search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Christmas Box

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Christmas Box

by Richard Evans

About this title: Evans wrote this Christmas tale for his two daughters, composing a story about a family very much like his own. They move into the home of an elderly widow and discover a long-lost hoard of letters written by the woman to her daughter, who died in infancy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Christmas Box used book

Christmas Box

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 11/1995 ISBN-13: 9780684814995 ISBN: 0684814994

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Christmas Box

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Evans Book Distribution & Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566840286 ISBN: 1566840287

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Christmas Box

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Evans Book Distribution & Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566840286 ISBN: 1566840287

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Box used book

Christmas Box

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 11/1995 ISBN-13: 9780684814995 ISBN: 0684814994

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Box used book

Christmas Box

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 11/1995 ISBN-13: 9780684814995 ISBN: 0684814994

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Christmas Box

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Evans Book Distribution & Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566840286 ISBN: 1566840287

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Box used book

Christmas Box

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 11/1995 ISBN-13: 9780684814995 ISBN: 0684814994

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Christmas Box

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Evans Book Distribution & Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566840286 ISBN: 1566840287

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Box used book

Christmas Box

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 11/1995 ISBN-13: 9780684814995 ISBN: 0684814994

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Evans, Richard Paul the Christmas Box

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from wa, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pubs Wholesale Date Published: 1993-05 ISBN-13: 9781566840286 ISBN: 1566840287

Description: New. Paperback 5 Picture available on request. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: World Collecting, wa, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Christmas Box: Anniversary Edition

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pubs Wholesale, Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566840286 ISBN: 1566840287

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABS Online, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Box used book

Christmas Box

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from Wi, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995-11-02 ISBN-13: 9780684814995 ISBN: 0684814994

Description: Very Good. Like new, note inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ovithree Books, Wi, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Christmas Box

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Later printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Richard Paul Evans Pub., Salt Lake City Date Published: (1993) ISBN-13: 9781566840286 ISBN: 1566840287

Description: VG, gift inscription from prev. owner inside wrap. 87pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Box used book

Christmas Box

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684832357 ISBN: 0684832356

Description: Fine. 0684832356. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Box used book

Christmas Box

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995-11-02 ISBN-13: 9780684814995 ISBN: 0684814994

Description: Like New. Pgs clean & tight, Shipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Box Cassette new audio book

Christmas Box Cassette

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from Tx, USA

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio ISBN-13: 9780671537029 ISBN: 0671537024

Description: New. 0671537024 New in factory wrap/ audio book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, Tx, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Christmas Box

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Evans Book Distribution & Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566840286 ISBN: 1566840287

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Christmas Box Trilogy. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OFF THE BOOKSHELF, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Christmas Box

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Evans Book Distribution & Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566840286 ISBN: 1566840287

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #3000b6. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Christmas Box Trilogy. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Christmas Box

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from Mi, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pubs Wholesale Date Published: 1993-05 ISBN-13: 9781566840286 ISBN: 1566840287

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, Mi, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Christmas Box (Christmas Box Trilogy)

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pubs Wholesale Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566840286 ISBN: 1566840287

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Box used book

Christmas Box

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995-11-02 ISBN-13: 9780684814995 ISBN: 0684814994

Description: Very Good. 128 pgs. Richard Paul Evans originally wrote The Christmas Box as an expression of love for his two daughters, never intending for it to be published. Many Christmas seasons (and a rich publishing contract) later, this touching tale relates the meaning of Christmas in a profound but simple way. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Gypsies, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Box used book

Christmas Box

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from Mi, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995-11-02 ISBN-13: 9780684814995 ISBN: 0684814994

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, Mi, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Christmas Box: Anniversary Edition

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pubs Wholesale, Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566840286 ISBN: 1566840287

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABS Online, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Christmas Box: Anniversary Edition

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pubs Wholesale, Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566840286 ISBN: 1566840287

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABS Online, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Christmas Box

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from ca, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pubs Wholesale Date Published: 1993-05 ISBN-13: 9781566840286 ISBN: 1566840287

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, ca, USA