» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kid Cooperation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Featuring a Foreword by popular parenting book author Dr. William Sears, this concise and straightforward book is filled with applied skills that teach children to cooperate, end sibling fights, boost children's self-esteem, and help parents handle discipline and anger with understanding and authority. An enlightening "parenting style" quiz ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate used book

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate

by Elizabeth Pantley

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572240407 ISBN: 1572240407

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kid Cooperation used book

Kid Cooperation

by Pantley, Elizabeth, and Sears, William, M.D (Foreword by), and Ames, Louise Bates (Introduction by)

price: $2.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572240407 ISBN: 1572240407

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Co... used book

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Co...

price: $4.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781572240407 ISBN: 1572240407

Description: Very good. (4256) Paperback, 1996; Two thin scratches/dents on front cover and a colomn of letters and numbers on the next to the last page, otherwise like new book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate used book

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate

by Elizabeth Pantley; Introduction-William Sears

price: $4.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9781572240407 ISBN: 1572240407

Description: Fair. Grass staining on edge of book. Otherwise in great shape. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate used book

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate

by Elizabeth Pantley; Introduction-William Sears

price: $5.65

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9781572240407 ISBN: 1572240407

Description: Good. Some shelf wear to edges of cover, otherwise good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Co... new book

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Co...

price: $6.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781572240407 ISBN: 1572240407

Description: New. New, Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Kid Cooperation used book

Kid Cooperation

by Pantley, Elizabeth, and Sears, William, M. D (Foreword by), and Ames, Louise Bates (Introduction by)

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572240407 ISBN: 1572240407

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, name inside ft else no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 190 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback/rating. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate used book

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate

by Elizabeth Pantley; Introduction-William Sears

price: $7.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9781572240407 ISBN: 1572240407

Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! This book saved our family! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate new book

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate

by Pantley, Elizabeth

price: $8.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New Harbinger Publications ISBN-13: 9781572240407 ISBN: 1572240407

Description: New. 1572240407 Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stuck Between Two Pages, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Co... used book

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Co...

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781572240407 ISBN: 1572240407

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers are absolutely clean. Some underlining (about 5 pages), otherwise perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate new book

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate

by Pantley, Elizabeth

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 1996-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781572240407 ISBN: 1572240407

Description: New. New paperback book. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging, and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate used book

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging, and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate

by Pantley, Elizabeth, and Sears, William, M. D (Foreword by), and Ames, Louise Bates (Introduction by)

price: $11.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572240407 ISBN: 1572240407

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WTP, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate new book

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate

by Elizabeth Pantley

price: $11.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572240407 ISBN: 1572240407

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate used book

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate

by Pantley, Elizabeth

price: $12.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Pubns Inc, Oakland, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572240407 ISBN: 1572240407

Description: Fine as New. No Jacket. Non Ficition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book looks unread and is near-flawless--light shelfwear to spine bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Kid Cooperation new book

Kid Cooperation

by Pantley, Elizabeth, and Sears, William, M.D (Foreword by), and Ames, Louise Bates (Introduction by)

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572240407 ISBN: 1572240407

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate used book

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate

price: $14.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781572240407 ISBN: 1572240407

Description: Very good; Collectible. By Elizabeth Pantley, William, M.D. Sears; ISBN: 1572240407; Pub. : New Harbinger Publications; Pub. Date: April, 1996; Media: Paperback; Weight: 11.68 oz.; Great condition. Stated 1st edition, Signed & inscribed by author. 301sz01290621. by Elizabeth Pantley, William, M.D. Sears; ISBN: 1572240407; Pub. : New Harbinger Publications; Pub. Date: April, 1996; Media: Paperback; Weight: 11.68 oz.; Great condition. Stated 1st edition, Signed & inscribed by author. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate new book

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate

by Pantley, Elizabeth / Sears, William (Int)

price: $15.13

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Harbinger Pubns Inc Date Published: 1996-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781572240407 ISBN: 1572240407

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781572240407. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate new book

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate

by Elizabeth Pantley

price: $15.72

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572240407 ISBN: 1572240407

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate used book

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate

by Pantley, Elizabeth

price: $19.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New Harbinger Publications ISBN-13: 9781572240407 ISBN: 1572240407

Description: Very Good. 1572240407 Signed by Author. Paperback. Binding and Cover/Title Page: Very Good; Pages are tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate used book

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate

by Pantley, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New Harbinger Publications ISBN-13: 9781572240407 ISBN: 1572240407

Description: Very Good. 1572240407 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate used book

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate

by Elizabeth Pantley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Harbinger Publications ISBN-13: 9781572240407 ISBN: 1572240407

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate used book

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate

by Elizabeth Pantley

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572240407 ISBN: 1572240407

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate used book

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate

by Elizabeth Pantley

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572240407 ISBN: 1572240407

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate used book

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate

by Elizabeth Pantley

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572240407 ISBN: 1572240407

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate used book

Kid Cooperation: How to Stop Yelling, Nagging and Pleading and Get Kids to Cooperate

by Pantley, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Harbinger Publications ISBN-13: 9781572240407 ISBN: 1572240407

Description: Good. 1572240407 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Apr 25, 2009
By Shana, The United States

"When I first read this book I loved it. However, as I learned more I now feel uncomfortable with pretty much all the suggestions in this book. HA. go figure - the ever evolving mindset of a committed parent."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 13, 2009
By Daniela, Tatui, 27, Brazil

"too good to learn the tools you need !!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 25, 2008
By Adam, Akron, OH

"I have read this book multiple times over the last four years and always learn something new. Good, good stuff."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 21, 2008
By Tiffany, Roy, UT

"This is one that I just browsed through to see if I could find anything to help with my kids to stop fighting. She did have some good tips and I hope that I can make them work?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of Kid Cooperation by Elizabeth Pantley, William Sears, M.D (Foreword by), Louise Bates Ames (Introduction by)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
14 of 16 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.