» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Christmas Tree

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Christmas Tree

by Julie Salamon

About this title: The story of the Rockefeller Christmas tree, 1996, which came from a convent in New Jersey, and of the old nun who watched the tree, a Norwegian spruce, grow from a sapling.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Salamon, Julie, And Weber, Jill (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Salamon, Julie, And Weber, Jill (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Salamon, Julie, And Weber, Jill (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Salamon, Julie, And Weber, Jill (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Salamon, Julie, And Weber, Jill (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Salamon, Julie, And Weber, Jill (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Salamon, Julie, And Weber, Jill (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780375761089 ISBN: 037576108X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Salamon, Julie, And Weber, Jill (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Salamon, Julie, And Weber, Jill (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Salamon, Julie, And Weber, Jill (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Salamon, Julie, And Weber, Jill (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Salamon, Julie, And Weber, Jill (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Salamon, Julie, And Weber, Jill (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Salamon, Julie, And Weber, Jill (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Salamon, Julie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Weber, Jill. Very good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Signed by previous owner. interior like new; dust jacket price clipped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose Wind Press, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Salamon, Julie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Very Good. 0679452532 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, prev owner inscription, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Julie Salamon, Jill Weber (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean and in like new condition, no writing or highlighting on inside book pages, minor wear on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Tree (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper)) used book

The Christmas Tree (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))

by Jill Weber

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 1996-10-08 ISBN-13: 9780679442530 ISBN: 0679442537

Description: Good. Hardback. Ex-Library with usual id, otherwise unmarked, spine tilt. Edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mygatheringplace, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Salamon, Julie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 10/8/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Fine. 0679452532 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z74E. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Salamon, Julie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 10/8/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Fine. 0679452532 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 32P. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Christmas Tree, the used book

Christmas Tree, the

by Salamon, Julie

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996-10-08 ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Like-New. Format: Hardcover. Year: 1996. Slight shelf wear. Hardcover Book with Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Salamon, Julie

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Very Good. 0679452532 Inscription inside, othewise, Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Julie Salamon

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Julie Salamon

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Julie Salamon

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.