» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Grave Instinct: 6

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Grave Instinct: 6

by Robert Wayne Walker

About this title: In this new Instinct hardcover, readers will be on the edge of their seats as FBI medical examiner Dr. Jessica Coran is taunted by a gruesome serial killer, scalping-and eating-his way across the Southeast.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Grave Instinct: 6 used book

Grave Instinct: 6

by Walker, Robert Wayne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 09/2003 ISBN-13: 9780425191705 ISBN: 0425191702

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Grave Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels) used book

Grave Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels)

by Robert W. Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425191705 ISBN: 0425191702

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Grave Instinct: 6 used book

Grave Instinct: 6

by Walker, Robert Wayne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780425191705 ISBN: 0425191702

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Jessica Coran Novels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Grave Instinct used book

Grave Instinct

by Walker, Robert W.

price: $3.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley, N. Y. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780425191705 ISBN: 0425191702

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.........The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grave Instinct: a Jessica Coran Novel used book

Grave Instinct: a Jessica Coran Novel

by Robert W. Walker

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780425191705 ISBN: 0425191702

Description: As new with as new jacket, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Whitedog, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Grave Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels) new book

Grave Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels)

by Walker, Robert W.

price: $7.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425191705 ISBN: 0425191702

Description: New. 0425191702. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grave Instinct used book

Grave Instinct

by Walker, Robert Wayne

price: $8.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780425191705 ISBN: 0425191702

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Signed & dated by author. Jessica Coran Novels. Audience: General/trade. Remainder mark on bottom of book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scissors Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Grave Instinct used book

Grave Instinct

by Walker, Robert W.

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780425191705 ISBN: 0425191702

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Jessica Coran mystery. Fine copy in a near fine dust jacket protected in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowe's Mysteries, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grave Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels) used book

Grave Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels)

by Walker, Robert W.

price: $23.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425191705 ISBN: 0425191702

Description: Fine; Collectible. Stated First Edition published in September 2003 as a Berkley Book, a fine 390-page hardcover book in a nice dust jacket (as pictured), apparently unread, unused, clean and unmarked, this nice copy is like new. (A55) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Grave Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels) new book

Grave Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels)

by Walker, Robert W.

price: $106.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425191705 ISBN: 0425191702

Description: New. 0425191702 **Brand New**, Stated First Edition With Full Number Line, Hard Cover With Dust Cover. No Marks Of Any Kind. For Expedited Or International Shipping Contact Seller Prior To Purchase, Otherwise Expedited and International Shipping Are Not Available For This Item. Will Ship From Our NC Office. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grave Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels) used book

Grave Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels)

by Walker, Robert W.

price: $106.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425191705 ISBN: 0425191702

Description: Fine. 0425191702 **Brand New**, Stated First Edition With Full Number Line, Hard Cover With Dust Cover. No Marks Of Any Kind. For Expedited Or International Shipping Contact Seller Prior To Purchase, Otherwise Expedited and International Shipping Are Not Available For This Item. Will Ship From Our NC Office. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grave Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels) used book

Grave Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels)

by Robert W. Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425191705 ISBN: 0425191702

Description: Fine. Book appears to be new. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Grave Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels) used book

Grave Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels)

by Robert W. Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425191705 ISBN: 0425191702

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Grave Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels) used book

Grave Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels)

by Robert W. Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425191705 ISBN: 0425191702

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Grave Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels) used book

Grave Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels)

by Robert W. Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425191705 ISBN: 0425191702

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Grave Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels) used book

Grave Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels)

by Robert W. Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780425191705 ISBN: 0425191702

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY BOOK This book looks good. It is like any used book you would expect to find in a used book shop. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susies Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Grave Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels) used book

Grave Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels)

by Robert W. Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425191705 ISBN: 0425191702

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Grave Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels) used book

Grave Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels)

price: $2.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425191705 ISBN: 0425191702

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Grave Instinct: a Jessica Coran Novel used book

Grave Instinct: a Jessica Coran Novel

by Walker, Robert W.

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: September 2, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780425191705 ISBN: 0425191702

Description: Very good/Very good. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Rack, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Grave Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels) used book

Grave Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels)

by Walker, Robert

price: $5.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425191705 ISBN: 0425191702

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Grave Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels) new book

Grave Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels)

by Walker, Robert W.

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425191705 ISBN: 0425191702

Description: New. New, never read. Great condition. It is our pleasure to ship to APO/FPO addresses. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine McFarland, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Grave Instinct a Jessica Coran Novel used book

Grave Instinct a Jessica Coran Novel

by Walker, Robert W.

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780425191705 ISBN: 0425191702

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0425191702. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Grave Instinct used book

Grave Instinct

by Walker, Robert W

price: $10.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780425191705 ISBN: 0425191702

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Grave Instinct: 6 used book

Grave Instinct: 6

by Walker, Robert Wayne

price: $12.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780425191705 ISBN: 0425191702

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Jessica Coran Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mountainmanbooks/Don Molleur, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Grave Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels) used book

Grave Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels)

by Walker, Robert W.

price: $13.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425191705 ISBN: 0425191702

Description: Good. 0425191702 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
11 of 12 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.