» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Drawing on never-before-revealed documents and 300 new eyewitness interviews, this eye-opening, explosive book rewrites history as it traces the last days of America's fabled sex goddess. Instead of a mentally unstable, professionally unreliable, ultimately suicidal wreck, the woman who emerges here is an actress at her creative peak, destroyed by not one but two conspiracies hatched by Hollywood and JFK's political circle. 16 pages of photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Marilyn: 2the Last Take

by Brown, Peter Harry, And Barnham, Patte B, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780525934851 ISBN: 0525934855

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Marilyn: 2the Last Take

by Brown, Peter Harry, And Barnham, Patte B, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780525934851 ISBN: 0525934855

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Marilyn: 2the Last Take

by Brown, Peter Harry, And Barnham, Patte B, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780525934851 ISBN: 0525934855

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Marilyn: the Last Take

by Brown, Peter Harry, And Barnham, Patte B, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780525934851 ISBN: 0525934855

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Marilyn: 2the Last Take

by Brown, Peter Harry, And Barnham, Patte B, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780525934851 ISBN: 0525934855

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Marilyn: 2the Last Take

by Brown, Peter Harry, And Barnham, Patte B, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780525934851 ISBN: 0525934855

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Marilyn: The Last Take used book

Marilyn: The Last Take

by Brown, Peter Harry, and Barnham, Patte B, and Barham, Patte B

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrations. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780525934851 ISBN: 0525934855

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Dj has 1 inch tear in corner. Wear on dj top edge. Some shelf wear. No marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. "This so wonderful, it's like a religious ecxperience. I makes me wonder, now, how much we really know about the last weeks in Marilyn's life. It really makes me wonder. "--Liz Smith, after viewing the lost reels of Something's Got to Give... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marilyn: the Last Take By Brown, Peter Harry; Barnham, Patte B.

by Peter Harry Brown; Patte B. Barnham

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1992-08-04 ISBN-13: 9780525934851 ISBN: 0525934855

Description: Very Good. Light normal wear. Daily shipping! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buellys, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marilyn: the Last Take

by Brown, Peter Harry; Barham, Patte B.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780525934851 ISBN: 0525934855

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice tight copy. Gray boards with gild titles on black cloth spine. Remainder mark. Clean text, no writing, marks or tears observed. 173 pp. Illustrated with b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marilyn: the Last Take

by Brown, Peter Harry; Barham, Patte B.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780525934851 ISBN: 0525934855

Description: Very Good, no DJ. Text clean, binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marilyn: the Last Take

by Peter Harry Brown, Patte B. Barnham

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780525934851 ISBN: 0525934855

Description: Acceptable in Good jacket. -Stated 1st Printing Ex-Library--Good jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 452 pgs. Interior-Light signs of use w/ ex-library referencing. The boards and DJ are well preserved w/ a mylar plastic cover. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marilyn: 2the Last Take

by Patte B. Barnham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780525934851 ISBN: 0525934855

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marilyn: 2the Last Take

by Patte B. Barnham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780525934851 ISBN: 0525934855

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marilyn: 2the Last Take

by Patte B. Barnham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780525934851 ISBN: 0525934855

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marilyn: the Last Take

by Patte B. Barnham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780525934851 ISBN: 0525934855

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marilyn: the Last Take

by Peter Harry Brown, Patte B. Barnham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525934851 ISBN: 0525934855

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marilyn: the Last Take

by Peter Harry Brown, Patte B. Barnham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525934851 ISBN: 0525934855

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marilyn: the Last Take

by Brown, Peter Harry, and Barnham, Patte B, and Barham, Patte B

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780525934851 ISBN: 0525934855

Description: Poor in poor dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marilyn: the Last Take

by Peter Harry Brown, Patte B. Barnham

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780525934851 ISBN: 0525934855

Description: Good in Good jacket. 155-Y-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marilyn: 2the Last Take

by Peter Harry Brown, Patte B. Barnham

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780525934851 ISBN: 0525934855

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marilyn: the Last Take

by Peter Harry Brown, Patte B. Barnham

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 8/4/1992 ISBN-13: 9780525934851 ISBN: 0525934855

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marilyn: the Last Take

by Peter Harry Brown~Patte B. Barnham

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525934851 ISBN: 0525934855

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marilyn: the Last Take

by Peter Harry Brown, Patte B. Barnham

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525934851 ISBN: 0525934855

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Dutton Adult Pub Date: 8/4/1992 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 452. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marilyn: 2the Last Take

by Peter Harry Brown, Patte B. Barnham

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525934851 ISBN: 0525934855

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marilyn the Last Take

by Peter Harry Brown

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780525934851 ISBN: 0525934855

Description: Fine in Fine DJ, remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.