Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: In this study of 1 John, Warren Wiersbe invites us to take off our masks, reject hypocrisy and hide-and-seek games, to distinguish between real love and sentimentality, and to become real people by embracing the truth of God.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Be Real (1 John): Turning from Hypocrisy to Truth
(59 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Be Real (1 John): Turning From Hypocrisy to Truth (the Be Series Commentary)
by
Warren W. Wiersbe
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: David C. Cook
Date Published: 1984-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780896937741
ISBN: 0896937747
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Be Real (1 John): Turning From Hypocrisy to Truth (the Be Series Commentary)
by
Warren W. Wiersbe
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: David C. Cook
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780896937741
ISBN: 0896937747
Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be Real (an Input Book)
by
Warren W. Wiersbe
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Victor
ISBN-13: 9780896937741
ISBN: 0896937747
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Be Real (an Input Book)
by
Warren W. Wiersbe
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Victor
ISBN-13: 9780896937741
ISBN: 0896937747
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Be Real (an Input Book)
by
Warren W. Wiersbe
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Victor
ISBN-13: 9780896937741
ISBN: 0896937747
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Be Real (an Input Book)
by
Warren W. Wiersbe
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Victor
ISBN-13: 9780896937741
ISBN: 0896937747
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Be Real (an Input Book)
by
Warren W. Wiersbe
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Victor
ISBN-13: 9780896937741
ISBN: 0896937747
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Be Real (1 John): Turning From Hypocrisy to Truth (the Be Series Commentary)
by
Warren W. Wiersbe
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780896937741
ISBN: 0896937747
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
Be Real (an Input Book)
by
Warren W. Wiersbe
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780896937741
ISBN: 0896937747
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Be Real (an Input Book)
by
Warren W. Wiersbe
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780896937741
ISBN: 0896937747
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Be Real (1 John): Turning from Hypocrisy to Truth
by
Wiersbe, Warren W, Dr.
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: New ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: David C. Cook
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780896937741
ISBN: 0896937747
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Be. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Be Real (an Input Book)
by
Warren W. Wiersbe
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Victor
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780896937741
ISBN: 0896937747
Description: GOOD. USED book bent. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Be Real (1 John): Turning from Hypocrisy to Truth
by
Wiersbe, Warren W, Dr.
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: New ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: David C. Cook
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780896937741
ISBN: 0896937747
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Be. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Be Real (1 John): Turning From Hypocrisy to Truth (the Be Series Commentary)
by
Warren W. Wiersbe
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Victor
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780896937741
ISBN: 0896937747
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Highlightings Present. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Be Real (1 John): Turning From Hypocrisy to Truth (the Be Series Commentary)
by
Warren W. Wiersbe
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Victor
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780896937741
ISBN: 0896937747
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Be Real (1 John): Turning from Hypocrisy to Truth
by
Wiersbe, Warren W, Dr.
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: New ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: David C. Cook
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780896937741
ISBN: 0896937747
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Be. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Be Real (1 John): Turning from Hypocrisy to Truth
by
Wiersbe, Warren W, Dr.
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: New ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: David C. Cook
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780896937741
ISBN: 0896937747
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Be. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Be Real (1 John): Turning from Hypocrisy to Truth
by
Wiersbe, Warren W, Dr.
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: New ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: David C. Cook
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780896937741
ISBN: 0896937747
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Be. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Be Real (1 John): Turning from Hypocrisy to Truth
by
Wiersbe, Warren W, Dr.
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: New ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: David C. Cook
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780896937741
ISBN: 0896937747
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Be. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Be Real (1 John): Turning from Hypocrisy to Truth
by
Wiersbe, Warren W, Dr.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: New ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: David C. Cook
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780896937741
ISBN: 0896937747
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Be. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Be Real (1 John): Turning From Hypocrisy to Truth (the Be Series Commentary)
by
Wiersbe, Warren W.; Wiersbe, Warren
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: David C. Cook
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780896937741
ISBN: 0896937747
Description: Good. 0896937747? 6 pges hi-lites o/w great copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Steven Wright ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be Real (an Input Book)
by
Warren W. Wiersbe
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Victor
Date Published: 1994-06
ISBN-13: 9780896937741
ISBN: 0896937747
Description: Fair. Binding very worn and badly scuffed; cover creased and worn the pages in this book are yellowed; This book has the previous owners name in it; corners of apges folded; this book has some notes in it Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
heavytail ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Be Real (an Input Book)
by
Warren W. Wiersbe
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Victor
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780896937741
ISBN: 0896937747
Description: Very Good. Slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more
Be Real (an Input Book)
by
Warren W. Wiersbe
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Victor
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780896937741
ISBN: 0896937747
Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more
Be Real (an Input Book)
by
Warren W. Wiersbe
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Victor
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780896937741
ISBN: 0896937747
Description: Good. MINOR DAMPSTAIN (DOES NOT AFFECT TEXT) FREE domestic tracking number. read more
rating
4 out of 5
Sep 26, 2009
By Joel ,
Petoskey, MI
"Greatly appreciate this book on being a real Christian."
Customer rating:
4.3
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
3 out of 3
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.