» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Healing Bath: 0holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Healing Bath: 0holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks

by Maribeth Riggs, Sir Lawrence Alma-Tadema (Illustrator), Lawrence A Tedema (Illustrator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks used book

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks

by Maribeth Riggs

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1996-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780670859245 ISBN: 0670859249

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks used book

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks

by Maribeth Riggs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780670859245 ISBN: 0670859249

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks used book

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks

by Maribeth Riggs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780670859245 ISBN: 0670859249

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks used book

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks

by Maribeth Riggs

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670859245 ISBN: 0670859249

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks used book

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks

by Riggs, Maribeth

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670859245 ISBN: 0670859249

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0670859249 May contain underlining, highliughting, and/or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks used book

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks

by Maribeth Riggs

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670859245 ISBN: 0670859249

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks used book

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks

by Maribeth Riggs

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780670859245 ISBN: 0670859249

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks used book

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks

by Maribeth Riggs

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780670859245 ISBN: 0670859249

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks used book

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks

by Riggs, Maribeth

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 5/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780670859245 ISBN: 0670859249

Description: Very Good. 0670859249 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z62G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles & Soothing Soaks used book

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles & Soothing Soaks

by Riggs, Maribeth

price: $6.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin USA, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670859245 ISBN: 0670859249

Description: Near New in Very Good jacket. Hardback 54 page book is quite clean and in near new condition with very good dust jacket. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks used book

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks

by Riggs, Maribeth

price: $7.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Studio Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670859245 ISBN: 0670859249

Description: Alma-Tadema, Sir Lawrence. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 54 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healing Bath used book

The Healing Bath

by Riggs, Maribeth

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670859245 ISBN: 0670859249

Description: Penguin Studio, New York, 1996; Near Fine; Near Fine d/j; First Printing; Paintings by Sir Lawrence Alma-Tadema; Drawing on the principles of aromatherapy and hydrotherapy, nineteen healing baths use natural remedies and essential oils to alleviate pain, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Bath; Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks used book

Healing Bath; Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks

by Riggs, Maribeth

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Studio, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670859245 ISBN: 0670859249

Description: nf/nf. pp. 54. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks used book

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks

by Maribeth Riggs

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780670859245 ISBN: 0670859249

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks used book

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks

by Maribeth Riggs

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780670859245 ISBN: 0670859249

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks used book

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks

by Maribeth Riggs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780670859245 ISBN: 0670859249

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks used book

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks

by Maribeth Riggs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670859245 ISBN: 0670859249

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks used book

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks

by Maribeth Riggs

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670859245 ISBN: 0670859249

Description: Good. Scuffy cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks used book

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks

by Riggs, Maribeth

price: $2.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780670859245 ISBN: 0670859249

Description: VG. Dj has light wear and soil, tight unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: High

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks used book

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks

by Maribeth Riggs

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670859245 ISBN: 0670859249

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1996. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks used book

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks

by Maribeth Riggs

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670859245 ISBN: 0670859249

Description: Very Good. Near new condition inside/out...pages clean, covers good/DJ has price clipped...First Edition/Printing 1996. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: belles books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks new book

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks

by Maribeth Riggs

price: $3.11

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1996-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780670859245 ISBN: 0670859249

Description: New. BRAND NEW, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks used book

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks

by Maribeth Riggs

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1996-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780670859245 ISBN: 0670859249

Description: Like New. *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping-we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books For Less, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks used book

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles and Soothing Soaks

by Riggs, Maribeth, Tedema, Lawrence A. (Illustrator)

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1996 Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670859245 ISBN: 0670859249

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. ISBN: 0670859249. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AGA ENTERPRISES, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles & Soothing Soaks used book

The Healing Bath: Holistic Bubbles & Soothing Soaks

by Riggs, Maribeth

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Penguin Studio, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670859245 ISBN: 0670859249

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.