» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Infinite Worlds: 1the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Infinite Worlds: 1the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art

by Vincent Di Fate, Ray Bradbury (Foreword by)

About this title: This dazzling array of close to 700 images, encompassing some of the finest examples of the sci-fi genre's futuristic art and featuring the work of its greatest practitioners, is the definitive collection of science fiction art. 675 illustrations, 600 in color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Infinite World: the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art used book

Infinite World: the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art

by Fate, Vincent Di

price: $24.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Editions, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670872527 ISBN: 0670872520

Description: Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light wear to edges of book. *Requires additional shipping for International orders or Domestic Priority orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Infinite Worlds: The Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art used book

Infinite Worlds: The Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art

by Di Fate, Vincent, and Bradbury, Ray (Foreword by)

price: $31.75

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670872527 ISBN: 0670872520

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. great condition, like new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allan Gould, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Infinite World: the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art used book

Infinite World: the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art

by Fate, Vincent Di

price: $35.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Vista/Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670872527 ISBN: 0670872520

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor corner bumping. Some light wear and rubbing to the dust jacket. Will require extra postage if ordered by priority mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Infinite Worlds: the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art used book

Infinite Worlds: the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art

by Fate, Vincent Di

price: $45.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780670872527 ISBN: 0670872520

Description: Fine. 0670872520 First edition, First printing! Practically a new book-no signs of usage. Just very minor shelf wear on the corners and edges of the cover. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AZBOOKA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Infinite World: the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art used book

Infinite World: the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art

by Fate, Vincent Di

price: $50.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Studio, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670872527 ISBN: 0670872520

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Henderson, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Infinite Worlds: the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art new book

Infinite Worlds: the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art

by Fate, Vincent Di

price: $59.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780670872527 ISBN: 0670872520

Description: New. 0670872520 This is a hardcover book with dust jacket. ! ! ! /Dj has minor wear! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Infinite Worlds: the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art used book

Infinite Worlds: the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art

by Vincent Di Fate

price: $18.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670872527 ISBN: 0670872520

Description: Good. Has dust jakcet, minimal shelf wear, edges slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Infinite Worlds: the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art used book

Infinite Worlds: the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art

by Vincent Di Fate

price: $20.10

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670872527 ISBN: 0670872520

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Infinite Worlds used book

Infinite Worlds

by Di Fate Vincent

price: $24.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK ISBN-13: 9780670872527 ISBN: 0670872520

Description: NEAR FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Infinite Worlds: the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art used book

Infinite Worlds: the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art

by Vincent Di Fate; Foreword-Ray Bradbury

price: $25.67

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1997-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780670872527 ISBN: 0670872520

Description: Very Good. Unmarked and like new other than lightly bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PaigeTurnerBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Infinite Worlds: the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art used book

Infinite Worlds: the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art

by Fate, Vincent Di

price: $39.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780670872527 ISBN: 0670872520

Description: Good. 0670872520 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Infinite Worlds: the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art used book

Infinite Worlds: the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art

by Di Fate, Vincent

price: $58.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670872527 ISBN: 0670872520

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0670872520. Contents include: Various Artist's Color Reproductions of Science Fiction Art, History of Science Fiction Art, Foward by Ray Bradbury. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Infinite Worlds: the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art new book

Infinite Worlds: the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art

by Vincent Di Fate; Foreword-Ray Bradbury

price: $59.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1997-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780670872527 ISBN: 0670872520

Description: New. Gift quality, Fine. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Infinite World: the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art-Signed used book

Infinite World: the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art-Signed

by Fate, Vincent Di; Foreword By Ray Bradbury

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Studio, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670872527 ISBN: 0670872520

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Signed by Vincent Di Fate. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Feldman's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Infinite Worlds: the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art used book

Infinite Worlds: the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art

by Vincent Di Fate

price: $76.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670872527 ISBN: 0670872520

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Infinite Worlds: the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art used book

Infinite Worlds: the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art

by Di Fate, Vincent And Ray Bradbury

price: $89.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin ISBN-13: 9780670872527 ISBN: 0670872520

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) ISBN: 0670872520. FIRST EDITION. SIGNED by Ray Bradbury on the foreword page. A FINE FIRST IN DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Infinite Worlds: the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art new book

Infinite Worlds: the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art

by Fate, Vincent Di

price: $106.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780670872527 ISBN: 0670872520

Description: New. 0670872520 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Infinite Worlds: the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art used book

Infinite Worlds: the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art

by Di Fate, Vincent (Forward Ray Bradbury)

price: $50.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition; 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover; Near Fine in Near Fine Dustjacket Publisher: Virgin Books, London, UK Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670872527 ISBN: 0670872520

Description: Illustrated by Various Artists. Rubbing and slight edgewear to dj. O/W book and jacket are like new, very tight and clean. 0670872520. Color Illustrations; 4to; 320 pp; The "ultimate collection of the best of science fiction art". Nearly 700 full-color reproductions of paintings and drawings, along with a detailed authoritative text. "Combines a history of the development of sf art with a gallery of the work of the most celebrated artists. " Includes Frazetta, Whelan, Vallejo, the Hildebrandts ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Now and Then Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Infinite World: the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art used book

Infinite World: the Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art

by Fate, Vincent Di

price: $70.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670872527 ISBN: 0670872520

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed/inscribed by Artist read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.