» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Maya: 2the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Charles Gallenkamp

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Maya: the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Gallenkamp, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670803873 ISBN: 0670803871

Description: Good. Dust Jacket has minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya: the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Charles Gallenkamp

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670803873 ISBN: 0670803871

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya: the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Charles Gallenkamp

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670803873 ISBN: 0670803871

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya: the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Charles Gallenkamp

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670803873 ISBN: 0670803871

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya: The Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Gallenkamp, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670803873 ISBN: 0670803871

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Pages are tight with no markings or tears. Remainder mark and publisher's imprints on page edges. Dust jacket is bright but has edgewear with small tear. No stains. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Includes map, illustrations, bibliography and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shantilly Press, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya: the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Gallenkamp, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY. Viking. 1985. Third Revised Edition. 1st printing thus. ISBN-13: 9780670803873 ISBN: 0670803871

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 235 pp. Bibliography, Illustrations acknowledgments, & index. 8vo. Illus with B&W photos, drawings, & maps. Hinges tight, interior clean, unmarked, & untorn, with no remainder marks-as in unread condition-thus Fine in NF dj. (Photo available upon request via e-mail. Bubble wrapped and packaged in boxes. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & D Woods, Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Maya-Third Revised Edition

by Gallenkamp, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BOMC) Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670803873 ISBN: 0670803871

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ in Very Good jacket. 3rd Revised edition. Book-Of-the-Month-Club Edition. Hardcover. 235pp. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. Illustrated. Good-looking used hardcover copy with NO library stamps or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya: the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Charles Gallenkamp

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670803873 ISBN: 0670803871

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Gallenkamp, Charles; Albuquerque Museum

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670803873 ISBN: 0670803871

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Second printing of the third revised edition. Foxing to the top edges and a trace to the fore and bottom edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya: the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Charles Gallenkamp

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670803873 ISBN: 0670803871

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya: the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Charles Gallenkamp

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670803873 ISBN: 0670803871

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Maya: the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Gallenkamp, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 5/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780670803873 ISBN: 0670803871

Description: New. 0670803871 Thanks Z73L. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Gallenkamp, Charles; Albuquerque Museum

price: $2.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670803873 ISBN: 0670803871

Description: Near Fine in Good+ jacket. Fine clean copy inside. Cover has slight shelf wear. Jacket has some edge wear/slight edge wrinkles, some scratching. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B. Ward International Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya: the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Charles Gallenkamp

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670803873 ISBN: 0670803871

Description: Good. 1985, Hardcover. Used-Good small tears and shelf wear Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya: the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Charles Gallenkamp

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670803873 ISBN: 0670803871

Description: Good. 1985-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya: the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization--(Third Revised Edition)

by Gallenkamp, Charles

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670803873 ISBN: 0670803871

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover-Good/VG-BCE-Other than several sentences highlighted, book is tight with only lightest wear. Indexed and two sections of photography. Third Revised Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya: the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization (Art and Archeology Ser. )

by Gallenkamp, Charles

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670803873 ISBN: 0670803871

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book-of-the-Month Club Edition, Viking, 1985. Excellent in an Excellent jacket. Photos. 235 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya: the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Charles Gallenkamp

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670803873 ISBN: 0670803871

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. VG book in vg dj; no remainder mark; no priceclip 3Rev Ed. 1985. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya: the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilzation, Third Revised Edition

by Charles Gallenkamp

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vikiing Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670803873 ISBN: 0670803871

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Archaeology/History. Minor edge wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya: the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Charles Gallenkamp

price: $4.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670803873 ISBN: 0670803871

Description: Like New. Book Club Printing. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Dj very good; no tears. DJ is NOT priceclipped. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 1985. Book Club Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya: the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Gallenkamp, Charles

price: $4.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780670803873 ISBN: 0670803871

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Third Edition. 235 pages, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Bump, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya: the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization-Third Revised Edition

by Gallenkamp, Charles

price: $4.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: (1985) 3rd rev ISBN-13: 9780670803873 ISBN: 0670803871

Description: 117 B&W ill. very good w/very good dustjacket (hardcover) BCE. 235pp. ISBN 0670803871 Published in conjunction with the exhibition: Maya: Treasures of An Ancient Civilization. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Gallenkamp, Charles; Albuquerque Museum

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670803873 ISBN: 0670803871

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light bumps and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization

by Gallenkamp (Charles).

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Revised edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: McKay, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670803873 ISBN: 0670803871

Description: very good in slightly worn dustwrapper. 220pp, b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maya: the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization (3rd Ed. )

by Gallenkamp, Charles

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670803873 ISBN: 0670803871

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiii, 235 pp. The spine titles are lightly rubbed. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.