» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Complete Idiot's Guide to 20-Minute Meals: 6

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Complete Idiot's Guide to 20-Minute Meals: 6

by Tod Dimmick, Tod Dimmink

About this title: -- A focus on great meals in 20 minutes or less! A better time-promise than the competition!

-- Clear, easy and functional line-art shows technique and equipment -- not cartoony.

Families today have less time than ever to sit down and enjoy a meal together! And who has time to cook? Making the most of precious minutes in the kitchen has lead to one of the biggest trends in home cooking - the quick and easy meal. Filled with delicious recipes that the family - including the kids- will love. The Complete Idiot's Guide "RM" to 20-Minute Meals gives you a variety of recipes that look much ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Complete Idiot's Guide to 20-Minute Meals used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to 20-Minute Meals

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028644196 ISBN: 0028644190

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Idiot's Guide to 20-Minute Meals used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to 20-Minute Meals

by Dimmick, Tod

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Alpha Books ISBN-13: 9780028644196 ISBN: 0028644190

Description: Good. 0028644190 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Idiot's Guide to 20-Minute Meals used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to 20-Minute Meals

by Dimmick, Tod

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alpha Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780028644196 ISBN: 0028644190

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Soft crease on front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! 0028644190. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.6 x 8.9 x 7.3 Inches; 314 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Idiot's Guide to 20-Minute Meals used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to 20-Minute Meals

by Tod Dimmick

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028644196 ISBN: 0028644190

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Idiot's Guide to 20-Minute Meals used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to 20-Minute Meals

by Tod Dimmick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028644196 ISBN: 0028644190

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Idiot's Guide to 20-Minute Meals used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to 20-Minute Meals

by Tod Dimmick

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780028644196 ISBN: 0028644190

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Idiot's Guide to 20-Minute Meals used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to 20-Minute Meals

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780028644196 ISBN: 0028644190

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Idiot's Guide to 20-Minute Meals used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to 20-Minute Meals

by Tod Dimmick

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780028644196 ISBN: 0028644190

Description: Very Good. 1st. 2002 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Idiot's Guide to 20-Minute Meals used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to 20-Minute Meals

by Dimmick, Tod

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alpha Books ISBN-13: 9780028644196 ISBN: 0028644190

Description: Good. 0028644190 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Idiot's Guide to 20-Minute Meals used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to 20-Minute Meals

by Dimmick, Tod

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alpha Books, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780028644196 ISBN: 0028644190

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Complete Idiot's Guide to 20-Minute Meals used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to 20-Minute Meals

by Dimmick, Tod

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alpha Books, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780028644196 ISBN: 0028644190

Description: Nr Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall, Oblong. "This new book is a source of reference and inspiration and will become an important tool for today's busy cooks..."-Mara Reid Robers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Idiot's Guide to 20-Minute Meals used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to 20-Minute Meals

by Dimmick, Tod

price: $15.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alpha Books ISBN-13: 9780028644196 ISBN: 0028644190

Description: Good. 0028644190 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Idiot's Guide to 20-Minute Meals used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to 20-Minute Meals

by Dimmick, Tod

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Alpha Books ISBN-13: 9780028644196 ISBN: 0028644190

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Idiot's Guide to 20-Minute Meals used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to 20-Minute Meals

by Tod Dimmick

price: $47.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780028644196 ISBN: 0028644190

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Idiot's Guide to 20-Minute Meals new book

Complete Idiot's Guide to 20-Minute Meals

by Tod Dimmick

price: $57.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780028644196 ISBN: 0028644190

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.