used book

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory

by Dr. Frank Lawlis, Maggie Greenwood-Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780452290136 ISBN: 0452290139

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Teardown Media, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory used book

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory

by Dr. Frank Lawlis, Maggie Greenwood-Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780452290136 ISBN: 0452290139

Description: Very Good. Shelfwear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory new book

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory

by Dr. Frank Lawlis, Maggie Greenwood-Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780452290136 ISBN: 0452290139

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory new book

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory

by Dr. Frank Lawlis, Maggie Greenwood-Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780452290136 ISBN: 0452290139

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory new book

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory

by Dr. Frank Lawlis, Maggie Greenwood-Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780452290136 ISBN: 0452290139

Description: New. New books small to none shelf wear A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condiion. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory new book

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory

by Lawlis, Dr. Frank; Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452290136 ISBN: 0452290139

Description: New. 0452290139 New overstock book. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: JW Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory used book

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory

by Dr. Frank Lawlis, Maggie Greenwood-Robinson

price: $2.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452290136 ISBN: 0452290139

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory used book

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory

by Dr. Frank Lawlis, Maggie Greenwood-Robinson

price: $2.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452290136 ISBN: 0452290139

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory new book

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory

by Dr. Frank Lawlis, Maggie Greenwood-Robinson

price: $2.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452290136 ISBN: 0452290139

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Bo... used book

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Bo...

price: $2.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452290136 ISBN: 0452290139

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory used book

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory

by Dr. Frank Lawlis, Maggie Greenwood-Robinson

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452290136 ISBN: 0452290139

Description: Good. 2008-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory used book

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory

by Lawlis, Dr. Frank; Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie

price: $3.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 12/30/2008 ISBN-13: 9780452290136 ISBN: 0452290139

Description: Very Good. 0452290139 Unused overstock copy in sound condition with moderate wear to edges from shelving. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory used book

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory

by Lawlis, Dr. Frank; Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie

price: $3.31

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 12/30/2008 ISBN-13: 9780452290136 ISBN: 0452290139

Description: Fine. 0452290139 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory new book

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory

by Lawlis, Dr. Frank; Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452290136 ISBN: 0452290139

Description: New. 0452290139 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory used book

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory

by Lawlis, Dr. Frank; Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452290136 ISBN: 0452290139

Description: Fair. 0452290139 Unread book with dj tear, bump or corner crease. This is a new book that received the wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory new book

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory

by Lawlis, Dr. Frank; Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452290136 ISBN: 0452290139

Description: New. 0452290139 New from the publisher-has remainder mark. Ships within 1 business day. Your 100% satisfaction is our guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory used book

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Boost Your Mood, and Sharpen Your Memory

by Lawlis, Dr. Frank; Greenwood-Robinson, Maggie

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452290136 ISBN: 0452290139

Description: Good. 0452290139 New book that could have a shelf wear, bump, small tear, or sun faded pages. Has remainder mark. Ships within 1 business day and customer satisfaction is our #1 priority. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Bo... used book

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Bo...

by Dr. Frank Lawlis; Maggie Greenwood-Robinson

price: $7.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2008-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780452290136 ISBN: 0452290139

Description: Like New. Sold with pride. This is an unread copy which has been pulled from our store shelves. It is rated as like new because it may have light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Great Book Cheap Price, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Bo... used book

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Bo...

by Dr. Frank Lawlis; Maggie Greenwood-Robinson

price: $7.53

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2008-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780452290136 ISBN: 0452290139

Description: Like New. Sold with pride. Gently read copy in like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Book Cheap Price, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Bo... used book

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Bo...

by Dr. Frank Lawlis; Maggie Greenwood-Robinson

price: $7.53

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2008-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780452290136 ISBN: 0452290139

Description: Like New. Sold with pride. This is a previously unread copy pulled from store shelves. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Book Cheap Price, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Bo... used book

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Bo...

by Dr. Frank Lawlis; Maggie Greenwood-Robinson

price: $7.53

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2008-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780452290136 ISBN: 0452290139

Description: Like New. Sold with pride. This is a previously unread copy pulled from store shelves. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Book Cheap Price, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Bo... used book

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Bo...

by Dr. Frank Lawlis; Maggie Greenwood-Robinson

price: $7.53

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2008-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780452290136 ISBN: 0452290139

Description: Like New. Sold with pride. This is a previously unread copy pulled from store shelves. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Book Cheap Price, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Bo... used book

The Brain Power Cookbook: More Than 200 Recipes to Energize Your Thinking, Bo...

by Dr. Frank Lawlis; Maggie Greenwood-Robinson

price: $7.53

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2008-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780452290136 ISBN: 0452290139

Description: Like New. Sold with pride. This is a previously unread copy pulled from store shelves. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Book Cheap Price, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.