New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Christmas crackers.

by John Julius Norwich

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Christmas Crackers: Being Ten Commonplace Selections

by John [Ed] Norwich

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140060522 ISBN: 0140060529

Description: 1982. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Christmas Crackers: Being Ten Commonplace Selections

by John [Ed] Norwich

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin 1982 Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140060522 ISBN: 0140060529

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Christmas Crackers: Being Ten Commonplace Selections

by John [Ed] Norwich

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin 1982 Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140060522 ISBN: 0140060529

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Christmas Crackers: Being Ten Commonplace Selections

by John [Ed] Norwich

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin 1982 Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140060522 ISBN: 0140060529

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Christmas Crackers: Being Ten Commonplace Selections

by John [Ed] Norwich

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140060522 ISBN: 0140060529

Description: Ex-library. 1982. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Christmas Crackers: Being Ten Commonplace Selections

by John [Ed] Norwich

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin 1982 Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140060522 ISBN: 0140060529

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Christmas Crackers: Being Ten Commonplace Selections, 1970-79

price: $12.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140060522 ISBN: 0140060529

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Christmas Crackers

by Norwich, John Julius

price: $14.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. PREVIOUS OWNER'S INSCRIPTION ON TITLE PAGE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Christmas Crackers

by Norwich, John Julius

price: $15.74

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140060522 ISBN: 0140060529

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Christmas Crackers

by Norwich, John Julius (Selected By).

price: $53.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1979. Penguin Books. Softback. Book-VG. 8.5x5.5. 285pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Christmas Crackers: Being Ten Commonplace Selections, 1970-79

by Norwich, John Julius

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 28/10/1982 ISBN-13: 9780140060522 ISBN: 0140060529

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Christmas Crackers: Being Ten Commonplace Selections, 1970-79

by Norwich, John Julius

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 28/10/1982 ISBN-13: 9780140060522 ISBN: 0140060529

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Christmas Crackers: Being Ten Commonplace Selections, 1970-79

by Norwich, John Julius

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 28/10/1982 ISBN-13: 9780140060522 ISBN: 0140060529

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Christmas Crackers: Being Ten Commonplace Selections, 1970-79

price: $12.70

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140060522 ISBN: 0140060529

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Christmas Crackers: Being Ten Commonplace Selections, 1970-79

price: $12.70

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140060522 ISBN: 0140060529

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed and bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Christmas Crackers: Being Ten Commonplace Selections, 1970-79

price: $12.71

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140060522 ISBN: 0140060529

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Christmas Crackers

by Norwich, John Julius

price: $12.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140060522 ISBN: 0140060529

Description: Very Good in Wrappers jacket. Paperback Sunned to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marble Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Christmas Crackers

by Norwich, John Julius

price: $14.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140060522 ISBN: 0140060529

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light soiling and edgewear to covers 285pp previous owners name half title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Christmas Crackers: Being Ten Commonplace Selections By John Julius Norwich, 1970-1979

by Norwich, John Julius

price: $15.50

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 13th Penguin Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140060522 ISBN: 0140060529

Description: Very Good. 0140060529 285 pages, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Christmas Crackers

by Norwich, John Julius

price: $16.45

Ships from WORCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1983

Description: Paperback reprint. No DW. A few small creases to the covers but otherwise VG. Unsigned decorative bookplate has been pasted at foot of front end page probably to cover something more unsightly such as an inscription. 285 pages including index. Over 5" by 8.5". Over many years John Julius Norwich sent out commonplace collections of prose and poetry to friends at Xmas. Collected here in one volume are those Crackers; from contributors as diverse as Confucius, W. S. Gilbert and Dorothy Parker, on ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hellawell, WORCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Christmas Crackers, Being Ten Commonplace Selections

by Norwich, John Julius

price: $18.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140060522 ISBN: 0140060529

Description: Paperback, very good copy, 285pp ISBN: 0140060529. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Christmas Crackers: Being Ten Commonplace Selections, 1970-79

by N/A

price: $18.28

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140060522 ISBN: 0140060529

Description: Published by Penguin Books Ltd in 1982. Paperback. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8434491 #34775 6GRE3-P 8434491 (H01-006) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Christmas Crackers: Being Ten Commonplace Selections, 1970-79

price: $18.31

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140060522 ISBN: 0140060529

Description: Published by Penguin Books Ltd in 1982. Paperback. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #28681 3GRE4-P 8266845 (H34-24) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Christmas Crackers, Being Ten Commonplace Selections

by Norwich, John Julius

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140060522 ISBN: 0140060529

Description: Paperback, small inscription on title page o/w very good, 285pp ISBN: 0140060529. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Christmas Crackers, Being Ten Commonplace Selections

by Norwich, John Julius

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140060522 ISBN: 0140060529

Description: Paperback, spine slightly sunned o/w very good, 285pp ISBN: 0140060529. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?