» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The End of Enemies: 5

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The End of Enemies: 5

by Grant Blackwood

About this title: Veteran covert agent Briggs Tanner is introduced in this debut novel, and leaps into action when a man is brutally assassinated in front of him. As Tanner searches for a motive in the killing, he is led on an international trail of espionage from the depths of the Pacific Ocean, through the bullet-riddled back alleys of Beirut, to a deadly secret buried since World War II.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The End of Enemies (Briggs Tanner Novels) used book

The End of Enemies (Briggs Tanner Novels)

by Grant Blackwood

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425179567 ISBN: 0425179567

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of Enemies (Briggs Tanner Novels) used book

The End of Enemies (Briggs Tanner Novels)

by Grant Blackwood

price: $4.59

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425179567 ISBN: 0425179567

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of Enemies (Briggs Tanner Novels) used book

The End of Enemies (Briggs Tanner Novels)

by Grant Blackwood

price: $5.17

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425179567 ISBN: 0425179567

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of Enemies (Briggs Tanner Novels) used book

The End of Enemies (Briggs Tanner Novels)

by Grant Blackwood

price: $5.70

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: BERKLEY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425179567 ISBN: 0425179567

Description: VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD CONDITION. MAY HAVE MINOR FLAWS. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of Enemies used book

The End of Enemies

by Blackwood

price: $5.91

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425179567 ISBN: 0425179567

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of Enemies (Briggs Tanner Novels) used book

The End of Enemies (Briggs Tanner Novels)

by Grant Blackwood

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425179567 ISBN: 0425179567

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Enemies (Briggs Tanner Novels) used book

The End of Enemies (Briggs Tanner Novels)

by Grant Blackwood

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425179567 ISBN: 0425179567

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Enemies (Briggs Tanner Novels) used book

The End of Enemies (Briggs Tanner Novels)

by Grant Blackwood

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425179567 ISBN: 0425179567

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Paperback. 1st Printing Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Enemies used book

The End of Enemies

by Blackwood, Grant

price: $13.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback; 1st Printing Thus Publisher: Berkeley Books, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425179567 ISBN: 0425179567

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0425179567. Signed / inscribed by author. Spine extremities & corners rubbed. Some spine lean; creases along spine. Some faint scratches on covers. Else covers bright, clean.; 600 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Enemies (Briggs Tanner Novels) used book

The End of Enemies (Briggs Tanner Novels)

by Blackwood, Grant

price: $16.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425179567 ISBN: 0425179567

Description: Good. 0425179567 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Enemies (Briggs Tanner Novels) used book

The End of Enemies (Briggs Tanner Novels)

by Grant Blackwood

price: $24.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2001-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780425179567 ISBN: 0425179567

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Enemies (Briggs Tanner Novels) used book

The End of Enemies (Briggs Tanner Novels)

by Grant Blackwood

price: $53.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425179567 ISBN: 0425179567

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The End of Enemies

by Blackwood, Grant

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: BERKLEY, New York Date Published: 2001

Description: Very Good. 0-425-17956-7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATRICK BURLEY, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

The End of Enemies (Briggs Tanner Novels) used book

The End of Enemies (Briggs Tanner Novels)

by Grant Blackwood

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2001-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780425179567 ISBN: 0425179567

Description: Good. 1576 pbb used FAT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.