» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Look Great Naked: 6slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Spots in 15 Minutes a Day

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Look Great Naked: 6slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Spots in 15 Minutes a Day

by Brad Schoenfeld, Carole Semple-Marzetta (Foreword by)

About this title: A renowned expert on women's fitness offers an illustrated guide to targeting women's trouble spots and staying fit for life, including the author's High Energy Fitness system and healthy recipes from some of the world's the top models. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Spots in 15 Minutes a Day used book

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Spots in 15 Minutes a Day

by Schoenfeld, Brad, and Semple-Marzetta, Carole (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780735202306 ISBN: 0735202303

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bumble Bee Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day used book

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day

by Schoenfeld, Brad; Semple-Marzetta, Carole

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735202306 ISBN: 0735202303

Description: Very Good. 0735202303 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day used book

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day

by Brad Schoenfeld, Carole Semple-Marzetta

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780735202306 ISBN: 0735202303

Description: Good. 252-Z-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day used book

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day

by Brad Schoenfeld, Carole Semple-Marzetta

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735202306 ISBN: 0735202303

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day used book

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day

by Brad Schoenfeld, Carole Semple-Marzetta

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735202306 ISBN: 0735202303

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day used book

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day

by Brad Schoenfeld, Carole Semple-Marzetta

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780735202306 ISBN: 0735202303

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day used book

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day

by Brad Schoenfeld, Carole Semple-Marzetta

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780735202306 ISBN: 0735202303

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Look Great Naked: 6slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Spots in 15 Minutes a Day used book

Look Great Naked: 6slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Spots in 15 Minutes a Day

by Schoenfeld, Brad, and Semple-Marzetta, Carole (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780735202306 ISBN: 0735202303

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Look Great Naked: 6slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Spots in 15 Minutes a Day used book

Look Great Naked: 6slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Spots in 15 Minutes a Day

by Schoenfeld, Brad, and Semple-Marzetta, Carole (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780735202306 ISBN: 0735202303

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day used book

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day

by Brad Schoenfeld, Carole Semple-Marzetta

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735202306 ISBN: 0735202303

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day used book

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day

by Brad Schoenfeld, Carole Semple-Marzetta

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735202306 ISBN: 0735202303

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day used book

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day

by Brad Schoenfeld, Carole Semple-Marzetta

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735202306 ISBN: 0735202303

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day used book

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day

by Brad Schoenfeld, Carole Semple-Marzetta

price: $2.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780735202306 ISBN: 0735202303

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day used book

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day

by Brad Schoenfeld, Carole Semple-Marzetta

price: $7.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780735202306 ISBN: 0735202303

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Pub Date: 1/1/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 224. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15... used book

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15...

price: $9.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780735202306 ISBN: 0735202303

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear on edges and tips. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Spots in 15 Minutes a Day used book

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Spots in 15 Minutes a Day

by Schoenfeld, Brad, And Semple-Marzetta, Carole (Foreword By)

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780735202306 ISBN: 0735202303

Description: Feb0407. Fine. No Jacket. Fine. No Jacket Fine. No DJ Issued Fine. No dust jacket as issued. As NEW. No bumps, no creases. no markings. No spine crease. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Feb0407; Exercise; Exercise for women; Feminine; Health & Fitness; Reducing exercises; Women's Health. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cynthia Phillips, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Look Great Naked new book

Look Great Naked

by Brad Schoenfeld

price: $15.27

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780735202306 ISBN: 0735202303

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 174 pages. 11.00 x 8.50 x 0.20 in. 18.4 oz. A renowned expert on women's fitness offers an illustrated guide to targeting women's trouble spots and staying fit for life, including the author's High Energy Fitness system and healthy recipes from some of the world's the top models. Original. In this personal fitness guide for women, the renowned personal trainer and writer Brad Schoenfeld offers his own high energy exercise ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day used book

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day

by Brad Schoenfeld, Carole Semple-Marzetta

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735202306 ISBN: 0735202303

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day used book

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day

by Brad Schoenfeld, Carole Semple-Marzetta

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735202306 ISBN: 0735202303

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day used book

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day

by Brad Schoenfeld, Carole Semple-Marzetta

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735202306 ISBN: 0735202303

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day used book

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day

by Brad Schoenfeld, Carole Semple-Marzetta

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735202306 ISBN: 0735202303

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day used book

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day

by Brad Schoenfeld, Carole Semple-Marzetta

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735202306 ISBN: 0735202303

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day used book

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day

by Brad Schoenfeld, Carole Semple-Marzetta

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735202306 ISBN: 0735202303

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day used book

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day

by Brad Schoenfeld, Carole Semple-Marzetta

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735202306 ISBN: 0735202303

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day used book

Look Great Naked: Slim Down, Shape Up and Tone Your Trouble Zones in Just 15 Minutes a Day

by Brad Schoenfeld, Carole Semple-Marzetta

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735202306 ISBN: 0735202303

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.