» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

What's Age Got to Do with It?: Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

What's Age Got to Do with It?: Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life

by Robin McGraw (Read by)

About this title: "New York Times"-bestselling author McGraw reclaims what it means to be, act, and feel young, showing women how to live a vibrant life of meaning and satisfaction at any age.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life used book

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life

by McGraw, Robin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 12/2008 ISBN-13: 9781400202140 ISBN: 1400202140

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life new book

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life

by Robin McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008-12-30 ISBN-13: 9781400202140 ISBN: 1400202140

Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! MAY SHOW MINOR SHELF WEAR! ! MULTIPLE COPIES MAY BE AVAILABLE! ! PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE GUARANTEED! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Gi-Gi's Attic, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life new book

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life

by Robin McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008-12-30 ISBN-13: 9781400202140 ISBN: 1400202140

Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! MAY SHOW MINOR SHELF WEAR! ! MULTIPLE COPIES MAY BE AVAILABLE! ! PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE GUARANTEED! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Gi-Gi's Attic, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life new book

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life

by Robin McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008-12-30 ISBN-13: 9781400202140 ISBN: 1400202140

Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! MAY SHOW MINOR SHELF WEAR! ! MULTIPLE COPIES MAY BE AVAILABLE! ! PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE GUARANTEED! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Gi-Gi's Attic, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

What's Age Got to Do with It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life used book

What's Age Got to Do with It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life

by McGraw, Robin

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400202140 ISBN: 1400202140

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Mulcahey, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life used book

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life

by Robin McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781400202140 ISBN: 1400202140

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life used book

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life

by Robin McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400202140 ISBN: 1400202140

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life new book

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life

by Robin McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400202140 ISBN: 1400202140

Description: New. New, never read, MULTIPLE QUANTITIES AVAILABLE, we have a large selection of NEW Christian books at great prices! NEW, unread book, publisher overstock-FAST SHIPPING! Our savvy customers know Purple Turtle has BEST PRICES AND BEST SERVICE! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Purple Turtle Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life new book

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life

by Robin McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008-12-30 ISBN-13: 9781400202140 ISBN: 1400202140

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life used book

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life

by Robin McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008-12-30 ISBN-13: 9781400202140 ISBN: 1400202140

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life used book

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life

by Robin McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008-12-30 ISBN-13: 9781400202140 ISBN: 1400202140

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life used book

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life

by Robin McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400202140 ISBN: 1400202140

Description: Fine in Like New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Pearen, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life

by McGraw, Robin

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson

Description: Fine. B002QGSWC4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life

by McGraw, Robin

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson

Description: Fine. B002QGSWC4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life new book

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life

by Robin McGraw

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008-12-30 ISBN-13: 9781400202140 ISBN: 1400202140

Description: New. Very Nice, Very Nice Condition. Tight Binding, clean pages. Some shelf and mild cover and edge wear. Thank you for your purchase, which helps the inner city youth. Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Thousands of satisfied customers. Selling books for 20 years. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Inner City Book Store, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life used book

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life

by McGraw, Robin

price: $3.52

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008-12-30 ISBN-13: 9781400202140 ISBN: 1400202140

Description: Very Good ++ Format: Hardcover. Year: 2008. Hardcover Book with Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life

by Robin McGraw

price: $4.35

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008

Description: New. New, never read, MULTIPLE QUANTITIES AVAILABLE, we have a large selection of NEW Christian books at great prices! NEW, unread book, publisher overstock-FAST SHIPPING! Our savvy customers know Purple Turtle has BEST PRICES AND BEST SERVICE! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Purple Turtle Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life

by Robin McGraw

price: $4.35

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008

Description: New. NEW, unread book, publisher overstock-FAST SHIPPING! Our savvy customers know Purple Turtle has BEST PRICES AND BEST SERVICE! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Purple Turtle Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

What's Age Got to Do With It? By Robin McGraw & Inside My Heart new book

What's Age Got to Do With It? By Robin McGraw & Inside My Heart

by Robin McGraw

price: $5.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008-12-30 ISBN-13: 9781400202140 ISBN: 1400202140

Description: New. Get Inside My Heart by Robin McGraw free with the purchase of this listing. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

What's Age Got to Do With It? used book

What's Age Got to Do With It?

by McGraw, Robin

price: $9.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400202140 ISBN: 1400202140

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

What's Age Got to Do With It? used book

What's Age Got to Do With It?

by McGraw, Robin

price: $10.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400202140 ISBN: 1400202140

Description: Like New in Fine jacket. Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previously read. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life new book

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life

by Robin McGraw

price: $10.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400202140 ISBN: 1400202140

Description: New in New jacket. Nice photo cover with raised lettering. New hardback with dust jacket. FREE delivery confirmation and mailed inside a plastic sleeve for extra shipping protection. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Days of Old Books and More, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What's Age Got to Do With It used book

What's Age Got to Do With It

by McGraw, Robin

price: $13.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400202140 ISBN: 1400202140

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9781400202140 LARGE HC W/DJ [MCGRAW, ROBIN] WHAT'S AGE GOT TO DO WITH IT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life new book

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life

by McGraw, Robin

price: $15.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781400202140 ISBN: 1400202140

Description: New. 1400202140 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life new audio book

What's Age Got to Do With It? : Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life

by Robin McGraw

price: $17.96

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Oasis Audio Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781598595192 ISBN: 1598595199

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 3, 2009
By Tracey, Prescott Valley, AZ

"I LOVED LOVED LOVED this book! It's been a promise to myself to lead a healthy lifestyle & take good care of myself so I can be around to watch my family grow. This book is a great book for all women to read, as she talks about very important things related to our health & beauty. I just loved it!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 13, 2009
By Gerri, Clarkston, MI

"This is a really good book. By the time I finished I had so many sticky notes in it that I have decided to buy it. I hope that each of my daughters will read this book. It's fast paced, well written, and well researched."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 23, 2009
By Kathie, Wendell, NC

"I picked this book up at the library on a whim. I'm 53 and thought, heck, don't have anything to lose. Even though quite a bit of the information, such as wearing sunscreen, is or should be common knowledge, her description of her life dealing with these issues was very amusing. I'm an avid fan of the library, I don't buy many books, but this one is a must buy."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Good reading, Jun 4, 2009
By AmyS, Ohio

"Good book for woman of all ages. It was real informative & helped me. I am 46 going through many of the things she expIains. Easy reading. enjoyed it."

2 of 3 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of What's Age Got to Do with It?: Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life by Robin McGraw (Read by)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
14 of 19 (74%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.