» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: On Christmas Eve, Vigg is invited to accompany the Christmas tomten on his rounds which include a stop at the Hall of the Mountain King.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Christmas Tomten

by Viktor Rydberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780698205284 ISBN: 0698205286

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christmas Tomten

by Viktor Rydberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780698205284 ISBN: 0698205286

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christmas Tomten

by Rydberg, Viktor, and Wiberg, Harald (Photographer), and Jennings, Linda (Photographer)

price: $2.21

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780698205284 ISBN: 0698205286

Description: Good. Text in English, Swedish. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christmas Tomten

by Viktor Rydberg

price: $8.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 10/2/1981 ISBN-13: 9780698205284 ISBN: 0698205286

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christmas Tomten

by Viktor Rydberg

price: $13.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1981-10-02 ISBN-13: 9780698205284 ISBN: 0698205286

Description: Good. Ex-library with cover, stamps, and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oscar's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christmas Tomten

by Viktor Rydberg

price: $29.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1981-10-02 ISBN-13: 9780698205284 ISBN: 0698205286

Description: Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Former library book with usual markings. Wonderful illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluebird Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christmas Tomten

by Jennings, Linda M.; Rydberg, Viktor

price: $29.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780698205284 ISBN: 0698205286

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard cover, shelf wear, library markings, mylar covered dust jacket, over sized book. shelf S-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christmas Tomten. Illustrated By Harald Wiberg. Freely Adapted By Linda M. Jennings From a Translation From the Swedish By Lone Thygesen Blecher and George Blecher

by Rydberg, Viktor

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780698205284 ISBN: 0698205286

Description: Oblong octavo, blue boards (hardcover), approx. 31 pp. Illustrations. Near Fine. Light edge wear. Dust jacket-good-repaired tears on back cover, small tears and chips on edges, crease along length of back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharon A. Micek, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christmas Tomten

by Rydberg, Viktor

price: $50.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780698205284 ISBN: 0698205286

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. 0698205286 Very good DJ. Ex-library copy. Sharp corners. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Light shelf wear. 1981 edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christmas Tomten

by Rydberg, Viktor; Illustrated By Harold Wiberg; Adapted By Linda M Jennings From Swedish Translation By Lone Thygesen Blecher...

price: $54.04

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780698205284 ISBN: 0698205286

Description: Hardcover, 1981 Hardcover Good+ Ex-library Blue cover some fading No Dj light edge wear Illustrated by Harold Wiberg P9Box23 ISBN: 0698205286. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Century Used Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christmas Tomten

by Rydberg, Viktor

price: $35.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc., NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780698205284 ISBN: 0698205286

Description: Wilberg, Harald. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Brilliant crisp copy in blue hardcover boards with negligible foxing on half of title page, tips sharp, corners barely bumped. Unclipped dj in new mylar has a few small closed tears but no loss, displays beautifully. Boards ever so slightly bowed, text crisp and unmarked, no names, tears or soil. On Christmas Eve, Vigg is invited to accompany the Christmas tomten on his rounds which include a stop at the Hall of the Mountain King ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Christmas Tomten

by Rydberg, Viktor

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc., 1981. Freely adapted by Linda M. Jennings from a translation from the Swedish by Lone Thygesen Blecher and George Blecher. Fully illustrated in color by Harald Wiberg. Unpaginated. Hardcover. Oblong 8vo. Blue paper covered boards. Head, heel and corners lightly to moderately bumped; heel more so with 1/4” closed tear starting at front joint. Top and bottom board edges mildly rubbed and moderately sunned. Edges and perimeter of pages mildly yellowed ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A. Parker's Books, Inc., ABAA, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.