» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Active Games and Contests

by Richard J. Donnelly

price: $2.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ronald P, US Date Published: 1/1/0100 ISBN-13: 9780826027955 ISBN: 0826027954

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Active Games and Contests By Mason, Bernard and Elmer Mitchell

by Mason, Bernard; Mitchell, Elmer

price: $2.47

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes USA Date Published: 1935

Description: Fair. 19th printing Hardbound VG A tight book w nice text, rubbing to boards w some wear to cloth at edges books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Active games and contests

by Donnelly, Richard Joseph, and Helms, William G., and Mitchell, Elmer Dayton

price: $3.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2d ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ronald Press Co., New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 672 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Active Games and Contests

by Bernard S.; Mitchell, Elmer D. Mason

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Active Games and Contests

by Bernard S. & Mitchell, Elmer D. Mason

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes and Company Date Published: 1945

Description: Good. Ex-Library-10th Printing--600 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Active Games and Contests

by Mason, Bernard S.; Mitchell, Elmer D.

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 18th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes & Co, New York Date Published: 1935

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Board corners minor bumped, slightly frayed on edges board and slightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Active Games and Contests

by Mason, Bernard S. & Mitchell, Elmer D.

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Reader copy. A. S. Barnes 1935 copyright 1938 printing green cloth hardcover. some discolor. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Active Games and Contests used book

Active Games and Contests

by Bernard S. Mason; Elmer D. Mitchell

price: $5.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A, .S. Barnes And Co Date Published: 1935

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. A, .S. Barnes And Co, 1935. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear, spine is faded and worn on edges. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is slightly shaken. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Not Quite New, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Active Games and Contests

by Bernard S. & Mitchell, Elmer D. Mason

price: $6.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes & Co Date Published: 1937

Description: Good. 1935, 16th print. Red boards with yellow titles. 600 pages of games. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Active Games and Contests

by Richard J. Donnelly

price: $6.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Ronald Press Co Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780826027955 ISBN: 0826027954

Description: Good. Hardcover. Discarded library book. Dust cover is missing. Moderate wear. Pages lightly tanned. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Active Games and Contests

by Mason, Bernard S. And Mitchell, Elmer D.

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: A.S. Barnes, New York Date Published: 1937(35)

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear. Int hinge split before title and at rear endpapers. Stamped on front endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Active Games and Contests

by Mason, Bernard S. And Mitchell, Elmer D.

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 19th Printing, Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: A.S. Barnes and Company, NY Date Published: 1935

Description: Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Bound in brown cloth covers.600 pages. Illustrated. Light wear to some edges. Tape residue marks inside both covers. Ink stamp inside front cover. Otherwise a tight, clean, complete copy with clean internals. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Active Games and Contests

by Mason, Bernard S.; Mitchell, Elmer D.

price: $9.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes & Company Date Published: 1938

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Page Ends Lightly Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Active Games and Contests

by Mason, Bernard S. And Elmer D. Mitchell

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: A S Barnes Date Published: 1935

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Owner's writing inside cover, much spotting, rubbings to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Active Games and Contests

by Bernard S., Phd; And Mitchell, Elmer D, Phd. Mason

price: $13.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Date Published: 1935

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Active Games and Contests

by Mason, Bernard S. & Elmer D. Mitchell

price: $14.03

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes & Company, New York, NY Date Published: 1946

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Previous owners name in front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Active Games and Contests

by Mason, Bernard S. And Mitchell, Elmer D.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes Publishing, New York Date Published: 1937

Description: Good Condition. No Dustjacket. 6x9 Inches. This book covers hundreds of games, including contests between individuals, contests between groups, goal and combat games, team games, as well as water, Winter, and mounted activities. This hardcover book from 1937 is in Good Condition and does not have a dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.E. Christensen; Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Active Games and Contests

by Mason, Bernard S. & Elmer D. Mitchell

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Mason, Bernard S. & Elmer D. Mitchell., A. S. Barnes & Co., nd, c1935, cloth, light foxing on endpapers o/w vg (no dj), 600 pp w/index, B & W diagram illus., Sm 4to, '...traditional and well-known forms of play are presented together with newer, original, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Active Games and Contests

by Mason, Bernard S. & Elmer D. Mitchell

price: $32.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourteenth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes Date Published: 1935

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. Former owner name to front free endpaper.; 8" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Active Games and Contests

by Richard J. Donnelly

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Ronald P, US Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780826027955 ISBN: 0826027954

Description: Good in good dust jacket. . Hardcover with no dust jacket. Minor cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Active Games and Contests

by Richard Joseph Donnelly

price: $2.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ronald Press Co Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. No Jacket. pp. 672. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Active Games and Contests

by Richard Joseph Donnelly

price: $2.94

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Ronald Press Co Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Active Games and Contests

by Bernard S. Mason And Elmer D. Mitchell

price: $3.60

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover, no dj. Publisher: A.S. Barnes and Company, Inc Date Published: 1938

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Active Games and Contests

by Donnelly, Richard J., Etal

price: $6.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Ronald Press Company Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good. * No dust jacket, otherwise a good clean solid book, second edition, 1958, name in front-(weight: 3lbs) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Active Games and Contests

by Mason, Bernard & Elmer Mitchell

price: $6.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes, NY Date Published: 1935

Description: Good+/-- 600pp; cv soiled, faint spots, rubbed; fr hinge starting; p.o. name ff ep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.