» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Treasury of Flower Fairies: 7

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A Treasury of Flower Fairies: 7

by Cicely Mary Barker

About this title: This treasury contains a selection of some of the Flower Fairies illustrations from all of the eight original books, together with their informative poems. The enlarged format of the illustrations are reproduced from the recently reoriginated printing plates.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Treasury of Flower Fairies: 7 used book

A Treasury of Flower Fairies: 7

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780723237969 ISBN: 0723237964

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Flower Fairies used book

A Treasury of Flower Fairies

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Warne Date Published: 5/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780723237969 ISBN: 0723237964

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Flower Fairies used book

A Treasury of Flower Fairies

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780723237969 ISBN: 0723237964

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Flower Fairies: 7 used book

A Treasury of Flower Fairies: 7

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780723237969 ISBN: 0723237964

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Flower Fairies: 7 used book

A Treasury of Flower Fairies: 7

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780723237969 ISBN: 0723237964

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. 1762-The dust jacket is in good shape. The book is like new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mr.B00kman, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Flower Fairies used book

A Treasury of Flower Fairies

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $8.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780723237969 ISBN: 0723237964

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near new/very good+++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Treasury of Flower Fairies

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Frederick Warne, c.1990, later printing, hardcover, 10x7-1/2"; This beautiful treasury contains some of the best loved flower fairies poems and is color illustrated throughout. Clean, bright and solid, a NEW copy, in a bright NEW dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. Eminently suitable as a gift! A nice copy you will be proud to own! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Flower Fairies: 7 used book

A Treasury of Flower Fairies: 7

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $10.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780723237969 ISBN: 0723237964

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Fine condition hardcover is clean inside and out with interior firmly bound in fine condition boards. No dust jacket. Stored in acid free envelope away from sunlight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasury of Flower Fairies used book

Treasury of Flower Fairies

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne,, NY: Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780723237969 ISBN: 0723237964

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0723237964. Color illustrations by the author throughout. Fifth printing thus. Fine in a near fine (one short closed edge tear) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Flower Fairies new book

A Treasury of Flower Fairies

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $12.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780723237969 ISBN: 0723237964

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: janabelle23, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Flower Fairies used book

A Treasury of Flower Fairies

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237969 ISBN: 0723237964

Description: Cicely Barker illustrated. F/f; a book in excellent condition. Hardcover, 126pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Burlew, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Treasury of Flower Fairies

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Frederick Warne, London Date Published: 1991

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Flower Fairies used book

A Treasury of Flower Fairies

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $17.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Facsimile Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne, United Kingdom Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780723237969 ISBN: 0723237964

Description: Ciceley Mary Barker. Fine in Near Fine jacket. Facsimile Reprint. Large. A beautiful copy c/w colour illustrations that has 126 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Flower Fairies used book

A Treasury of Flower Fairies

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $23.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780723237969 ISBN: 0723237964

Description: Illus by Cicely Mary Barker. Fine in very good dust jacket. A selection of some of the best-loved flower fairies illustrations together with their informative poems. Large format. Colour illustrations. Wrapper slightly edge-creased with a few nicks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Treasury of Flower Fairies

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $26.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, England: Frederick Warne, 1991, London, England Date Published: 1991

Description: Barker, Cicely Mary. Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11" 127 pp, red cloth boards w/gilt letters, glossy cream dj w/black letters w/color illustrated front and back. This treasury contains selection of some of the best-loved Flower Fairies illustrations together with their informative poems. Her plants & flowers were observed w/complete botanical accuracy & in her fairies she captured the unselfconscious grace of young children. small light stain front bottom edge dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Flower Fairies used book

A Treasury of Flower Fairies

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne, New York and London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780723237969 ISBN: 0723237964

Description: Later printing. Fine in near fine dust jacket (one closed tear). Beautiful reproductions of the British artist Cicely Mary Barker's 1923 paintings of flower fairies (along with their poems). Red cloth boards. Jacket illustration is of two Sweat Pea Fairies. 127 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Flower Fairies: 7 used book

A Treasury of Flower Fairies: 7

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780723237969 ISBN: 0723237964

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Treasury of Flower Fairies used book

A Treasury of Flower Fairies

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723237969 ISBN: 0723237964

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Treasury of Flower Fairies used book

A Treasury of Flower Fairies

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723237969 ISBN: 0723237964

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Treasury of Flower Fairies used book

A Treasury of Flower Fairies

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd Date Published: 01/09/1991 ISBN-13: 9780723237969 ISBN: 0723237964

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Treasury of Flower Fairies used book

A Treasury of Flower Fairies

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd Date Published: 01/09/1991 ISBN-13: 9780723237969 ISBN: 0723237964

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Treasury of Flower Fairies used book

A Treasury of Flower Fairies

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd Date Published: 01/09/1991 ISBN-13: 9780723237969 ISBN: 0723237964

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Treasury of Flower Fairies used book

A Treasury of Flower Fairies

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723237969 ISBN: 0723237964

Description: Good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Treasury of Flower Fairies used book

A Treasury of Flower Fairies

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723237969 ISBN: 0723237964

Description: Very good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Treasury of Flower Fairies used book

A Treasury of Flower Fairies

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $11.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723237969 ISBN: 0723237964

Description: Good. 0723237964 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.