» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Egyptian Religion: 2egyptian Ideas of the Future Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Egyptian Religion: 2egyptian Ideas of the Future Life

by Professor E A Wallis Budge

About this title: The ancient Egyptians worshipped fish and monkeys, snakes and crocodiles. They had gods for every province, town and village and even for individual families. This book makes clear that the immense variety of Egyptian deities never excluded a firm belief in a single almighty Sun-god Ra.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life (Arkana) used book

Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life (Arkana)

by E. A. Wallis Budge

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140190175 ISBN: 0140190171

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life (Arkana S. ) new book

Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life (Arkana S. )

by E. A. Wallis Budge

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140190175 ISBN: 0140190171

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life (Arkana S. ) used book

Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life (Arkana S. )

by E. A. Wallis Budge

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140190175 ISBN: 0140190171

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life (Arkana) used book

Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life (Arkana)

by E. A. Wallis Budge

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140190175 ISBN: 0140190171

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life (Arkana) used book

Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life (Arkana)

by E. A. Wallis Budge

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140190175 ISBN: 0140190171

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life (Arkana) used book

Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life (Arkana)

by E. A. Wallis Budge

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1987 Arkana Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1988-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780140190175 ISBN: 0140190171

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life (Arkana) new book

Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life (Arkana)

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140190175 ISBN: 0140190171

Description: New. BRAND NEW..29. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life (Arkana S. ) new book

Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life (Arkana S. )

by E. A. Wallis Budge

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140190175 ISBN: 0140190171

Description: New. Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Egyptian Religion

by Budge, Sir Wallis

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Date Published: 1959

Description: VG/VG. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life (Arkana) new book

Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life (Arkana)

price: $4.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140190175 ISBN: 0140190171

Description: New. Brand new, quality trade pb. No marks. No wear. All items listed as new at Baba's Books are BRAND NEW from our warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life new book

Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life

by Budge, E.A. Wallis

price: $4.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arkana ISBN-13: 9780140190175 ISBN: 0140190171

Description: New. New-Brand New- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Love For Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Egyptian Religion used book

Egyptian Religion

by Budge, E. A. Wallis

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arkana, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140190175 ISBN: 0140190171

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. (14)198pp. Illustrations. Crisp unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Egyptian Religion

by Sir Wallis Budge

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Books 1958, NY Date Published: 1958

Description: Hardcover; rebound. Ex-library book with various library ownership markings. A few pencil marks in text else in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Egyptian Religion

by Sir Wallis Budge

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Books 1959, NY Date Published: 1959

Description: A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Egyptian Religion

by Budge, Sir Wallis

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell

Description: VG +/VG + Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life (Arkana S. ) By Budge, E. a used book

Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life (Arkana S. ) By Budge, E. a

by E. A. Wallis Budge

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 11/1/88 ISBN-13: 9780140190175 ISBN: 0140190171

Description: Very Good+ 1987 Reprint trade Paperback. Cvr: light wear at edges. Text: no highlight or underlining. No spine crease. PMLF-BUD2Y16E1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emerald City Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Egyptian Religion, Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life

by Budge, Sir Wallis

price: $7.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Illustrated. Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "This book is a complete reproduction of the London edition of 1900, with a new introduction and additional illustrations. " The interior is clean, binding is strong, there is mild wear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn the Page Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life (Arkana) new book

Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life (Arkana)

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140190175 ISBN: 0140190171

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life (Arkana) new book

Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life (Arkana)

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140190175 ISBN: 0140190171

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life (Arkana) used book

Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life (Arkana)

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140190175 ISBN: 0140190171

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life (Arkana) new book

Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life (Arkana)

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140190175 ISBN: 0140190171

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life (Arkana) used book

Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life (Arkana)

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140190175 ISBN: 0140190171

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Egyptian Religion (Arkana) used book

Egyptian Religion (Arkana)

by Sir E. A. Wallis Budge

price: $12.45

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arkana Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140190175 ISBN: 0140190171

Description: Fine. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Egyptian Religion

by Budge, Sir Wallis

price: $12.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Books Date Published: 1959

Description: Near fine in near fine jacket with very light shelf rubbing. Reprint of limited edition with additional illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Needful Things, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Egyptian Religion (Arkana Series) new book

Egyptian Religion (Arkana Series)

by Budge, E.A. Wallis

price: $12.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arkana Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140190175 ISBN: 0140190171

Description: New. Near fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.