» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A Christmas treasury

by Eric Kincaid, Gavin Rowe

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Christmas Treasury

by Kincaid, Eric, And Rowe, Gavin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brimax, Newmarket Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781858547879 ISBN: 1858547873

Description: Good. 93p. : col. ill.; 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Christmas Treasury

by Eric, Etal. Kincaid

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brimax Books, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781858547879 ISBN: 1858547873

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 1858547873 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 93 pg. 1b1-2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alotofbooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Christmas Treasury

by Eric, Etal. Kincaid

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brimax Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781858547879 ISBN: 1858547873

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Christmas Treasury

by Eric, Etal. Kincaid

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brimax Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781858547879 ISBN: 1858547873

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Christmas Treasury

by Eric, Etal. Kincaid

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brimax Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781858547879 ISBN: 1858547873

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Christmas Treasury

by Eric, Etal. Kincaid

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brimax Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781858547879 ISBN: 1858547873

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Christmas Treasury

by Eric, Etal. Kincaid

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781858547879 ISBN: 1858547873

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

A Christmas Treasury

by Eric, Etal. Kincaid

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brimax Books ISBN-13: 9781858547879 ISBN: 1858547873

Description: New. 1858547873 Thanks XD77. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Christmas Treasury

by Kincaid, Jamaica

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781858547879 ISBN: 1858547873

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Christmas Treasury

by Kincaid, Eric, Etal

price: $8.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brimax Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781858547879 ISBN: 1858547873

Description: Illustrated by Eric Kincaid and Gavin Rowe. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1858547873. Hardcover, with dust jacket, book in Fine condition, DJ in Very Good condition, no stamps or writing, approx. Size 8 3/4" wide x 11 1/4" tall, Contents: Jack Frost, The Snow Queen, The Robin, The Night Before Christmas, The Wind in the Willows, The Three Kings, The Little Match Girl, The North Wind Doth Blow, A Christmas Carol, jacket has a little edge wear, no tears, book itself looks like new, ; 19. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Christmas Treasury

by Kincaid, Eric & Rowe, Gavin (Illustrators)

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brimax Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781858547879 ISBN: 1858547873

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Christmas Treasury

by Various Authors

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brimax Books Ltd, Newmarket, England Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781858547879 ISBN: 1858547873

Description: Kincaid, Eric; Rowe, Gavin. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8.75" x 11.25" 93 pp. The book is in excellent shape inside, however, there are some bumps on the lower board edges, and the upper corners are lightly bumped. The dustjacket has light shelfwear and rubbing, and there is light yellowing to the exposed top edges of the dustjacket. "Beautiful illustrations by Eric Kincaid and Gavin Rowe capture the 'magic' of the Christmas season and make this a book that children will treasure. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Case, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christmas Treasury

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brimax Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781858547879 ISBN: 1858547873

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket slightly damaged/creased. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Christmas Treasury

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brimax Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781858547879 ISBN: 1858547873

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Christmas Treasury

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brimax Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781858547879 ISBN: 1858547873

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Christmas Treasury

by Kincaid, Eric, Illustrator

price: $13.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus Binding: hard Publisher: Brimax, Newmarket, England Date Published: c1998

Description: Gavin Rowe and Kincaid art. fine, fine dj, glossy pictorial bds, oversized, remainder dot. 93 pgs, Illus endpapers. Printed in Spain. Selections: Cecily Pike, Thomas Hardy, Charles Dickens, Longfellow, K. Grahame, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

A Christmas Treasury

by Eric, Etal. Kincaid

price: $44.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brimax Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781858547879 ISBN: 1858547873

Description: New. New Hardcover from bookstore w/o dust jacket as issued. Gift Quality condition. Cover and book fully and beautifully illustrated. Nice tight, clean, bright book. No remainder marks or other marks or stickers. Sent promptly with tracking number in US. Gift Messaging available. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Denton Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Christmas Treasury

by Eric, Etal. Kincaid

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brimax ISBN-13: 9781858547879 ISBN: 1858547873

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Christmas Treasury

by Eric, Etal. Kincaid

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brimax ISBN-13: 9781858547879 ISBN: 1858547873

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Christmas Treasury

by Eric, Etal. Kincaid

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brimax ISBN-13: 9781858547879 ISBN: 1858547873

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Christmas Treasury

by Eric, Etal. Kincaid

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brimax ISBN-13: 9781858547879 ISBN: 1858547873

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Christmas Treasury

by Eric, Etal. Kincaid

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brimax ISBN-13: 9781858547879 ISBN: 1858547873

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Christmas Treasury

by Eric, Etal. Kincaid

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brimax ISBN-13: 9781858547879 ISBN: 1858547873

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Christmas Treasury

by Kincaid, Eric

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brimax Books Date Published: 01/08/1998 ISBN-13: 9781858547879 ISBN: 1858547873

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Christmas Treasury

by Kincaid, Eric

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brimax Books Date Published: 01/08/1998 ISBN-13: 9781858547879 ISBN: 1858547873

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.