New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Christmas in Noisy Village

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Christmas in Noisy Village

by Astrid Lindgren

About this title: The noisy children of three neighboring families have a gay time at Christmas baking cookies, cutting and decorating trees, eating fruitcake and tarts, and opening Christmas gifts.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Christmas in Noisy Village (Picture Puffins) used book

Christmas in Noisy Village (Picture Puffins)

by Astrid Lindgren; Illustrator-Ilon Wikland; Translator-Florence Lamborn

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1981-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780140503449 ISBN: 0140503447

Description: Slight cover wear to book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas in Noisy Village (Picture Puffins) used book

Christmas in Noisy Village (Picture Puffins)

by Astrid Lindgren

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140503449 ISBN: 0140503447

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Christmas in Noisy Village

by Lindgren, Astrid

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1964

Description: Wikland, Ilon. Fair. Much cover wear. A solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas in Noisy Village (Picture Puffins) used book

Christmas in Noisy Village (Picture Puffins)

by Astrid Lindgren; Illustrator-Ilon Wikland; Translator-Florence Lamborn

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1981-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780140503449 ISBN: 0140503447

Description: Very Good. Very good condition, light cover wear/soiling/rubbing, crease on back cover, name on first page, pages clean and bright, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dawn Seevers, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Christmas in Noisy Village

by Lindgren, Astrid; Illus. By Ilon Wikland

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover with Dustjacket Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Former library book with usual markings, dustjacket has a tear along the bottom edge, sticker residue on spine, tear on first endpaper, light soil, several pages have a stain along one edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bluebird Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Christmas in Noisy Village

by Lindgren, Astrid/ Ilon Wikland

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: No Printing History Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, NYC Date Published: 1964

Description: Authors. Good/No Dj. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Oblong Ex-Library with Usual Markings 31 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Christmas in Noisy Village

by Lindgren, Astrid

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1963

Description: Ilon Wikland. Good. No Jacket. Good green pictorial cloth hardcover, no dustjacket. Ink scribbles on front cover. Spotting on covers. Corners worn just to boards. Former owner's gift inscription on front blank endpaper. Clean with a firm binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Christmas in Noisy Village

by Lindgren, Astrid And Wikland, Ilon

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Viking Press Date Published: 1964

Description: Fair-Good. Ex-Library Ex-library with typical marks, wear to edges of boards; some discoloring to pages; good solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas in Noisy Village (Picture Puffins) new book

Christmas in Noisy Village (Picture Puffins)

by Astrid Lindgren

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140503449 ISBN: 0140503447

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas in Noisy Village new book

Christmas in Noisy Village

by Lindgren, Astrid, and Lamborn, Florence (Translated by)

price: $5.35

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140503449 ISBN: 0140503447

Description: Wikland, Ilon. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas in Noisy Village new book

Christmas in Noisy Village

by Lindgren, Astrid, and Lamborn, Florence (Translated by)

price: $5.53

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140503449 ISBN: 0140503447

Description: Wikland, Ilon. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas in Noisy Village (Picture Puffins) new book

Christmas in Noisy Village (Picture Puffins)

by Lindgren, Astrid

price: $5.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140503449 ISBN: 0140503447

Description: New. 0140503447 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas in Noisy Village (Picture Puffins) new book

Christmas in Noisy Village (Picture Puffins)

by Lindgren, Astrid

price: $5.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140503449 ISBN: 0140503447

Description: New. 0140503447 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas in Noisy Village (Picture Puffins) new book

Christmas in Noisy Village (Picture Puffins)

by Lindgren, Astrid

price: $5.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140503449 ISBN: 0140503447

Description: New. 0140503447 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas in Noisy Village (Picture Puffins) used book

Christmas in Noisy Village (Picture Puffins)

price: $6.15

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140503449 ISBN: 0140503447

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas in Noisy Village new book

Christmas in Noisy Village

by Lindgren, Astrid, and Lamborn, Florence (Translated by)

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140503449 ISBN: 0140503447

Description: Wikland, Ilon. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Christmas in Noisy Village

by Lindgren, Astrid And Wikland Ilon

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. No Jacket. Former library book with usual markings, light shelfwear, light soil. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluebird Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Christmas in Noisy Village

by Lindgren, Astrid

price: $8.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Ilon Wikland. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Library pocket, many tape scars on book and jacket. Viking Library Binding, green pictorial cloth, red lettering, a good reading copy of Lindgren's classic with the cozy Wikland illustrations of Swedish children enjoying Christmas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holly Knoll Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Christmas in Noisy Village

by Lindgren & Wikland

price: $8.85

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS FADED WITH RUBBING, LIGHT STAINING AND SOILING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING, SLIGHT STAINING, LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS AND LIGHT INKING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas in Noisy Village (Picture Puffins) used book

Christmas in Noisy Village (Picture Puffins)

by Astrid Lindgren; Illustrator-Ilon Wikland; Translator-Florence Lamborn

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1981-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780140503449 ISBN: 0140503447

Description: Very Good. 1981 Near mint condition. Text is bright and clean, no markings, binding glossy and tight. Not exlibrary. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Trader, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Christmas in Noisy Village

by Lindgren And Wikland

price: $12.85

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas in Noisy Village used book

Christmas in Noisy Village

by Lindgrin, Astrid And Ilon Wikland

price: $15.51

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780881037753 ISBN: 0881037753

Description: 1963 Hardcover Good Ex-library bound gray Picture cover No Dj some wear Published the Viking Press P14 ISBN: 0881037753. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Century Used Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas in Noisy Village new book

Christmas in Noisy Village

by Astrid Lindgren

price: $15.91

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Tandem Library Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780881037753 ISBN: 0881037753

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas in Noisy Village (Picture Puffins) used book

Christmas in Noisy Village (Picture Puffins)

by Astrid Lindgren Ilon Wikland Florence Lamborn

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140503449 ISBN: 0140503447

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Christmas in Noisy Village (Picture Puffins) used book

Christmas in Noisy Village (Picture Puffins)

by Astrid Lindgren Ilon Wikland Florence Lamborn

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140503449 ISBN: 0140503447

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?