» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Wonder Spot: 7

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Wonder Spot: 7

by Melissa Bank

About this title: After her wildly successful story collection, THE GIRL'S GUIDE TO HUNTING AND FISHING, Melissa Banks returns with a novel about a young woman who could be an outtake from THE GIRL'S GUIDE: Sophie Applebaum, whose life is chronicled from adolescence to fortysomething. Sophie is looking for love, and also for the meaning of life, and in the process of trying to find both, she works at a variety of jobs, goes on too many blind dates, considers the pros and cons of being an observant Jew, negotiates the ever-changing dynamics of her family--and provides a great deal of entertainment for the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
The Wonder Spot used book

The Wonder Spot

by Bank, Melissa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 06/2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034116 ISBN: 0670034118

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Wonder Spot: 7 used book

The Wonder Spot: 7

by Bank, Melissa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 06/2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034116 ISBN: 0670034118

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Wonder Spot: 7 used book

The Wonder Spot: 7

by Bank, Melissa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 06/2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034116 ISBN: 0670034118

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Wonder Spot: 7 used book

The Wonder Spot: 7

by Bank, Melissa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 06/2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034116 ISBN: 0670034118

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Wonder Spot used book

The Wonder Spot

by Bank, Melissa

price: $2.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 06/2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034116 ISBN: 0670034118

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Wonder Spot used book

The Wonder Spot

by Bank, Melissa

price: $2.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 06/2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034116 ISBN: 0670034118

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Wonder Spot: 7 used book

The Wonder Spot: 7

by Bank, Melissa

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034116 ISBN: 0670034118

Description: Good in good dust jacket. book and dust jacket in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dylan's Used Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonder Spot used book

The Wonder Spot

by Bank, Melissa

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034116 ISBN: 0670034118

Description: Very-Good in Very-Good jacket. 8vo. {008618} The Wonder Spot by Melissa Bank. ISBN 0670034118. Published by Viking Press in 2005. HARD COVER 8vo {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} edge wear, light creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: edge wear, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front free endpaper, Text: minor creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonder Spot used book

The Wonder Spot

by Bank, Melissa

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034116 ISBN: 0670034118

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonder Spot new book

The Wonder Spot

by Melissa Bank

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005-05-31 ISBN-13: 9780670034116 ISBN: 0670034118

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Media Mainstream, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonder Spot used book

The Wonder Spot

by Bank, Melissa

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034116 ISBN: 0670034118

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonder Spot used book

The Wonder Spot

by Melissa Bank

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034116 ISBN: 0670034118

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonder Spot used book

The Wonder Spot

by Melissa Bank

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034116 ISBN: 0670034118

Description: Good. BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover without dust jacket. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonder Spot used book

The Wonder Spot

by Melissa Bank

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034116 ISBN: 0670034118

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonder Spot used book

The Wonder Spot

by Melissa Bank

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005-05-31 ISBN-13: 9780670034116 ISBN: 0670034118

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: njusedbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonder Spot used book

The Wonder Spot

by Bank, Melissa

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670034116 ISBN: 0670034118

Description: Very Good. 0670034118 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonder Spot new book

The Wonder Spot

by Bank, Melissa

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670034116 ISBN: 0670034118

Description: New. 0670034118 New, Never read, May contain Publisher's remainder marks, Fast Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonder Spot used book

The Wonder Spot

by Melissa Bank

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005-05-31 ISBN-13: 9780670034116 ISBN: 0670034118

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light wear to covers noted, intials on corner of first page, else interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonder Spot used book

The Wonder Spot

by Bank, Melissa

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670034116 ISBN: 0670034118

Description: Very Good. 0670034118 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonder Spot used book

The Wonder Spot

by Bank, Melissa

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670034116 ISBN: 0670034118

Description: Fine. 0670034118 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonder Spot new book

The Wonder Spot

by Bank, Melissa

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670034116 ISBN: 0670034118

Description: New. 0670034118. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonder Spot used book

The Wonder Spot

by Bank, Melissa

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670034116 ISBN: 0670034118

Description: Good. 0670034118 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonder Spot: 7 used book

The Wonder Spot: 7

by Bank, Melissa

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034116 ISBN: 0670034118

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonder Spot used book

The Wonder Spot

by Melissa Bank

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005-05-31 ISBN-13: 9780670034116 ISBN: 0670034118

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is vg, DJ has mi. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonder Spot used book

The Wonder Spot

by Melissa Bank

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005-05-31 ISBN-13: 9780670034116 ISBN: 0670034118

Description: Like New. Excellent condition. Absolutely no wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.