» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Be Real (1 John): Turning from Hypocrisy to Truth

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Be Real (1 John): Turning from Hypocrisy to Truth

by Dr. Warren W Wiersbe

About this title: In this study of 1 John, Warren Wiersbe invites us to take off our masks, reject hypocrisy and hide-and-seek games, to distinguish between real love and sentimentality, and to become real people by embracing the truth of God.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Be Real (1 John): Turning From Hypocrisy to Truth (the Be Series Commentary) used book

Be Real (1 John): Turning From Hypocrisy to Truth (the Be Series Commentary)

by Warren W. Wiersbe

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David C. Cook Date Published: 1984-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780896937741 ISBN: 0896937747

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Be Real (1 John): Turning From Hypocrisy to Truth (the Be Series Commentary) used book

Be Real (1 John): Turning From Hypocrisy to Truth (the Be Series Commentary)

by Warren W. Wiersbe

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: David C. Cook Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780896937741 ISBN: 0896937747

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Be Real (an Input Book) used book

Be Real (an Input Book)

by Warren W. Wiersbe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Victor ISBN-13: 9780896937741 ISBN: 0896937747

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Be Real (an Input Book) used book

Be Real (an Input Book)

by Warren W. Wiersbe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Victor ISBN-13: 9780896937741 ISBN: 0896937747

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Be Real (an Input Book) used book

Be Real (an Input Book)

by Warren W. Wiersbe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Victor ISBN-13: 9780896937741 ISBN: 0896937747

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Be Real (an Input Book) used book

Be Real (an Input Book)

by Warren W. Wiersbe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Victor ISBN-13: 9780896937741 ISBN: 0896937747

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Be Real (an Input Book) used book

Be Real (an Input Book)

by Warren W. Wiersbe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Victor ISBN-13: 9780896937741 ISBN: 0896937747

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Be Real (1 John): Turning From Hypocrisy to Truth (the Be Series Commentary) used book

Be Real (1 John): Turning From Hypocrisy to Truth (the Be Series Commentary)

by Warren W. Wiersbe

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780896937741 ISBN: 0896937747

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Be Real (an Input Book) used book

Be Real (an Input Book)

by Warren W. Wiersbe

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780896937741 ISBN: 0896937747

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Be Real (an Input Book) used book

Be Real (an Input Book)

by Warren W. Wiersbe

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780896937741 ISBN: 0896937747

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Be Real (1 John): Turning from Hypocrisy to Truth used book

Be Real (1 John): Turning from Hypocrisy to Truth

by Wiersbe, Warren W, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: David C. Cook Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780896937741 ISBN: 0896937747

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Be. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Be Real (an Input Book) used book

Be Real (an Input Book)

by Warren W. Wiersbe

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Victor Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780896937741 ISBN: 0896937747

Description: GOOD. USED book bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Be Real (1 John): Turning from Hypocrisy to Truth used book

Be Real (1 John): Turning from Hypocrisy to Truth

by Wiersbe, Warren W, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: David C. Cook Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780896937741 ISBN: 0896937747

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Be. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Be Real (1 John): Turning From Hypocrisy to Truth (the Be Series Commentary) used book

Be Real (1 John): Turning From Hypocrisy to Truth (the Be Series Commentary)

by Warren W. Wiersbe

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Victor Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780896937741 ISBN: 0896937747

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Be Real (1 John): Turning From Hypocrisy to Truth (the Be Series Commentary) used book

Be Real (1 John): Turning From Hypocrisy to Truth (the Be Series Commentary)

by Warren W. Wiersbe

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Victor Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780896937741 ISBN: 0896937747

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Be Real (1 John): Turning from Hypocrisy to Truth used book

Be Real (1 John): Turning from Hypocrisy to Truth

by Wiersbe, Warren W, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: David C. Cook Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780896937741 ISBN: 0896937747

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Be. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Be Real (1 John): Turning from Hypocrisy to Truth used book

Be Real (1 John): Turning from Hypocrisy to Truth

by Wiersbe, Warren W, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: David C. Cook Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780896937741 ISBN: 0896937747

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Be. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Be Real (1 John): Turning from Hypocrisy to Truth used book

Be Real (1 John): Turning from Hypocrisy to Truth

by Wiersbe, Warren W, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: David C. Cook Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780896937741 ISBN: 0896937747

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Be. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Be Real (1 John): Turning from Hypocrisy to Truth used book

Be Real (1 John): Turning from Hypocrisy to Truth

by Wiersbe, Warren W, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: David C. Cook Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780896937741 ISBN: 0896937747

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Be. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Be Real (1 John): Turning from Hypocrisy to Truth used book

Be Real (1 John): Turning from Hypocrisy to Truth

by Wiersbe, Warren W, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: David C. Cook Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780896937741 ISBN: 0896937747

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Be. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Be Real (1 John): Turning From Hypocrisy to Truth (the Be Series Commentary) used book

Be Real (1 John): Turning From Hypocrisy to Truth (the Be Series Commentary)

by Wiersbe, Warren W.; Wiersbe, Warren

price: $2.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: David C. Cook Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780896937741 ISBN: 0896937747

Description: Good. 0896937747? 6 pges hi-lites o/w great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Wright, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Be Real (an Input Book) used book

Be Real (an Input Book)

by Warren W. Wiersbe

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Victor Date Published: 1994-06 ISBN-13: 9780896937741 ISBN: 0896937747

Description: Fair. Binding very worn and badly scuffed; cover creased and worn the pages in this book are yellowed; This book has the previous owners name in it; corners of apges folded; this book has some notes in it Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Be Real (an Input Book) used book

Be Real (an Input Book)

by Warren W. Wiersbe

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Victor Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780896937741 ISBN: 0896937747

Description: Very Good. Slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Be Real (an Input Book) used book

Be Real (an Input Book)

by Warren W. Wiersbe

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Victor Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780896937741 ISBN: 0896937747

Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Be Real (an Input Book) used book

Be Real (an Input Book)

by Warren W. Wiersbe

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Victor Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780896937741 ISBN: 0896937747

Description: Good. MINOR DAMPSTAIN (DOES NOT AFFECT TEXT) FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 26, 2009
By Joel, Petoskey, MI

"Greatly appreciate this book on being a real Christian."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.