|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Evans wrote this Christmas tale for his two daughters, composing a story about a family very much like his own. They move into the home of an elderly widow and discover a long-lost hoard of letters written by the woman to her daughter, who died in infancy.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Christmas Box
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Christmas Box
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 11/1995
ISBN-13: 9780684814995
ISBN: 0684814994
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. read more
|
|
The Christmas Box
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Evans Book Distribution & Publishers
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781566840286
ISBN: 1566840287
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
The Christmas Box
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Evans Book Distribution & Publishers
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781566840286
ISBN: 1566840287
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
Christmas Box
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 11/1995
ISBN-13: 9780684814995
ISBN: 0684814994
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. read more
|
|
Christmas Box
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 11/1995
ISBN-13: 9780684814995
ISBN: 0684814994
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. read more
|
|
The Christmas Box
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Evans Book Distribution & Publishers
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781566840286
ISBN: 1566840287
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
Christmas Box
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 11/1995
ISBN-13: 9780684814995
ISBN: 0684814994
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. read more
|
|
The Christmas Box
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Evans Book Distribution & Publishers
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781566840286
ISBN: 1566840287
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
Christmas Box
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 11/1995
ISBN-13: 9780684814995
ISBN: 0684814994
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. read more
|
|
Evans, Richard Paul the Christmas Box
by
Richard Paul Evans
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pubs Wholesale
Date Published: 1993-05
ISBN-13: 9781566840286
ISBN: 1566840287
Description: New. Paperback 5 Picture available on request. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
World Collecting,
wa,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Box: Anniversary Edition
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pubs Wholesale, Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781566840286
ISBN: 1566840287
Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABS Online,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Christmas Box
by
Richard Paul Evans
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1995-11-02
ISBN-13: 9780684814995
ISBN: 0684814994
Description: Very Good. Like new, note inside cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ovithree Books,
Wi,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Box
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Edition: Later printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Richard Paul Evans Pub., Salt Lake City
Date Published: (1993)
ISBN-13: 9781566840286
ISBN: 1566840287
Description: VG, gift inscription from prev. owner inside wrap. 87pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kat Prints,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Christmas Box
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684832357
ISBN: 0684832356
Description: Fine. 0684832356. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Christmas Box
by
Richard Paul Evans
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1995-11-02
ISBN-13: 9780684814995
ISBN: 0684814994
Description: Like New. Pgs clean & tight, Shipped in bubble mailer. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Christmas Box Cassette
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
ISBN-13: 9780671537029
ISBN: 0671537024
Description: New. 0671537024 New in factory wrap/ audio book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kuulbobs,
Tx,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Box
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Evans Book Distribution & Publishers
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781566840286
ISBN: 1566840287
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Christmas Box Trilogy. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Christmas Box
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Evans Book Distribution & Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781566840286
ISBN: 1566840287
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #3000b6. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Christmas Box Trilogy. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Christmas Box
by
Richard Paul Evans
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pubs Wholesale
Date Published: 1993-05
ISBN-13: 9781566840286
ISBN: 1566840287
Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Normal wear. read more
|
|
The Christmas Box (Christmas Box Trilogy)
by
Richard Paul Evans
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pubs Wholesale
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781566840286
ISBN: 1566840287
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Christmas Box
by
Richard Paul Evans
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1995-11-02
ISBN-13: 9780684814995
ISBN: 0684814994
Description: Very Good. 128 pgs. Richard Paul Evans originally wrote The Christmas Box as an expression of love for his two daughters, never intending for it to be published. Many Christmas seasons (and a rich publishing contract) later, this touching tale relates the meaning of Christmas in a profound but simple way. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Gypsies,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Christmas Box
by
Richard Paul Evans
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1995-11-02
ISBN-13: 9780684814995
ISBN: 0684814994
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. read more
|
|
The Christmas Box: Anniversary Edition
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pubs Wholesale, Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781566840286
ISBN: 1566840287
Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABS Online,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Box: Anniversary Edition
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pubs Wholesale, Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781566840286
ISBN: 1566840287
Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABS Online,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Box
by
Richard Paul Evans
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pubs Wholesale
Date Published: 1993-05
ISBN-13: 9781566840286
ISBN: 1566840287
Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
ca,
USA
| | | | |