» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Horse Sense

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Horse Sense

by Texas Bix Bender

About this title: Cowboy humor, straight from the horse's mouth, from the best-selling author of "Don't Squat with Yer Spurs On!"

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Horse Sense-Pure & Simple (Little Western, 7) used book

Horse Sense-Pure & Simple (Little Western, 7)

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher ISBN-13: 9780879058869 ISBN: 0879058862

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Horse Sense-Pure & Simple (Little Western, 7) used book

Horse Sense-Pure & Simple (Little Western, 7)

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher ISBN-13: 9780879058869 ISBN: 0879058862

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Horse Sense (Little Western, 7) used book

Horse Sense (Little Western, 7)

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 10/24/2000 ISBN-13: 9780879058869 ISBN: 0879058862

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Horse Sense: Pure & Simple (Little Western, 7) used book

Horse Sense: Pure & Simple (Little Western, 7)

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2000-10-24 ISBN-13: 9780879058869 ISBN: 0879058862

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Horse Sense used book

Horse Sense

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780879058869 ISBN: 0879058862

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Horse Sense (Little Western, 7) new book

Horse Sense (Little Western, 7)

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $2.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879058869 ISBN: 0879058862

Description: New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 1st. 2000 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Horse Sense (Little Western, 7) used book

Horse Sense (Little Western, 7)

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $2.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879058869 ISBN: 0879058862

Description: Like New. Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. 1st. 2000 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Horse Sense (Little Western, 7) used book

Horse Sense (Little Western, 7)

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $2.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879058869 ISBN: 0879058862

Description: Like New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 1st. 2000 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Horse Sense: Pure and Simple used book

Horse Sense: Pure and Simple

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $3.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Used Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Gibbs-Smith Publisher, Salt Lake City Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780879058869 ISBN: 0879058862

Description: Very Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Horse Sense new book

Horse Sense

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781423607076 ISBN: 1423607074

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Horse Sense new book

Horse Sense

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $6.32

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781423607076 ISBN: 1423607074

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Horse Sense new book

Horse Sense

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781423607076 ISBN: 1423607074

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Horse Sense new book

Horse Sense

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $7.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781423607076 ISBN: 1423607074

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Horse Sense-Pure & Simple new book

Horse Sense-Pure & Simple

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $11.74

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780879058869 ISBN: 0879058862

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 127 pages. 6.80 x 4.30 x 0.50 in. 3.2 oz. Series: Little Western, 7. Cowboy humor, straight from the horse's mouth, from the best-selling author of Don't Squat with Yer Spurs On! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Horse Sense-Pure & Simple (Little Western, 7) used book

Horse Sense-Pure & Simple (Little Western, 7)

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher ISBN-13: 9780879058869 ISBN: 0879058862

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Horse Sense-Pure & Simple (Little Western, 7) used book

Horse Sense-Pure & Simple (Little Western, 7)

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher ISBN-13: 9780879058869 ISBN: 0879058862

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Horse Sense (Little Western, 7) [Paperback] By Bender, Texas Bix used book

Horse Sense (Little Western, 7) [Paperback] By Bender, Texas Bix

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2000-10-24 ISBN-13: 9780879058869 ISBN: 0879058862

Description: Very Good. Paperback: nice, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Horse Sense: Pure & Simple (Little Western, 7) used book

Horse Sense: Pure & Simple (Little Western, 7)

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780879058869 ISBN: 0879058862

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

Horse Sense: Pure & Simple (Little Western, 7) used book

Horse Sense: Pure & Simple (Little Western, 7)

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780879058869 ISBN: 0879058862

Description: Fine. We ship daily. Your satisfaction is guaranteed or 100% of your money back! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TOBIAS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Horse Sense-Pure & Simple used book

Horse Sense-Pure & Simple

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780879058869 ISBN: 0879058862

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Horse Sense-Pure & Simple used book

Horse Sense-Pure & Simple

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780879058869 ISBN: 0879058862

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Horse Sense new book

Horse Sense

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $6.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781423607076 ISBN: 1423607074

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Horse Sense new book

Horse Sense

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $8.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781423607076 ISBN: 1423607074

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Horse Sense-Pure & Simple used book

Horse Sense-Pure & Simple

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $10.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: Jan 1 1999 ISBN-13: 9780879058869 ISBN: 0879058862

Description: As New. 0879058862. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Horse Sense-Pure & Simple new book

Horse Sense-Pure & Simple

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $11.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: Jan 1 1999 ISBN-13: 9780879058869 ISBN: 0879058862

Description: New. 0879058862. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.