» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Days with Velasquez

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Days with Velasquez

by Charles Lewis Hind

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Days With Velasquez

by Hind, C. Lewi9s

price: $6.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adam and Charles Black, London, England Date Published: 1906

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good+ with out jacket, binding appears to be tight but pulled away from spine, inside text very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC & Beyond Used Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Days With Velasquez

by Hind, C. Lewis

price: $15.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Gray cloth Publisher: Adam and Charles Black, London Date Published: 1906

Description: Tall octavo. xii + 160 pages. With 24 full-page illustrattions, 8 of which are reproduced in the colours of the original paintings, and 16 in black and white. Index. Tip and base of spine torn with 2" closed tear, covers worn with paper adhering to lower portion of front cover, inner hinges cracked, gift inscription, else a good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Days With Velasquez

by Hind, C. Lewis

price: $16.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Adam and Charles Black, Date Published: 1906.

Description: Vg/No Dj/grey boards. Art. ART110111. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kelmscott Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Days With Velasquez

by Hind, C. Lewis

price: $21.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adam and Charles Black, London Date Published: 1906

Description: Very Good + Biography of Diego Velázquez (1599-1660), the Spanish painter and the leading artist in the court of King Philip IV, who was an individualistic artist of the contemporary baroque period. Illustrated with both color and black-and-white plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Days With Velasquez

by Hind, C. Lewis

price: $22.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Printing Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Adam and Charles Black, London Date Published: 1906

Description: VG/VG+/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Gray cloth covers with gilt letters on front cover and on spine cover. 160 pages. Illustrated by 24 full-face illustrations, 8 in color, 16 in black and white. Top page ends finished and gilt. Tissue guard at title page. Light wear to edges and covers. Covers blemished by mottling of cloth. Minor foxing some pages. Not bad. A fairly tight and complete copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Days with Velasquez (1906) new book

Days with Velasquez (1906)

by Hind, Charles Lewis

price: $24.93

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436819114 ISBN: 1436819113

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Days With Velasquez new book

Days With Velasquez

by Charles Lewis Hind

price: $30.18

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781103175284 ISBN: 1103175289

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Days With Velasquez

by Hind, C. Lewis (Charles Lewis), 1862-1927

price: $36.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 2009

Description: New. 257 pages. Reprinted from 1906 edition. This is reprint of a rare book. It may possibly contain occasional imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SN Books World, INDIA

Reliability: Best

Days With Velasquez new book

Days With Velasquez

by Charles Lewis Hind

price: $39.49

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781103175307 ISBN: 1103175300

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Days With Velasquez (1906) new book

Days With Velasquez (1906)

by Hind, Charles Lewis Author

price: $39.60

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436819114 ISBN: 1436819113

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00248 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Days With Velasquez new book

Days With Velasquez

by Hind, Charles Lewis Author

price: $50.84

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781103175307 ISBN: 1103175300

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.21 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00252 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Days With Velasquez (1906) new book

Days With Velasquez (1906)

by Hind, Charles Lewis Author

price: $54.23

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436937856 ISBN: 143693785X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00248 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Days With Velasquez

by Hind, C. Lewis

price: $6.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adam and Charles Black Date Published: 1906

Description: Good or Better. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 160 pages. Good Binding. Slight stain in corner on several pages (Doesn't affect text) otherwise pages clean. Exlibrary. Rebound. Only very slight cornerwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LaCelle Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Days With Velasquez

by Hind, C. Lewis

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st English Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adam & Charles Black, London Date Published: 1906

Description: 24 Full Page Illustrations. Good. Not ex-library. Gift inscription in pencil on front endpaper. Spine is fades, torn at top and scraped at bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert S Brooks Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Days With Velasquez

by Hind, C. Lewis

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adam and Charles Black Date Published: 1906

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 160 pp., foxing, bumped corners, covers worn and soiled, front hinge loose, ink mark on the front endpaper-brown, gold-antiquarian. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Hard-To-Find Book Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Days With Velasquez (1906) new book

Days With Velasquez (1906)

by Hind, Charles Lewis

price: $19.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436819114 ISBN: 1436819113

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Days With Velasquez new book

Days With Velasquez

by Hind, Charles Lewis

price: $21.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781103175284 ISBN: 1103175289

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Days With Velasquez

by Hind, Charles Lewis

price: $22.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A & C Black, Lon Date Published: 1906

Description: G. Inman 184-2, 000 copies printed. Grey gilt cloth with 32 illustrations. Spine faded, covers bowed, bookplate-looks better than it sounds. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gaa Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Days With Velasquez new book

Days With Velasquez

by Hind, Charles Lewis

price: $24.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: BIBLIOBAZAAR Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781103175307 ISBN: 1103175300

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Days With Velasquez

by Hind, C. Lewis

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Adam & Charles Black, 1906

Description: Decorative Cloth. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 159pp. Very Good, but for small tear in fabric, front cover. Bookplate, prolific pencil notation rear e.p. Illustrated with color and b&w reproductions of paintings by Velasquez. Mylar-protected. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ben Franklin Bookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Days With Velasquez new book

Days With Velasquez

by Charles Lewis Hind

price: $26.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BiblioLife ISBN-13: 9781103175284 ISBN: 1103175289

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Days With Velasquez (1906) new book

Days With Velasquez (1906)

by Hind, Charles Lewis

price: $29.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436937856 ISBN: 143693785X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Days With Velasquez new book

Days With Velasquez

by Charles Lewis Hind

price: $31.02

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781103175284 ISBN: 1103175289

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Days With Velasquez (1906) new book

Days With Velasquez (1906)

by Charles Lewis Hind

price: $31.24

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781436819114 ISBN: 1436819113

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Days With Velasquez

by Hind, C Lewis

price: $33.81

Ships from SOMRST, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Black, London Date Published: 1906

Description: [ no dustwrapper }. 1st. ex library with small stamps on reverse of plates, else vg. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Clarke Books, SOMRST, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.