About this title: Drawing on never-before-revealed documents and 300 new eyewitness interviews, this eye-opening, explosive book rewrites history as it traces the last days of America's fabled sex goddess. Instead of a mentally unstable, professionally unreliable, ultimately suicidal wreck, the woman who emerges here is an actress at her creative peak, destroyed by not one but two conspiracies hatched by Hollywood and JFK's political circle. 16 pages of photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780525934851ISBN:0525934855
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780525934851ISBN:0525934855
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780525934851ISBN:0525934855
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780525934851ISBN:0525934855
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Dj has 1 inch tear in corner. Wear on dj top edge. Some shelf wear. No marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. "This so wonderful, it's like a religious ecxperience. I makes me wonder, now, how much we really know about the last weeks in Marilyn's life. It really makes me wonder. "--Liz Smith, after viewing the lost reels of Something's Got to Give... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780525934851ISBN:0525934855
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice tight copy. Gray boards with gild titles on black cloth spine. Remainder mark. Clean text, no writing, marks or tears observed. 173 pp. Illustrated with b/w photos. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780525934851ISBN:0525934855
Description: Acceptable in Good jacket. -Stated 1st Printing Ex-Library--Good jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 452 pgs. Interior-Light signs of use w/ ex-library referencing. The boards and DJ are well preserved w/ a mylar plastic cover. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780525934851ISBN:0525934855
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780525934851ISBN:0525934855
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780525934851ISBN:0525934855
Description: Good in Good jacket. 155-Y-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.