» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hidden Wisdom: 5a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hidden Wisdom: 5a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions

by Jay Kinney, Richard Smoley

About this title: A handbook on Western spiritual traditions that includes chapters on gnosticism, Kabbalah, Jung, Gurdjieff, secret societies, witchcraft, neopaganism, shamanism, and New Age. Editors provide a broad overview of the various traditions, keeping a balance between the historical basis of each tradition and contemporary influence and interest.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions used book

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions

by Richard Smoley, Jay Kinney

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 5/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780140195828 ISBN: 0140195823

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions used book

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions

by Smoley, Richard; Kinney, Jay

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140195828 ISBN: 0140195823

Description: Good. 0140195823 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions used book

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions

by Smoley, Richard; Kinney, Jay

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140195828 ISBN: 0140195823

Description: Good. 0140195823 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions used book

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions

by Smoley, Richard; Kinney, Jay

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140195828 ISBN: 0140195823

Description: Good. 0140195823 Former Library book. The Book Shows some signs of wear. The pages have started to Yellow. There may be some markings inside the book. A Great Book! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions used book

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions

by Smoley, Richard; Kinney, Jay

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Group USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140195828 ISBN: 0140195823

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions used book

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions

by Richard Smoley~Jay Kinney

price: $5.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140195828 ISBN: 0140195823

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions used book

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions

by Smoley, Richard; Kinney, Jay

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140195828 ISBN: 0140195823

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions used book

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions

by Smoley, Richard; Kinney, Jay

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Group USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140195828 ISBN: 0140195823

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and ends of spine are unmarred. Binding is tight. 389 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions new book

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions

by Richard Smoley, Jay Kinney

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140195828 ISBN: 0140195823

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions new book

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions

by Smoley, Richard; Kinney, Jay

price: $8.88

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Group USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140195828 ISBN: 0140195823

Description: New. Unread book with clean, unmarked pages. Spine is unbroken. Has a small black remainder mark across the ISBN on the back cover and almost impercetible shelfwear, but overall this book is in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hidden Wisdom used book

Hidden Wisdom

by Smoley & Kinney

price: $8.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140195828 ISBN: 0140195823

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780140195828 da TRADE SIZE [SMOLEY & KINNEY] HIDDEN WISDOM. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions used book

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions

by Richard Smoley, Jay Kinney

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140195828 ISBN: 0140195823

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions used book

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions

by Richard Smoley, Jay Kinney

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140195828 ISBN: 0140195823

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions used book

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions

by Richard Smoley, Jay Kinney

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140195828 ISBN: 0140195823

Description: Acceptable. AND FEW BENT CORNERS AND RIPS IN COVER Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions used book

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions

by Richard Smoley; Jay Kinney

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1999-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780140195828 ISBN: 0140195823

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions used book

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions

by Richard Smoley, Jay Kinney

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140195828 ISBN: 0140195823

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. EX-LIBRARY-has usual library wear/markings/attachments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions used book

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions

by Richard Smoley

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140195828 ISBN: 0140195823

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions used book

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions

by Smoley, Richard; Kinney, Jay

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140195828 ISBN: 0140195823

Description: Near Fine. Tight, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions used book

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions

by Smoley, Richard; Kinney, Jay

price: $5.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140195828 ISBN: 0140195823

Description: Very Good. 0140195823 trade paperback. very good condition. light wear. a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions used book

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions

by Smoley, Richard And Jay Kinney

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin/Arkana Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140195828 ISBN: 0140195823

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions used book

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions

by Richard Smoley, Jay Kinney

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140195828 ISBN: 0140195823

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions used book

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions

by Smoley, Richard

price: $11.36

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780140195828 ISBN: 0140195823

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions used book

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions

by Smoley, Richard

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780140195828 ISBN: 0140195823

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions used book

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions

by Smoley, Richard; Kinney, Jay

price: $13.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140195828 ISBN: 0140195823

Description: Good. 0140195823 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions new book

Hidden Wisdom: a Guide to the Western Inner Traditions

by Smoley, Richard; Kinney, Jay

price: $24.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140195828 ISBN: 0140195823

Description: New. 0140195823 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.