Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780670803873ISBN:0670803871
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Pages are tight with no markings or tears. Remainder mark and publisher's imprints on page edges. Dust jacket is bright but has edgewear with small tear. No stains. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Includes map, illustrations, bibliography and index. read more
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 235 pp. Bibliography, Illustrations acknowledgments, & index. 8vo. Illus with B&W photos, drawings, & maps. Hinges tight, interior clean, unmarked, & untorn, with no remainder marks-as in unread condition-thus Fine in NF dj. (Photo available upon request via e-mail. Bubble wrapped and packaged in boxes. ) read more
Edition: Book Club (BOMC) Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780670803873ISBN:0670803871
Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ in Very Good jacket. 3rd Revised edition. Book-Of-the-Month-Club Edition. Hardcover. 235pp. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. Illustrated. Good-looking used hardcover copy with NO library stamps or markings. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780670803873ISBN:0670803871
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Second printing of the third revised edition. Foxing to the top edges and a trace to the fore and bottom edges. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780670803873ISBN:0670803871
Description: Near Fine in Good+ jacket. Fine clean copy inside. Cover has slight shelf wear. Jacket has some edge wear/slight edge wrinkles, some scratching. read more
Description: Good. 1985, Hardcover. Used-Good small tears and shelf wear Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more
Description: Good. 1985-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780670803873ISBN:0670803871
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover-Good/VG-BCE-Other than several sentences highlighted, book is tight with only lightest wear. Indexed and two sections of photography. Third Revised Edition. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780670803873ISBN:0670803871
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book-of-the-Month Club Edition, Viking, 1985. Excellent in an Excellent jacket. Photos. 235 pp. read more
Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. VG book in vg dj; no remainder mark; no priceclip 3Rev Ed. 1985. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
Description: Like New. Book Club Printing. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Dj very good; no tears. DJ is NOT priceclipped. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 1985. Book Club Printing. read more
Binding: HC
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: (1985) 3rd rev
ISBN-13:9780670803873ISBN:0670803871
Description: 117 B&W ill. very good w/very good dustjacket (hardcover) BCE. 235pp. ISBN 0670803871 Published in conjunction with the exhibition: Maya: Treasures of An Ancient Civilization. read more
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780670803873ISBN:0670803871
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiii, 235 pp. The spine titles are lightly rubbed. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.