search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Christmas Tree

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Christmas Tree

by Julie Salamon

About this title: The story of the Rockefeller Christmas tree, 1996, which came from a convent in New Jersey, and of the old nun who watched the tree, a Norwegian spruce, grow from a sapling.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Julie Salamon; Illustrator-Jill Weber

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996-10-08 ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Very Good. Pgs clean & tight, scuff to dj, Shipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Salamon, Julie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Weber, Jill. Very good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Signed by previous owner. interior like new; dust jacket price clipped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose Wind Press, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Julie Salamon; Illustrator-Jill Weber

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996-10-08 ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Good in yes jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Julie Salamon; Illustrator-Jill Weber

price: $1.99

Ships from Mi, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996-10-08 ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. STATED 1ST EDITION, FULL NUMBER LINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, Mi, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Tree new book

The Christmas Tree

by Salamon, Julie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780375761089 ISBN: 037576108X

Description: New. 037576108X Softcover, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, good reading copy. ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Julie Salamon; Illustrator-Jill Weber

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996-10-08 ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Good. Sticker with previous owners name on it on first page. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Julie Salamon

price: $1.99

Ships from Mn, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Jill Weber. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Vg hb in green boards, vg dj, text very tight and clean, looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CatTale's Books & Gifts, Mn, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Julie Salamon

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: 1996. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Salamon, Julie

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Good. 0679452532 HARDCOVER, w/MODERATE EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR (Small spot on fore edge), BINDING TIGHT, PAGES VERY GOOD SHAPE, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, GOOD INEXPENSIVE INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Salamon, Julie

price: $1.99

Ships from Fl, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 10/8/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Very Good. 0679452532 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. J37. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, Fl, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Julie Salamon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375761089 ISBN: 037576108X

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Tree new book

The Christmas Tree

by Salamon, Julie

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780375761089 ISBN: 037576108X

Description: New. 037576108X multiple copies available. new book, no publishers marks, some copies may have minor shelf wear or minor creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Pennyworth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Julie Salamon

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Good in Good jacket. X-library. Dj good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Julie Salamon Jill Weber

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Salamon, Julie

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Weber, Jill. Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. GREAT condition! No shelfwear! Clean corners and edges! Inscribed by previous onwer in first page. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. nice clean copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chris' Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Julie Salamon Jill Weber

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Julie Salamon Jill Weber

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Salamon, Julie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Fine. 0679452532. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Salamon, Julie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Fine. 0679452532. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Salamon, Julie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Very Good. 0679452532 Previous Owners name inside cover, Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, May have Price sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Tree new book

The Christmas Tree

by Salamon, Julie

price: $1.99

Ships from Fl, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 10/8/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: New. 0679452532 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 72E. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, Fl, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Salamon, Julie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375761089 ISBN: 037576108X

Description: N/A jacket. Good. 037576108X book is in good used condition, pos, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Salamon, Julie

price: $1.99

Ships from mn, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679452539 ISBN: 0679452532

Description: Weber, Jill. Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: d nissen, mn, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Tree used book

The Christmas Tree

by Julie Salamon

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover