» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fibromyalgia 2D

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This expanded edition offers proven strategies and self-help techniques. Included is the latest information on safe, noninvasive, and inexpensive new treatments; a new chapter on the lymph system and the immune connection; a discussion of surgical options and medication; and current data on issues specific to women and men. 50 illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Fibromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain: a Survival Manual used book

Fibromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain: a Survival Manual

by Devin J. Starlanyl, Mary Ellen Copeland

price: $7.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2001, 2nd Edition ISBN-13: 9781572242388 ISBN: 1572242388

Description: Very Good. In great condition! Just the slightest edgewear. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain: a Survival Manual used book

Fibromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain: a Survival Manual

by Starlanyl, Devin

price: $8.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Harbinger Pubns Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781572242388 ISBN: 1572242388

Description: Very Good. Second edition. Very good copy with minor shelfwear, creasing to front cover, and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bananafish Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain: a Survival Manual (2nd Edition) used book

Fibromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain: a Survival Manual (2nd Edition)

by Devin J. Starlanyl; Mary Ellen Copeland

price: $10.09

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 2001-06-30 ISBN-13: 9781572242388 ISBN: 1572242388

Description: Very good. Fibromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain: A Survival Manual (2nd Edition). Paperback. Pages are clean and free from markings and/or highlighting, with tight binding. Minimal wear to edges of cover. 26188. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pamela's Timeless Treasures, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain: a Survival Manual (2nd Edition) used book

Fibromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain: a Survival Manual (2nd Edition)

by Devin J. Starlanyl; Mary Ellen Copeland

price: $10.49

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 2001-06-30 ISBN-13: 9781572242388 ISBN: 1572242388

Description: Like New. Pictorial Softcover. Square Binding. Pristine reading pages, clean and bright, no writings or markings. Clean, shiny cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's Attic, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain: a Survival Manual (2nd Edition) used book

Fibromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain: a Survival Manual (2nd Edition)

by Devin J. Starlanyl; Mary Ellen Copeland

price: $12.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 2001-06-30 ISBN-13: 9781572242388 ISBN: 1572242388

Description: Very Good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia & Chronic Myofascial Pain: a Survival Manual used book

Fibromyalgia & Chronic Myofascial Pain: a Survival Manual

by Starlanyl, Devin; Copeland, Mary Ellen

price: $17.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Harbinger Pubns Inc, Oakland, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781572242388 ISBN: 1572242388

Description: Illustrated. Fine. 11x8.5 inches. 398 indexed pages. Dark green, illustrated cover with dark green and orange lettering. Dark green spine with white lettering. Learn about fibromyalgia and myofascia, what they are, signs and symptoms, how to take control, and much, much more. Written by two authors who live with both in their lives. Clean, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain: a Survival Manual (2nd Edition) new book

Fibromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain: a Survival Manual (2nd Edition)

by Devin J. Starlanyl; Mary Ellen Copeland

price: $17.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 2001-06-30 ISBN-13: 9781572242388 ISBN: 1572242388

Description: New. BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia & Chronic Myofascial Pain. a Survival Manual. Second Edition used book

Fibromyalgia & Chronic Myofascial Pain. a Survival Manual. Second Edition

by Starlanyl, Devin And Mary Ellen Copeland

price: $17.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Harbinger Publications, Inc., Oakland, CA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781572242388 ISBN: 1572242388

Description: First printing of the second edition in tall card covers. 398 pp. Figrues, notes, indes. Minor shelfwear, hint of soiling to foredge. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia & Chronic Myofascial Pain a Survival Manual used book

Fibromyalgia & Chronic Myofascial Pain a Survival Manual

by Starlanyl, Devin & Copeland, Mary Ellen

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Ed(Revised) 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Publications, Oakland, CA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781572242388 ISBN: 1572242388

Description: B/W Drawings. Fine. 398pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. "Newly Revised & Updated" ISBN 1572242388. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia 2D new book

Fibromyalgia 2D

by Starlanyl, Devin J, M.D., and Copeland, Mary Ellen, M.S., M.A., and Browning, Christopher R (Foreword by)

list price: $21.95

our price: $19.76

you save: $2.19 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781572242388 ISBN: 1572242388

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia & Chronic Myofascial Pain: a Survival Manual new book

Fibromyalgia & Chronic Myofascial Pain: a Survival Manual

by Starlanyl, Devin J. / Copeland, Mary Ellen / Brown, Christopher R. (Frw)

price: $20.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Harbinger Pubns Inc Date Published: 2001-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781572242388 ISBN: 1572242388

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781572242388. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain: a Survival Manual (2nd Edition) new book

Fibromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain: a Survival Manual (2nd Edition)

by Devin J. Starlanyl, Mary Ellen Copeland

price: $21.65

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NEW HARBINGER PUBLICATIONS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781572242388 ISBN: 1572242388

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain: a Survival Manual (2nd Edition) used book

Fibromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain: a Survival Manual (2nd Edition)

by Devin J. Starlanyl, Mary Ellen Copeland

price: $5.40

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781572242388 ISBN: 1572242388

Description: Acceptable. Well used. Has some markings. May Not Contain Technology Components. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Fibromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain: a Survival Manual (2nd Edition) used book

Fibromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain: a Survival Manual (2nd Edition)

by Devin J. Starlanyl / Mary Ellen Copeland

price: $7.28

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 2001-06-30 ISBN-13: 9781572242388 ISBN: 1572242388

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Fibromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain: a Survival Manual (2nd Edition) used book

Fibromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain: a Survival Manual (2nd Edition)

by Devin J. Starlanyl; Mary Ellen Copeland

price: $9.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 2001-06-30 ISBN-13: 9781572242388 ISBN: 1572242388

Description: Like New. Clean cover and crisp, clean pages. Does have very light shelf wear. Nice book! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bestbooks2buy, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Fibromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain: a Survival Manual (2nd Edition) used book

Fibromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain: a Survival Manual (2nd Edition)

by Devin J. Starlanyl, Mary Ellen Copeland

price: $10.91

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781572242388 ISBN: 1572242388

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Fybromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain a Survival Manual Second Edition used book

Fybromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain a Survival Manual Second Edition

by Starlanyl, Devin

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: New Harbinger Publications ISBN-13: 9781572242388 ISBN: 1572242388

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fibromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain: a Survival Manual (2nd Edition) new book

Fibromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain: a Survival Manual (2nd Edition)

by Devin J. Starlanyl, Mary Ellen Copeland

price: $17.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781572242388 ISBN: 1572242388

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fybromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain a Survival Manual Second Edition used book

Fybromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain a Survival Manual Second Edition

by Starlanyl, Devin

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: New Harbinger Publications ISBN-13: 9781572242388 ISBN: 1572242388

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fibromyalgia 2d new book

Fibromyalgia 2d

by Starlanyl, Devin J. And Copeland, Mary E

price: $17.31

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Pubns Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781572242388 ISBN: 1572242388

Description: This expanded edition offers proven strategies and self-help techniques. Included is the latest information on safe, noninvasive, and inexpensive new treatments; a new chapter on the lymph system and the immune connection; a discussion of surgical op... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Fybromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain a Survival Manual Second Edition used book

Fybromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain a Survival Manual Second Edition

by Starlanyl, Devin

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: New Harbinger Publications ISBN-13: 9781572242388 ISBN: 1572242388

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fibromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain: a Survival Manual (2nd Edition) new book

Fibromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain: a Survival Manual (2nd Edition)

by Devin J. Starlanyl

price: $18.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781572242388 ISBN: 1572242388

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fybromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain a Survival Manual Second Edition used book

Fybromyalgia and Chronic Myofascial Pain a Survival Manual Second Edition

by Starlanyl, Devin

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: New Harbinger Publications ISBN-13: 9781572242388 ISBN: 1572242388

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fibromyalgia 2D new book

Fibromyalgia 2D

by Starlanyl, Devin J, M.D., and Copeland, Mary Ellen, M.S., M.A., and Browning, Christopher R (Foreword by)

price: $19.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781572242388 ISBN: 1572242388

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand new Factory Products when you order from us your Item leaves our warehouse within 24 hour we ship on weekends as well we offer Quick Shipping Arrives to your address in 4-7 Business days To U. S & Canada we been in book business since 1998 over 550, 000 order been filled in ebay and amazon specilized in rare out of print and first print/First Edition books recored ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lincoin_Fiction_Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Fibromyalgia & Chronic Myofascial Pain: a Survival Manual used book

Fibromyalgia & Chronic Myofascial Pain: a Survival Manual

by Starlanyl, Devin; Copeland, Mary Ellen

price: $23.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Harbinger Pubns Inc, Oakland Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781572242388 ISBN: 1572242388

Description: Very Good in Paperback jacket. 4to. pp. 398previous owners details on inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 29, 2009
By kougra_27, Wilmington, DE

"Not layman friendly, but still something I'd recommend for someone with fibromyalgia. CMP... I'd save your money as it is only referenced to in passing. This was disappointing as CMP was my reason for buying this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 8, 2008
By Andrea, Muncie, IN

"It was as if the author opened up a mind-meld and put down on paper all the frustrations and symptoms that I was unable to adequately describe in my own words...anyone who has fibro or knows someone who has it (or suspects as much) should read this book. It helped me to define how to communicate better with my doctors."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 4, 2008
By Joy, Fort Worth, TX

"Absolutely thorough and helpful look at fibro. It has explained almost my whole life!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 3, 2008
By Bri, Kanab, UT

"This book is the best survival manual of fibromyalgia and myofascial pain...it describes how i feel, why i feel the way i do, physically...and gives the medical reasons behind the way that i feel. It explains why i hurt, and how to get some relief. Its the best book to have when you hurt, and need validation for your pain and fatigue."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of Fibromyalgia 2D by Devin J Starlanyl, M.D., Mary Ellen Copeland, M.S., M.A., Christopher R Browning (Foreword by)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
11 of 11 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.