» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hot Water: 8

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Mr J. Wellington Gedge is hoping for some peace and quiet while his wife takes herself off for a while. She, however, has invited numerous visitors to the chateau, to whom he shall have to play reluctant host.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hot Water used book

Hot Water

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140020496 ISBN: 0140020497

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Very light wear to the covers. Mild page toning. Otherwise a clean, tight copy with an uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot Water used book

Hot Water

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140020496 ISBN: 0140020497

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot Water used book

Hot Water

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $9.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140020496 ISBN: 0140020497

Description: Very Good. 0140020497 Used book. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot Water used book

Hot Water

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $10.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140020496 ISBN: 0140020497

Description: [0-14-002049-7] 1982, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback)...Near very good.......(Humor, Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot Water used book

Hot Water

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $10.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, British Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140020496 ISBN: 0140020497

Description: Very Good-Fine. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. Previous owner's name on first inside page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Thompson, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Hot Water used book

Hot Water

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $12.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780140020496 ISBN: 0140020497

Description: Fine. Mass market paperback, later printing, 238 pages. See also our other Wodehouse titles. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Hot Water used book

Hot Water

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140020496 ISBN: 0140020497

Description: Very Good- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0140020497 spine faded. small split across spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hot Water used book

Hot Water

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $19.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780140020496 ISBN: 0140020497

Description: VG paperback. Cover illus. by Ionicus. Inscrips on back cover & first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hot Water used book

Hot Water

by Wodehouse, Pg

price: $19.92

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780140020496 ISBN: 0140020497

Description: FINE. Looks unread. Very slight tanning. Very slight cover creasing. Reprint of 1963 edition with cover illustration by Ionicus. Main language English. Weight 193g. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksort, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hot Water used book

Hot Water

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140020496 ISBN: 0140020497

Description: Good. 0140020497 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hot Water used book

Hot Water

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140020496 ISBN: 0140020497

Description: Good. 0140020497 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hot Water used book

Hot Water

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140020496 ISBN: 0140020497

Description: Good. 0140020497 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hot Water used book

Hot Water

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140020496 ISBN: 0140020497

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Hot Water used book

Hot Water

by Wodehouse, P.G.; McCrum, Robert

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140020496 ISBN: 0140020497

Description: Very good. Very good condition. Penguin 1986 edition. Next day shipping using recycled materials. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers Forum, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Hot Water used book

Hot Water

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, England, UK Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140020496 ISBN: 0140020497

Description: Illustrated by Ionicus (Cover Art) Good+ 0140020497. Used in mass market wraps. Earlier cover version. A tight, unmarked reading copy. Moderate bumping and wear to the covers, aging to the paper.; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 238 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ciaokatz Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hot Water used book

Hot Water

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $7.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140020496 ISBN: 0140020497

Description: Good+ Mass Market Paperback Edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hot Water used book

Hot Water

by Wodehouse, P. G

price: $13.31

Ships from WILTSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin edition, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140020496 ISBN: 0140020497

Description: Paperback. Good-Very good copy with light creasing. Cover Illustration by Ionicus. ****** NB we have many other matching Wodehouse titles. ****** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readerfind Booksearch, WILTSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hot Water used book

Hot Water

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $16.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140020496 ISBN: 0140020497

Description: Good. 0140020497 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Hot Water used book

Hot Water

by P.G. Wodehouse; Foreword-Robert McCrum

price: $27.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1981-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780140020496 ISBN: 0140020497

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Hot Water used book

Hot Water

by P.G. Wodehouse

price: $48.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140020496 ISBN: 0140020497

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hot Water new book

Hot Water

by P.G. Wodehouse

price: $80.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140020496 ISBN: 0140020497

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hot Water used book

Hot Water

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $5.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140020496 ISBN: 0140020497

Description: Good. Slightly Worn and Soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Hot Water used book

Hot Water

by P.G. Wodehouse, Robert McCrum (Introduction)

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780140020496 ISBN: 0140020497

Description: Published by PENGUIN BOOKS LTD in 2005. Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #1173491 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Luck of the Bodkins

Luck of the Bodkins

by P G Wodehouse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.81!

Leave it to Psmith

Leave it to Psmith

by P G Wodehouse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.13!

Psmith Journalist

Psmith Journalist

by P G Wodehouse

see all from $2.81!

new only from $2.98!

Heavy Weather

Heavy Weather

by P G Wodehouse

see all from $7.50!

new only from $11.54!

Uncle Fred in the springtime

Uncle Fred in the springtime

by P G Wodehouse

see all from $4.99!

new only from $7.84!

Psmith in the City

Psmith in the City

by P G Wodehouse

see all from $2.00!

new only from $10.80!