|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: From "A Christmas Tree": I have been looking on, this evening, at a merry company of children assembled round that pretty German toy, a Christmas Tree. The tree was planted in the middle of a great round table, and towered high above their heads. It was brilliantly lighted by a multitude of little tapers; and everywhere sparkled and glittered with bright objects. There were rosy-cheeked dolls, hiding behind the green leaves; and there were real watches (with movable hands, at least, and an endless capacity of being wound up) dangling from innumerable twigs; there were French-polished tables, ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Christmas stories
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Christmas Stories
by
Dickens, Charles, And Green, C (Illustrator), And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780192545176
ISBN: 0192545175
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 772 p. read more
|
|
Christmas Stories
by
Dickens, Charles, And Green, C (Illustrator), And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780192545176
ISBN: 0192545175
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 772 p. read more
|
|
Christmas Stories
by
Dickens, Charles, And Green, C (Illustrator), And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780192545176
ISBN: 0192545175
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 772 p. read more
|
|
Christmas Stories
by
Dickens, Charles, And Green, C (Illustrator), And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780192545176
ISBN: 0192545175
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 772 p. read more
|
|
Christmas Stories
by
Dickens, Charles, And Green, C (Illustrator), And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780192545176
ISBN: 0192545175
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 772 p. read more
|
|
Christmas Stories
by
Dickens, Charles, And Green, C (Illustrator), And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780192545176
ISBN: 0192545175
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 772 p. read more
|
|
Christmas Stories
by
Dickens, Charles
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Wildside Press
Date Published: 03/2004
ISBN-13: 9780809594504
ISBN: 0809594501
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 132 p. read more
|
|
Christmas stories
by
Dickens, Charles
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: J. H. Sears & Co.
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Nice hard cover, lightly read, shelf wear to cover, light water marks along spine edge of pages, small hole in bottom of side edge, light aging, stk #2272x5. 243 p. read more
|
|
Christmas Stories
by
Dickens, Charles
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: A. L. Burt Company, Publishers, New York
Description: Good + to Very Good- No Jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Excellent shape, light wear, mild bumping/fray tp bp\oard corners. Has Ex-libris sticker inside. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Hey kids, show grampa and gramma how to shop for books on the computer) (Store Display) read more
|
|
Christmas stories
by
Dickens, Charles
Binding: Hard cover
Date Published: 1939
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Christmas Stories Junior Deluxe Edition
by
Charles Dickens
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1955
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. Spine is heavily worn. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics)
by
Dickens, Charles
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
ISBN-13: 9780760716014
ISBN: 0760716013
Description: Good. 0760716013 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
The Christmas Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics)
by
Charles Dickens
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780760716014
ISBN: 0760716013
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Christmas Stories, and Reprinted Stories
by
Charles Dickens
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Belford, Clarke & Company, New York
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Christmas Stories
by
Dickens, Charles
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Whitman Publishing
Date Published: 1951
Description: Paflin, Roberta. Very good in good dust jacket. 235 p. tan & brown illustrated cover with minor wear to corners and spine ends-very nice illustrated endpapers-pages are clean/tightly bound and are in excellant condition-textblock edges red-dust jacket in good condition with some wear & tear to edges read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Show Me Books,
Mo,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics)
by
Charles Dickens
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780760716014
ISBN: 0760716013
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Christmas Stories
by
Dickens, Charles
Edition: No Date
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: World Syndicate Publishing, New York
Description: No Jacket. Good. No Jacket. Good 12mo-over 6 3/4"-7 3/4" tall 231 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of aging. read more
|
|
Christmas Stories
by
Charles Dickens
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517180877
ISBN: 0517180871
Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Like New. 1996. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
|
|
The Christmas Stories (Everyman Dickens)
by
Dickens, Charles; Glancy, Ruth
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780460877121
ISBN: 0460877127
Description: Good. NEVER READ BUMPED CORNERS..75bse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
peanut books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Stories (Everyman Dickens)
by
Charles Dickens~Ruth Glancy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Everyman Paperback Classics
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780460877121
ISBN: 0460877127
Description: Very Good. Has slight shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox,
pa,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Stories (Everyman Dickens)
by
Charles Dickens~Ruth Glancy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Everyman Paperback Classics
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780460877121
ISBN: 0460877127
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox,
pa,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Christmas Stories
by
Dickens, Charles
Edition: Classic Series
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Whitman, Racine, WI
Date Published: C. 1940
Description: Illustrated. Good+ hardcover book. Torn dust jacket in mylar wrapper. Leaves age-toned, especially at edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bumblebee Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Christmas Stories (20750)
by
Dickens, Charles
Edition: CR-1946
Publisher: WORLD PUB = CLEVELAND, OH
Description: illustrated [C&B/W] GOOD. CHRISTMAS read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Blatt,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Christmas Stories
by
Charles Dickens
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1946. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Spine slightly askew. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. read more
|
|
The Christmas Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics)
by
Dickens, Charles
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
ISBN-13: 9780760716014
ISBN: 0760716013
Description: Fine. 0760716013 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 791K. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
Fl,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |