About this title: In this new Instinct hardcover, readers will be on the edge of their seats as FBI medical examiner Dr. Jessica Coran is taunted by a gruesome serial killer, scalping-and eating-his way across the Southeast.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 09/2003
ISBN-13:9780425191705ISBN:0425191702
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley, N. Y.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780425191705ISBN:0425191702
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.........The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780425191705ISBN:0425191702
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Signed & dated by author. Jessica Coran Novels. Audience: General/trade. Remainder mark on bottom of book. read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Stated First Edition published in September 2003 as a Berkley Book, a fine 390-page hardcover book in a nice dust jacket (as pictured), apparently unread, unused, clean and unmarked, this nice copy is like new. (A55) read more
Description: New. 0425191702 **Brand New**, Stated First Edition With Full Number Line, Hard Cover With Dust Cover. No Marks Of Any Kind. For Expedited Or International Shipping Contact Seller Prior To Purchase, Otherwise Expedited and International Shipping Are Not Available For This Item. Will Ship From Our NC Office. read more
Description: Fine. 0425191702 **Brand New**, Stated First Edition With Full Number Line, Hard Cover With Dust Cover. No Marks Of Any Kind. For Expedited Or International Shipping Contact Seller Prior To Purchase, Otherwise Expedited and International Shipping Are Not Available For This Item. Will Ship From Our NC Office. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780425191705ISBN:0425191702
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Jessica Coran Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. 0425191702 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.