» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Christmas Blessings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Christmas Blessings

by Helen Steiner Rice

About this title: Helen Steiner Rice examines, through her poetry, the blessings of Christmas: the miracle of Christ's birth, the peace of faith, the glow of giving and the joy of Christmas.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Christmas Blessings used book

Christmas Blessings

by Rice, Helen Steiner

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780800716561 ISBN: 0800716566

Description: Like New in Fine jacket. Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previsouly read. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Christmas Blessings used book

Christmas Blessings

by Rice, Helen Steiner

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 8/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780517208717 ISBN: 0517208717

Description: Very Good. 0517208717 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y60J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Christmas Blessings used book

Christmas Blessings

by Rice, Helen Steiner; Ruehlmann, Virginia J.

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company ISBN-13: 9780800717292 ISBN: 0800717295

Description: Fair. 0800717295 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Christmas Blessings used book

Christmas Blessings

by Rice, Helen Steiner; Ruehlmann, Virginia J.

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company ISBN-13: 9780800717292 ISBN: 0800717295

Description: Very Good. 0800717295 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Christmas Blessings used book

Christmas Blessings

by Rice, Helen Steiner; Ruehlmann, Virginia J.

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company ISBN-13: 9780800717292 ISBN: 0800717295

Description: Good. 0800717295 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Christmas Blessings new book

Christmas Blessings

by Rice, Helen Steiner; Ruehlmann, Virginia J.

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company ISBN-13: 9780800717292 ISBN: 0800717295

Description: New. 0800717295 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christmas Blessings

by Rice, Helen Steiner, and Ruehlmann, Virginia J (Designer)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780800716561 ISBN: 0800716566

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christmas Blessings

by Helen Steiner Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON Date Published: 1992-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780091753467 ISBN: 0091753465

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is vg, DJ has mi. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christmas Blessings

by Helen Steiner Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1991-09 ISBN-13: 9780800716561 ISBN: 0800716566

Description: Very Good in some wear jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christmas Blessings

by Helen Steiner Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780800716561 ISBN: 0800716566

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christmas Blessings

by Helen Steiner Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780800716561 ISBN: 0800716566

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christmas Blessings

by Helen Steiner Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780800716561 ISBN: 0800716566

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christmas Blessings

by Helen Steiner Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780800716561 ISBN: 0800716566

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christmas Blessings

by Helen Steiner Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780800716561 ISBN: 0800716566

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christmas Blessings

by Helen Steiner Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800716561 ISBN: 0800716566

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christmas Blessings used book

Christmas Blessings

by Helen Steiner Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517208717 ISBN: 0517208717

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christmas Blessings used book

Christmas Blessings

by Helen Steiner Rice, Virginia J. Ruehlmann

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company ISBN-13: 9780800717292 ISBN: 0800717295

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christmas Blessings used book

Christmas Blessings

by Helen Steiner Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 8/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780517208717 ISBN: 0517208717

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Christmas Blessings used book

Christmas Blessings

by Helen Steiner Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 8/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780517208717 ISBN: 0517208717

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Christmas Blessings used book

Christmas Blessings

by Helen Steiner Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 8/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780517208717 ISBN: 0517208717

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christmas Blessings

by Helen Steiner Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780800716561 ISBN: 0800716566

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christmas Blessings

by Helen Steiner Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780800716561 ISBN: 0800716566

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Christmas Blessings used book

Christmas Blessings

by Helen Steiner Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517208717 ISBN: 0517208717

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christmas Blessings

by Helen Steiner Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780800716561 ISBN: 0800716566

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Christmas Blessings used book

Christmas Blessings

by Rice, Helen Steiner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780517208717 ISBN: 0517208717

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.