» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: Greatly in need of privacy for personal reasons, Tosca the cat searches the entire house and backyard before she finds the perfect spot.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Tosca's Surprise

by Matthew Sturgis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803709461 ISBN: 0803709463

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tosca's Christmas used book

Tosca's Christmas

by Sturgis., Matthew

price: $5.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: dial books Date Published: c1989 ISBN-13: 9780803709461 ISBN: 0803709463

Description: mortimer., anne. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations., Xlibrary FIRST edition. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: Tosca the cat fears she is going to be left out of the celebration this Christmas, until she is on hand to witness Santa's visit. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Tosca's Christmas used book

Tosca's Christmas

by Sturgis., Matthew

price: $5.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: dial books Date Published: c1989 ISBN-13: 9780803709461 ISBN: 0803709463

Description: mortimer., anne. Interior of book is good++ with delightful color illustrations, light soil. Last page has large neatly taped tear. A cat lover's delight! , Xlibrary FIRST edition. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: Tosca the cat fears she is going to be left out of the celebration this Christmas, until she is on hand to witness Santa's visit. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tosca's Surprise

by Sturgis, Matthew

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803709461 ISBN: 0803709463

Description: Fine; Collectible. First Printing. Hardcover in dust jacket. Very light shelfwear. NO marks, NO flaws or defects. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tosca's Surprise

by Matthew Sturgis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803709461 ISBN: 0803709463

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tosca's Surprise

by Sturgis, Matthew

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803709461 ISBN: 0803709463

Description: Good. 0803709463 First Edition AND First Printing; some corner wear; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tosca's Surprise: 9

by Sturgis, Matthew

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780803709461 ISBN: 0803709463

Description: Mortimer, Anne. Fine in fine dust jacket. excellent condition, no dj. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snicker-pooh's Easy St. Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tosca's Surprise

by Matthew Sturgis

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803709461 ISBN: 0803709463

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tosca's Surprise

by Sturgis, Matthew; Mortimer, Anne

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780803709461 ISBN: 0803709463

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tosca's Surprise

by Sturgis, Matthew

price: $12.00

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780803709461 ISBN: 0803709463

Description: Mortimer, Anne. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Gift Condition! book and jacket are in very good condition. no markings. tight and square binding. may have never been read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jens Books, WY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.