» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley: 3an Autohagiography

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley: 3an Autohagiography

by Aleister Crowley, John Symonds (Editor), Kenneth Grant (Editor)

About this title: This is a companion volume to Aleister Crowley's celebrated "Magick" and is subtitled "An Autobiography".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Confessions of Aleister Crowley an Autobiography used book

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley an Autobiography

by Crowley, Aleister; Symonds, John & Kenneth Grant

price: $49.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arkana, 652 Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140191899 ISBN: 0140191895

Description: Good. 0140191895. Trade PB. 8vo. Arkana. 1989. 984 pgs. Wrappers worn with lined spine, and shelfwear present to the wrappers edges. Book is free of ownership marks. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. Photos sent upon request. 652; 1.85 x 9.18 x 6.08 Inches; 984 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley: an Autobiography used book

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley: an Autobiography

by Crowley, Aleister

price: $65.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140191899 ISBN: 0140191895

Description: Good. 0140191895 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley: an Autobiography used book

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley: an Autobiography

by Crowley, Aleister; Symonds, John; Grant, Kenneth

price: $85.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arkana, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140191899 ISBN: 0140191895

Description: Very Good. 0140191895 960pgs front. photo cover and rear cover have creasing at corners, internally fine copy. Scarce. Crowley's autobiography, a record of his unconventional life and his exploration of sexuality and drugs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley: an Autobiography used book

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley: an Autobiography

by Crowley, Aleister

price: $96.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140191899 ISBN: 0140191895

Description: Good. 0140191895 * read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley: an Autohagiography

by Symonds, John And Grant, Kenneth [Editors]

price: $125.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST AMERICAN Binding: HARD BACK BLACK Publisher: HILL AND WANG, NEW YORK Date Published: 1970

Description: GOOD POOR in POOR jacket. 6 1/4 X 9 1/4. Pictorial dust jacket: moderate edge wear, rubs, tears especially to the top of the spine, chipping, corner bumps, price clipped, discolored, soil marks. Boards: slightly shelf cocked, name of Aleister Crowley and outline facial illustration in pink on the front cover, fading title on a sun-faded spine, edge wear, corner bumps, few soil marks. Interior: illustrated with 24 pages of photographs and drawings. Light soiling to page edge. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley: an Autobiography used book

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley: an Autobiography

by Crowley, Aleister

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Pictoral Cover Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140191899 ISBN: 0140191895

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fascinating record of his lifetime's journey into strange regions of consciousness. A 'saint' of the 'Gnostic' church, Crowley subtitled his six-volume work 'an autohagiography'. He describes his initiation into magic, his world-wide travels and mistresses, his experiments with sex and drugs, and the philosophy of his famous Book of the Law which contains the gospel that Crowley proclaimed for all manking: The Law of Thelema, or Do What Thou Wilt. 960 pgs. with ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PTP Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley

by Symonds, John And Kenneth Grant, Eds

price: $100.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Routledge, Boston Date Published: 1986

Description: Clean, tight book in bright, near fine dustjacket. Cloth 8vo. 960 pp, index, notes. "An Autohagiography. " Reprint of corrected 1979 edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 12th Street Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.