» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Aga Khan III 2vls Set Boxed

by Professor K K Aziz (Editor), Aga Khan, Aga

About this title: Aga Khan III (1877-1957) was the 48th Imam of Shia Ismaili Muslims. Through his intimate knowledge of Eastern as well as Western cultures, he was able to play a significant role in the international affairs of his time. His long public career had many dimensions. He was a member of the Indian Imperial Legislative Council (1902-1904), President of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Aga Kahn III: Selected Speeches and Writings

by Aga, Aga Kahn

price: $19.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780710304278 ISBN: 0710304277

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aga Khan III: Selected Speeches and Writings

by Aziz, K K, Professor (Editor)

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in Slipcase Publisher: Kegan Paul Intl, Bedfor, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780710304278 ISBN: 0710304277

Description: Fine. 8vo. 2 volume set complete. Both books are internally clean and tight with only faint shelfwear, Fine in a lightly shelfworn slipcase that is Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beech Leaves Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aga Khan III: Selected Speeches and Writings. Vol I & II

by Aziz, K. K.

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kegan Paul Intl, Bedfor, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780710304278 ISBN: 0710304277

Description: Book 2 books in slipcase. no dust jackets. Books and slipcase in very good condition. Bindings tight. Text very good. No names, notes, underlining, highlighting. Blue cloth covers. Appear to be as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aga Khan III Selected Speeches and Writings of Sir Sultan Muhammad Shah *2 Volumes*

by Aziz, K. K. (Edited, Annotated & Intro)

price: $70.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.K. ) Binding: Hardcovers Publisher: Kegan Paul International, London, UK Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780710304278 ISBN: 0710304277

Description: Very Fine/Fine. With Slipcase 1541pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Books are Like New. ISBN 0710304277. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aga Khan III: Selected Speeches & Writings of Sir Sultan Muhammad Shah

by Aziz, K K

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SET HARDCOVER Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780710304278 ISBN: 0710304277

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aga Khan III: Selected Speeches and Writings. 2 Volumes

by Aga Khan III; Aziz, K. K. (Ed. )

price: $28.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780710304278 ISBN: 0710304277

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1998. Hardcover. 2 volumes. Cloth. 8vo. Small tear to cloth to front joints on Vol. II. Slipcase is damaged with open tear to left side. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aga Khan III: Selected Speeches and Writings

by Khan, Aga & K.K. Aziz (Ed. )

price: $28.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kegan Paul Intl, Bedfor, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780710304278 ISBN: 0710304277

Description: Very Good. Very Good in a Torn Slipcase, 2 vols Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aga Khan III: Selected Speeches and Writings of Sir Sultan Muhammad Shah

by Khan, Aga & K.K. Aziz (Ed. )

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Kegan Paul International Limited, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780710304278 ISBN: 0710304277

Description: Near Fine/None Issued. 0710304277 Slipcase cracked. Two volumes. 1541p. Overseas shipping at cost. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grey Matter Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aga Khan III. Selected Speeches and Writings of Sir Sultan Muhammad Shah

by Aziz, K.K.

price: $44.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Kegan Paul ISBN-13: 9780710304278 ISBN: 0710304277

Description: Second Hand. Two 8vo volumes, [xxxii + 806pp] + [xxiv + pp. 807-1542]. Bound in navy cloth with gilt lettering to spines, housed in matching blue slipcase. In fine condition. New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Loome Theological Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aga Khan III 2vls Set Boxed

by Aziz

price: $80.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor and Francis Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780710304278 ISBN: 0710304277

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aga Khan III: Selected Speeches and Writings of Sir Sultan Muhammad Shah (2 / Two Volume Set Slipcased)

by Aziz, K. K. (Ed); Sultan Muhammad Shah

price: $85.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kegan Paul International, London and New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780710304278 ISBN: 0710304277

Description: As New. 2 thick octavo volumes: 1541pp in continuous pagination (indexed); Hardcover First Edition 2-Volume set in slipcase AS NEW, no markings, no defects, books and slipcase absolutely pristine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nighttown Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Aga Khan III 2vls Set Boxed

by Aziz

price: $92.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor and Francis Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780710304278 ISBN: 0710304277

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aga Khan III

by K. K. Aziz

price: $487.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Kegan Date Published: 01/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780710304278 ISBN: 0710304277

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aga Khan III

by K. K. Aziz

price: $510.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Kegan Date Published: 01/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780710304278 ISBN: 0710304277

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Aga Khan III 2vls Set Boxed

by Aziz

price: $1,080.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor and Francis Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780710304278 ISBN: 0710304277

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aga Khan III 2vls Set Boxed

by Aziz

price: $1,119.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor and Francis Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780710304278 ISBN: 0710304277

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Aga Khan III 2vls Set Boxed

by Aziz

price: $312.00

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780710304278 ISBN: 0710304277

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: M/S Atlantic Publishers, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Aga Khan III

by K. K. Aziz

price: $326.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780710304278 ISBN: 0710304277

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New. Trust our great customer service & quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Worldly Best Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Aga Khan III

by K. K. Aziz

price: $326.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780710304278 ISBN: 0710304277

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New. Trust our great customer service & quality. Over 1 million served online. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: packofbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Aga Khan III 2vls Set Boxed

by Aziz

price: $424.50

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780710304278 ISBN: 0710304277

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: M/S Atlantic Publishers, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Aga Khan III 2vls Set Boxed

by Aziz

price: $1,077.00

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor and Francis Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780710304278 ISBN: 0710304277

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.